It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Showing 1 - 20 of 223 for blood morning. (0.047 seconds)


... th a rare parathyroid condition called psuedohypoparathyroidism. I was hospitalized for a week at the age of 11. A few days ago I went to the doctor and got some blood work done. My calcium levels were low again, being at a 6.8, whereas the normal level is 8.5 and above. My primary doctor sent me to an endocrine doctor. ... (0 replies)
... to day i got my daughtr's blood report .she was suffering from two three days from cough and cold so went to doctor.after she checked her gave the medicines. ... (0 replies)
... ch issues,now the issues im having are uncontrolled acid reflux. im on the max meds for acid reflux and they do nothing,but my doctor says has nothing to do with blood thinner..... my issues all stem from being a truck driver for 30 years.i was told the night i got sick i would not live until morning. but im still here.. ... (3 replies)

... rmone called progesterone. Its like a ever other day thing where I feel horrible. I am 27 years old as of April of this year. I get very dizzy and I woke up this morning with my jaw feeling like it was stuck together and my heart started beating all crazy and I felt really nauseous and dizzy and my muscles startin. ... (0 replies)
... higher dose. Xanax doesn't seem to alter the INR. So I'm gonna use that for my anxiety. I just want to go back to 5mg again soon. And now I have to keep getting blood tests twice a week. Ugh! It's really messing up my work schedule because the lab is only open till 3pm. ... (13 replies)
Blood clot or no?
Jun 24, 2012
... Two days ago I was misdiagnosed with a superficial thrombosis at a small hometown hospital. The nest morning my primary doctor advised me to return to the ER for an Ultrasound and blood test. ... (0 replies)
... I'm 21, six feet tall, and have been obese since puberty. My family has a history of high blood pressure and other heart problems. ... (0 replies)
Blood clot??
Nov 26, 2011
... Well for me it was painful but it was all in my back mine started mid calf and went all the way to my groin. no pain at all in my leg just the lower back and hip. then after 2 weeks of that I move the wrong way and it sounded like a pop and was the worst pain I have ever had. I went to bed and when I got up the next morning my leg was 2x's the size of my other leg and... (3 replies)
... Hi I am on medication for High Blood Pressure. I took my Blood Pressure about a hour ago and it was 214 over 79. I took my medication this morning I know this is high what should I do. ... (1 replies)
Blood Pressure
Sep 22, 2011
... i would buy a blood pressure machine for the house and take my own blood pressure for a couple of weeks in the morning and at night and give them to the doctor.. ... (1 replies)
... Hi all, and greetings from Thailand. My wife, a 30 year old Thai woman and wonderful cook, has difficulty getting out of bed in the morning. She often feels weak and dizzy during the day. Her blood count shows low values for many items: Hemoglobin: 11.5 g/dl (11 - 16) Hematocrit: 34% (32 - 42) White Blood Cells: 4,800 cells/ul (5,000 - 10,000) Neutrophils: 60%... (0 replies)
... If you've got decent insurance ask your primary dr to send you to a good vascular surgeon.Do a search for one in your locality.... Have him do a CT Scan from the thoracic down with nuclear iodine contrast. That will show you a lot...if it's vascular...they will know where to start. How is your sugar?You could be pre-diabetic and experiencing neuropathy in legs and feet. ... (4 replies)
... Recently, I have been issued by my doctor to have a blood test. Like many, I do not enjoy the experience and usually get nervous, but have never had any issues giving blood until now. ... (5 replies)
... I would get to a Dr. ASAP. I get sinus infections as well and yes, a bit of streaked blood but yours is a bit much. It sounds like your sinuses are acting up while your sleeping and your getting post nasal drip down your throat. ... (1 replies)
... For years I have issues with frequent boughts with bronchitis. Almost with every season change along it comes. I also have unexplained scarring on my lung, and MVP. For the last few days my sinuses have been really messed up. I have been coughing and sneezing up clear/yellow mucus. Actually this is mild compared to how bad it gets. However the last couple of days in the... (1 replies)
Blood clot?
Dec 18, 2010
... This morning I woke up with tingling in my left pinky, ring finger, and palm. I was sleeping on that hand last night. ... (1 replies)
... So Ive been trying to limit my salt and eat really really well for 2 weeks, and it has been swinging like crazy all over the place avg 135 - 150 systolic and 80-92 dia (again, for the last 2 weeks I have no seen a number under 135 sys and I take the bp multiple times a day.) Last night I went to a panthers hockey game and we had box seats buffets of crazy food and unlimited... (6 replies)
... A avg 30 point difference, even after a day of being good? Since yesterday morning, I have been very good. Something I didnt mention is that the new readings are from a new bp tester (walgreens). The old readings were from my gma's that I was borrowing. But I tested the new one on my gf and it was consistent with what the old one showed for her. I dont know, I guess... (6 replies)
... Some strange things have been happening. When my bp was high when I made the first post, I was not feeling normal, I had dizziness and just felt 'off'. I started eating a lot less sodium and more healthy, and within about a week the bp was averaging 118/75. The highest being 126/78 and the lowest being 112/68. And the dizziness had subsided. I let a little loose this... (6 replies)
... This morning it seems as if the tenderness in my side as subsided so hopefully whatever it is is going away. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: blood, blood clot, blood clot symptoms, bruise, calcium levels, clot, dark veins, dizziness when standing, dvt, low blood pressure, paresthesia, tingling in fingers

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:58 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!