It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Showing 1 - 20 of 144 for anemia 9 7 hemoglobin. (0.012 seconds)


... I have had anemia since 2011. ... (4 replies)
... I am new to the forum and am concerned becaused my hemoglobin has declined from 11 to 9. ... (3 replies)
... One year before my hemoglobin was 10.7 in 2009. ... (1 replies)

... Pinkbreeze I'm so sorry you're going through so much. I have anemia too. My hemoglobin went from a 7 to 9. It always seems to stay around the same range. My hematologist isn't happy about that. She says it's iron deficiency because my body doesn't store iron. ... (10 replies)
... ve run around in circles trying to sort out a plethora of health problems, mostly mysterious, and almost ALL without ever reaching a definitive diagnosis. This anemia is just the latest in a very long string, and I'm anxious to get it figured out. Meanwhile, I feel exhausted physically and depleted emotionally. ... (11 replies)
... I've been having problems with anemia off and on since I was pregnant with my second daughter. I've had the gamut of symptoms, SOB, palpitations, fatigue, etc. ... (16 replies)
... Was wondering if anyone could shed some light on these test results. And if I should asked to be checked for anemia or something else? ... (4 replies)
... I am baffled as to the reason for my anemia. I have no external bleeding, have been taking 150 mg per day of iron, and my hemoglobin has gone from 8. ... (13 replies)
... I am trying to figure out what is going on with me. The story is as follow: I am a 44y old healthy adult that eat well and exercise April 11, 2015 I donated blood ( I started donating a few months prior) Aug 8, 2015 GI Dr put me on Tecta due to acid reflux (inflammation on throat) Aug 21, 2015 Donated blood Sep 25, 2015 Family Dr diagnosed me with H Pilory and took... (0 replies)
Hemolytic Anemia
May 23, 2016
... Can you have hemolytic anemia and have normal CBC levels? ... (0 replies)
... sed out. I came to with my husband standing over me at the bottom of the stairs. He rushed me to the ER and they admitted me due to my iron deficiency anemia. My hemoglobin was a 7 when I wAs admitted and was a 9.7 when they released me yesterday. My ferritin only went from a 5 to a 9. ... (3 replies)
... Sorry, if I'm posting in the wrong area I just signed up today. I am 28 years old and have been extremely tired and weak. I have always had lower levels of hemoglobin. It's gotten very bad in the last year. I just had blood taken on Monday and I got some of my results online through a portal my insurance uses. I have had a call from the doctor but I didn't know if anyone had... (0 replies)
... My levels are as follows: TIBC: 459 normal (250-450 UIBC: 447 normal (150-375) IRON SERUM: 10 normal (35-155) IRON SATURATION: 3% normal (15-55%) FERRITIN SERUM: 5 normal (15-150) VITAMIN B12: 209 normal (211-946) WBC: 5.8 normal (3.4-10.8) RBC: 4.14 normal ( 3.77-5.28) HEMOGLOBIN: 7 normal (11.1-15.9) (1 replies)
... Hi guys, I am an RN and have been chronically tired and have other symptoms as well. I just got blood work again, and I will post my labs as follows: WBC 5.97 4.0 - 12.4 K/cmm Final RBC 4.88 3.86 - 5.04 M/cmm Final Hemoglobin 12.5 11.6 - 15.2 gm/dl Final HCT 37.4 34.9 - 44.4 % Final MCV 77 (L) 81 - 98 fl Final MCH 25.7 (L) 26.7 - 33.3 pg Final ... (2 replies)
... Hi, I have had chronic anemia for a few years now always thought to be from heavy menstrual cycle. ... (1 replies)
... We recently found out our 19 year old son has Iron Def Anemia - this was discovered when he had some blood work done as he was complaining about symptoms almost like depression - tired - lethargy headaches - irritability etc... Since then he has been poked - prodded - weekly blood tests - stool samples etc... Primary care Dr sent us to a Gastro - Gastro sent us to a... (0 replies)
... I just turned 18 and I had anemia for around less than a year. I'm currently studying and it's so stressful... I have so much to do but all I do is sleep because I feel extremely tired. ... (0 replies)
... My 1 year old son was diagnosed with iron deficiency anemia at his 12 mo dr appt. ... (0 replies)
... WBCs, Thyroid, B12, and HgA1C all looked good. From what I've read, it seems that I may have iron deficiency, but because the hemoglobin and hematocrit are within normal limits it is not classified as anemia. What I don't understand is I just spoke with my Dr. ... (1 replies)
... Anyway, I'm a 20 year old female who has been struggling with anemia since around age 18. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, bilirubin, blood work, fatigue, iron, iron deficency, liver enzymes, low ferritin, red blood cells, thalassemia, tired

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:19 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!