It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 19 of 19 for b12 sore throat. (0.006 seconds)


B12 deficiency
Jan 25, 2008
... My B12 was tested twice and come back with a reading of 116. They decided on injections for treatment. ... (18 replies)
B12?
Mar 18, 2009
... no im not taking b12 at the moment as im still pushing to get the tests done and i dont want to skew the results by taking b12. ... (44 replies)
B12 deficiency
Jun 16, 2008
... and my B12 is in the 220 range. With normal being around 400 and up to about 1100. My intrinsic factor is at 120, with it being considered too low at 120 and down. ... (18 replies)

B12 level is 175
Jan 25, 2008
... So therefore the B12 deficiancy is not a problem. ... (6 replies)
... Red Flag Number 2. I was on predisone for a sore throat a number of years ago and experienced very serious side effects from it. ... (40 replies)
B12 deficiency
Aug 21, 2008
... weeks I am tired, have a sore throat again, the 'trots' and a general feeling of 'coming down the 'flu' type thing. Cannot get referred to a specialist, even for my poor memory. ... (18 replies)
... please give advice I feel terrible I have dizziness, fatigue, weird feeling, Headache and joint aches. I was normal low and Dr not doing anything. I also have a sore throat that lingers. I need advice. ... (2 replies)
... I have had these symptoms for years... I didnt think much of it. I knew I had low B12 but not deficient...so I took supplements whenever I remembered to. until I kept getting sores at the side of my mouth... ... (15 replies)
... that's why my glands are swollen and my throat is beet red!!!! ... (12 replies)
... HI I have pernicous anemia and autoimmune gastritis, I am very worried as my current gp thinks because my b12 reading is quite high, I dont need my injections. ... (2 replies)
Symptoms
Jul 7, 2006
... I have a B12 defieciency... ... (3 replies)
... My b12 level was 72 and they said it was supposed to be above 190 was this dangerously low? ... (0 replies)
... My symptoms are so varied and I really don't know if it is down to the low ferritin, lowish B12 or now indeed the thyroid. I never really concerned myself with the thyroid symptoms as I thought this was all in control. ... (10 replies)
... (6 replies)
... y a doctor treating my malignant melanoma. I had cracks in the corner of my mouth and oral thrush. I had self diagnosed as having systemic candida as had a fever sore throat and felt run down and caught bugs a lot. ... (6 replies)
... You are anemic, and B12 is low in addition to iron. This has nothing to do with a virus! ... (2 replies)
Newly diagnosed
Aug 14, 2012
... use as yet. I have had blood tests and they say my iron level is 7. I am taking ferrous sulphate. I have had blood tests for coeliac which look like they are ok. B12 levels look ok. Await test results for H pylori. I have a horrendous sore throat and mouth, swallowing is a task and feel like I have something stuck there. ... (2 replies)
... at the end of january and it's taken a long time to get over it, i no longer have the sore throat, i dont feel ill as such but i have terrible fatigue. ... (2 replies)
... Hi there I was recently diagnosed with anemia with a very low red blood cell count of 8. I have fibroids and very heavy periods, so I guess that explains it. I've been on the iron tabs (250mg x 3 a day) for 3 days and felt great for 2 days, but today I feel too tired to do anything and the shaking, heart palputations, sore throat, dry mouth and general flu-like symptoms... (6 replies)


Associated Tags: ferritin low candida b12 vitamin d

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:27 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!