It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Showing 1 - 20 of 138 for blood count 8 3. (0.045 seconds)


Hemoglobin of 8.3
Aug 13, 2013
... I have cirrhosis and hypothyroidism, as well as contacting hemolytic anemia from a bad blood transfusion a few years ago. I went to my pcp last week for blood work, which I still haven't received 8 days later. I went to the er last night and they said my hemoglobin level is 8.3. ... (0 replies)
Hemoglobin is 8.3
May 26, 2008
... that will make a difference between in your reb blood cell count, like the flu or something. ... (3 replies)
... n the 28 of Nov, I had a hemorrhaged on my right tonsil which lead to me throwing up most of my blood. By the time I was flown to a large hospital, my hemoglobin count was on the very of breaking 8. I was set up for a transfusion but never reach the level to obtain the transfusion and I left the hospital at a 8. ... (0 replies)

... and I was FINE. Now on Miralax and Fibercon so it's under control. Moving on, I've donated blood many times on and off and would be fine, then the levels would get low again. . ... (5 replies)
... and even my arms sometimes get the same feeling in them. I got a complete blood count on the ninth of October, but I didn't get to see the results until today when I went to the doctor. ... (4 replies)
... serious anemia is classed as a grade 3, is below 8 Hgb. Then is life threatening, we won't go there. ... (9 replies)
... At the lab where I had blood tests, I was advised to have my reticulocytes tested, too. ... (3 replies)
... I recently took another blood test in a non fasting state to see what my blood work looked like and while i was pleased to see my ferritin levels finally going up, my iron levels and transferrin saturation seemed quite low. ... (7 replies)
... I have recently had a full blood count done during health screening for a new job. Some of my results were haemoglobin 10.3 MCV 72 fl neutrophil 1.9 Ferritin 2. ... (6 replies)
... white blood count was 4.1. red blood count was 3. ... (5 replies)
... White blood count 7.3 range 3. ... (4 replies)
Freshener infusion
Jan 29, 2017
... I have chronic anemia with no cause. Two years ago went to ER with an iron level of 1 and a blood count of 5. Lots of symptoms that seemed obvious after. ... (1 replies)
Anemia in a man
Nov 10, 2016
... A little over a month ago, my husband got the following blood test results (sorry there are so many of them, I wanted to give a complete picture). His doctor told him he was anemic and needed further testing. WBC 4.3 k/mcL 4.8-10.8 RBC 4.83 Mil/mcL 4.70-6.10 Hgb 13.3 gm/dL 14.0-18.0 Hct 39.6 % ... (1 replies)
... showed a hemoglobin count of 14.4. ... (3 replies)
... Am new to this, just had full blood count as I recently passed out and was out for sometime and taken to hospital. Have been feeling super tired. My results are as follows. ... (1 replies)
... I am new to this board. I was diagnosed with Iron Deficiency Anemia 2 weeks ago. My blood test show that my iron was very low at 3 and my blood count at 9.8. I am taking the iron pill supplement now. I have to take 2 pills a day. The iron pill haven't upset my stomach because I take it with orange juice. ... (0 replies)
... I am new to this board. I was diagnosed with Iron Deficiency Anemia 2 weeks ago. My blood test show that my iron was very low at 3 and my blood count at 9.8. I am taking the iron pill supplement now. I have to take 2 pills a day. The iron pill haven't upset my stomach because I take it with orange juice. ... (0 replies)
Possible anemia?
Oct 30, 2013
... I just had my blood tests and received a letter from dr saying possible anemia but thats it. ... (9 replies)
New here...
Sep 23, 2013
... ience last week... called to make a dr. appt with a lot of the same sypmtoms you described...chest pain, malaise, etc... they told me to go to the ER and I had a Blood count of 5.7 as well! ... (5 replies)
... At first look your white blood cell count is low and your MCH is low. I would call your doctor's nurse to ask for clarification of your labs. ... (2 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:13 PM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!