It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Arthritis Board Index
Board Index > Arthritis | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 15 of 15 for arthritis 19 years old. (0.070 seconds)


... I got the impression Anita has had arthritis for 19 years, not that she was 19, am I wrong? ... (4 replies)
I'm young!
Sep 4, 2012
... them, he took a urine sample and found protein in my urine. Today, I went and seen my GP, she took a blood sample and suggests it could be Arthritis. However I'm 19 years old lad! ... (1 replies)
... I'm a 19 year old female. ... (4 replies)

... I am 49 years old and I was diagnosed with PA approximately 4 years ago. I had no previous signs of psoriasis and started with aches and pains after a bout of Hooping Cough. ... (9 replies)
... So lately my entire body feels like it is just shutting down on me one part at a time and I can't figure out if I should go see a Dr (I'm in college so it would be at the school's health clinic). I have really bad foot issues and have already started to develop osteoarthritis in both ankles but the rest of my body has been getting so weak lately. My knees both feel like they... (1 replies)
... You poor thing Anita. I am so sorry you have so many problems. I have had arthritis for 4 years so cant imagine how you feel after 19! I have taken a variety of drugs over these years, and all have had their own side effects. ... (4 replies)
... I have Rheumatoid Arthritis since 1988. I have been getting treatment from A.I.I.M.S. ... (4 replies)
... gh alot of trouble with welfare, whom I had to go through to get to disability. Through these tough months I fell into debts that I shouldn't have for a few more years at least. To make things harder, Chris got laid off a month before I started collecting money. ... (1 replies)
... I was diagnosed with Rhematism when I was 19 and now I am 22 years old. ... (0 replies)
... years, knitting for two years, crocheting for 40 years or so. ... (238 replies)
Newbie
Mar 6, 2004
... I was diagnosed with RA and Sarcoidosis when I was 13 years old, and I am now 19. It has been pretty bad. We are just now getting it under control. Which I am so happy. But it didn't come soon enough. ... (0 replies)
... 1-3 years old -- 500 mg calcium 4-8 years old -- 800 mg calcium 9-18 years old -- 1300 mg calcium 19-50 years old -- 1000 mg calcium 51+ years old -- 1200 mg calcium When you take supplements remember that the calcium rich foods you eat or drink add into the equation. Too much calcium can cause constipation and possible cardiac arrest in some people. Also your body does... (10 replies)
... I am a 32 year old female with a 5 year old son. ... (1 replies)
... About 23 years ago when I was 27 years old, my "arthritic" pains were so bad, that a doctor told me that I was too old, I was too fat, take 10 aspirins a day, and not to run more than a hundred yards. ... (13 replies)
... years that I have it. I have 5 girls, ages 18, 15, 14, 13 and 12. Four have ADHD. It is not a fun time had by all, but do have to say that the old rule of taking one day at a time is a must. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: arthritis, feet pain, feet swelling, psoriatic arthritis

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:30 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!