It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 Showing 1 - 20 of 23 for anemia syptoms. (0.001 seconds)


... I forge to to mention restless leg syndrome. I too have stomach pain-upper-near gallbladder and lower-two sharp pains (it feels like each ovary is being stabbed. It does not go across-it stays in the same two spots and goes back and forth.)I don't even know if any of this is related. It just all started at the same time. Scribbls-when you talk about your iron being 12-what... (13 replies)
... I'm new to the Health Boards but want to share my story. My symptoms are: Exhaustion (was taken out of work today for 10 days by my internist) Can't concentrate Cry easily Can't remember things Can't breath---hard time getting a deep breath Get winded VERY easily Low ferritin (10) Low iron (11---my all time low was a 9) (13 replies)
... I'm thankful to read this post because I have been having a lot of the same symptoms but I haven't got my blood test results yet so I can't confirm that anemia is my problem. ... (13 replies)

... High blood pressure fevers twice a day (low 100.7 or higher) joint pain extreme fatigue(I feel like I've been awake for 10 hours, instead of sleeping for 8 hours) moody(most doctors think this is depression-not me) chest pain/palpitations numbness and tingling cold hands and feet chest turns red forgetfulness (13 replies)
... What's your thyroid levels? My husband had that weird feeling in his throat when he's thyroid was over-active. And he's always been prone to stomache unease too ... (turns out he also had a gallbladder thingy.) (13 replies)
... anybody goes through eye twitching?? or weird feeling in eye? also anybody have a weird feeling after eating a meal?? also weird feeling in your throat? please describe your syptoms? (13 replies)
... A person with anemia will feel tired and weak because the body's tissues are being starved of oxygen. In fact, fatigue is the main symptom of most types of anemia. ... (3 replies)
... I don't know what my thyroid levels actually are. I've only been told that they are "normal." The five hour treatment was an iron infusion. According to my hematologist, I had one of the 'last ones.' That is, they don't normally do the five hour infusion anymore since it is now available in a more convenient shot of some kind (which I have yet to have since I'm still... (13 replies)
... --- Why do doctors always think loosing weight will end all illnesses!!! I'm so sorry you were told that about your weight. Weight has NOTHING to do with my symptoms or health, other then being on the opposite end of it. I only weigh 108lbs at 5'3. I've had 4 kids and am weigh 10lbs less then I did in high school. This is all because of terribal nausea that I have.... (13 replies)
... Hi, I too have alot of the symptoms.. Cold hands and feet Restless legs And arms.. Rock hard, painful Muscles especially upper arms and shoulders forgetfulness very clumsy sometimes cant take full deep breaths occasional heart palpitations (13 replies)
... Oh goodness...I forgot to say that I have rls (restless leg syndrome) due to low iron too. So yes, I guess that is twitching as well. Blessings to all . (13 replies)
... Does any one get like electric shock type of pain in different partls of there body in feet hands sides? (13 replies)
... I am on synthroid and a couple of years ago I thought, this is silly and quit taking it. Well, after a while, my right eye started twitching. Not just the twitch that stops when you look in the mirror, but it was twitch so bad, that if I was talking face to fact with someone, I would have to put my hand over my eye. After researching, the net, I found that stopping by... (13 replies)
... tachycardia/heart pounding pica/craving ice hair loss tingling and numbness in various parts of my body (13 replies)
... blueboss--Welcome to the boards!!! It may take a long time, at least it was for me. I had blurred vision in one eye a few times, but it would go away. I had body twitching forever it seemed like. After a meal I would have palpitations due to the digestion process. Tachycardia, pulse over 100, mine was 133. Anxiety and very high blood pressure at times. At one time I had... (13 replies)
... m what the doctor thinks , but ive been having alot of dysphagia in my esophagus and pain and what feels like narrowing. I have a pretty intense case of Iron def anemia and its been on going for upwards of 14 years. I have just wondering what the syptoms others may be having due to this syndrome. Thanks! ... (1 replies)
... blood...and blood for six weeks after. I became SO sick that it took MONTHS to feel better...like six months. I am finally feeling better, but still have some syptoms like tiredness. ... (3 replies)
... Thanks Heather! I can still show syptoms even though my hemoglobin up right? ... (7 replies)
... Glad it helped . Take care (3 replies)
... thank you , that was helpful (3 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:58 PM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!