It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1 Showing 1 - 20 of 27 for 3 7 white blood cell count. (0.018 seconds)


... My white blood cell count is high, The doctor told me that it could be stress. I thought I had an enlarged lymph node in my neck that really stressed me out. ... (1 replies)
... Can anyone offer any reason for raised white blood cell count - I am 22 weeks pregnant and it has been constantly raising each month. I am fit and healthy and have no sign of infection - all test for Urinary tract infections came back clear as well.. 19 Dec - 10.5 20 Jan - 11.7 16 Feb - 12.8 20 Mar - 18.3 My Gyno/midwife is shrugging it off but has not offered any... (5 replies)
... Sometimes the laboratory makes a typographical error. Sometimes, the white cell count is low because of a vitamin deficiency. If the count is very low the doctor could be suspicious of HIV. ... (8 replies)

... My white count has ran for the past 8 years between 3.1 and 3.7. ... (10 replies)
... My white count in 2007 was 4.4, but this last check was 3.7 which is slightly low. ... (10 replies)
... Thank you for your replies. So far i have had three WBC tests in a space of 3 months. The first one was 3.3, second one was 3.9 and the last one was 3.7. My doctors said he is not that concerned... ... (10 replies)
... Everythin is fine.. thank you.. (10 replies)
... My WBC has been between 3.3 and 3.7 for the past 6 years. My doc said as long as your other numbers are normal not to worry! (10 replies)
... o.k I went home and looked in my medical file to see if I had any old lab reports. in july 04 I had a wbc of 3.7 and normal was 4.1 and I had a slightly high rbc. I still don't know this lab result yet. my doc didn't even tell me It was low then. don't know :angel: Carly (7 replies)
White Count
Nov 18, 2009
... H. I was surprised when I looked at my most recent work and my white count was elevated. Then I looked backward and saw the trend, so I'm picking everyone's brain for a reason for this. ... (0 replies)
... I have leukopenia, a chronic low WBC. Mine runs at the highest 3.2. This has been going on for the last 3yrs. What my Dr has did was send me in for a blood draw every month for the first year to make sure it is stable and it is. ... (8 replies)
... So, a couple months ago I went to the doctor because I was sick for a couple weeks and wanted to know if I had pneumonia or something. They did a blood count and found that my white blood cell count was 7.1, my red was 3.44, my hemoglobin was 11.1, my platelets were 139 and my absolute lymphocytes was .7. ... (2 replies)
... t was an issue. Have just had another one and was wondering if anyone could help figure out if there is any reason why I'm feeling so tired all the time from the blood test results I just got? ... (0 replies)
... HI, I have had something similiar and been told that i should not worry, that the values are average norms and like evrything else some people can be slightly lower or higher but for them its normal. Since you have had it so long this is pretty likely, unless you are ill with other issues that you have not mentioned. Good Luck! (5 replies)
... I got my medical records from a hospital that had a whole bunch of lab work in it..Ever since 1997 I have been concerned with my white blood cell count being too low.. ... (5 replies)
Abnormal CBC
Jan 14, 2014
... l like I have been struggling with help from healthcare providers especially my primary care provider. I feel like she is being dismissive. Recently I had some blood work drawn CBC, CMP, and Mono Spot test. CMP and Mono Spot test negative. My CBC shows elevated WBC, HCT, and absolute Neutrophils. ... (0 replies)
... e back with a total WBC of 3.7. The doctor had it retested the next week and it remained at 3.7 with all other values being normal and he ordered it retested in 3 weeks. ... (1 replies)
... and Altace for marginally high blood pressure. ... (1 replies)
... KMarshey First of All Violet Sky I Have had A High White blood cell count For the past 7 to 8 years ranging from 13,000 to 22,000. ... (0 replies)
3.8 wbc
May 11, 2005
... without injections on monthly basis. As stated by other posters. The white blood cell counts without knowing the different percentages really means very little. ... (4 replies)


Associated Tags: blood, blood and blood vessel, chronic fatigue, white blood cells, white count

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:23 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!