It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 31Showing 1 - 20 of 614 for anemia normal iron levels. (0.026 seconds)


... Low Iron or anemia is not something to be ultra worried about as long as you are on top of it...a doctor can prescribe a good diet for you, can supplement with iron pills and continue monitoring the situation. ... (2 replies)
... but with normal Iron levels. ... (0 replies)
... Normal RBC count, normal hematocrit level but low MCV, MCH, MCHC, and hemoglobin levels. ... (0 replies)

... cardiologist could not find a "problem" with my heart. I remained in this miserable state for 5 years until June 2007 when a simple blood test diagnosed me with anemia and a low iron level store of 4. ... (22 replies)
... just the lowest rung of normal and all those other higher iron levels were brought down in the next test... ... (4 replies)
... I am 50... went for routine blood work.. find out I have anemia.. went for more Bloodwork to test my iron... this showed my iron was too High..... ... (4 replies)
... normal iron levels are measured to be 80 and higher!!! ... (2 replies)
... anemia iron deficiency. I am a female, 27 years old. ... (2 replies)
... Sounds likes you have a wonderful Dr. A normal hemoglobin does not mean you are not anemic, I can't stress this enough. You can be anemic and have a normal hemoglobin. Ferritin detects anemia at early stages. ... (2 replies)
Anemia
May 29, 2012
... Being anemic and having low iron levels are not mutually exclusive, so you can have normal iron levels and be anemic. ... (1 replies)
... I had my iron levels checked again recently. ... (0 replies)
... anyway, just try different iron supplements until you find one that you can tolerate. how about ferrochel iron or sundown carbonyl iron? ... (1 replies)
... I was recently diagnosed with Microcytic Anemia. I also have Low Iron levels that are at 10.9. I do not eat red meat but I do take multivitamins because I can not take iron pills. ... (1 replies)
... I did have low iron levels in the past and was on Ferrous Gluconate Iron 35mg X 3 daily. ... (12 replies)
... eft me more confused. The bottom line is that I might not have anemia, which sounds good to me! I checked some of the other lab values and though some are within normal range, a few are borderline. We'll just have to wait. Time will tell. Thank you for your help! ... (22 replies)
... HI My husband just got back his results. Iron was 22 now 77 in normal range. ... (5 replies)
... the bloos which usually can be seen in the HMG and Crit but the ferratin level is the Iron stores in the Liver so I am severly anemic but my blood counts are normal its my ferratins that are so low normal ferratin range is 150 and up my ferratin level is a 1 so Ask your Doc to do a Ferratin Check. ... (2 replies)
... And if this is the reason, then maybe things could get to normal once I solve my anemia. ... (3 replies)
... I was told that I have a 10... I have no idea what that means. I got labs done and then my primary care doctor put me on iron pills twice a day everyday. ... (0 replies)
... My cbc has always come back with normal Hgb, but I had all the symptoms of anemia, it wasn't until I saw a new DR who said did anyone ever check your Iron levels? ... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, dizziness, fatigue, hepatitis c, low iron, microcytic anemia

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 31

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:59 PM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!