It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 Showing 1 - 20 of 77 for blood test mcv. (0.023 seconds)


... t was an issue. Have just had another one and was wondering if anyone could help figure out if there is any reason why I'm feeling so tired all the time from the blood test results I just got? ... (0 replies)
... gals, I was just wondering if anyone could lend an opinion to if you think my blood test results are worrisome or not. My Doc signed it and said it was ok but once I took it home I realized I was outside of the normal ranges on a few things. ... (0 replies)
Blood test
May 23, 2009
... I made blood test for my 2 years old baby, she has RBC=4.76 and MCV=73.9. what does this mean? (0 replies)

... MCV refers to the "mean corpuscular volume" and represents the average size of each individual red blood cell in the body. ... (1 replies)
... Blood test what does MCV indicated 69.6 is that low for MCV iron Deficiency I take iron supplements is it stll low (1 replies)
Blood test
Aug 29, 2008
... dear doctor i am 56 old 13 year with parkinson. first time that t have a high level of cholesterol. ferrtin low level aound 1 year my question is how come iron is ok and ferritin is so low. it is possible that the lake of iron influenc e the good work of the liever ///// i want to know if alt,aklpt have a abnormal level because all the PD pills the problematic level... (0 replies)
... Hi,i'm from Greece,i'm 21 years old and i have an 12 years old sister. I have her first blood test in my hands (sorry for my english!) so,i show you now and if you can answer someone...PLZ! HTC 32,1 HB 12 RBC 4,29 MCV 84,43 MCH 28,1 MCHC 33,3 (1 replies)
... Due to up coming surgery, I had to have blood test taken. ... (1 replies)
... I recently had a blood test done and my MCV numbers are pretty low while my white cell and red cell numbers are high. ... (0 replies)
... I have had health issues for quite a while now, too numerous to list. I was recently sent to a hematologist for a consistently high wbc count, only a point to a few points higher than it should be. He ordered tests, and then called me to have more yesterday. It looks like, aside from wbc count, everything in the first half is normal. There seem to be a lot of strangely shaped... (0 replies)
Blood test results
Mar 16, 2013
... Hi can anyone give a clue on what these results potentially mean. Thanks to all. Wbc...12.3...high Neu %...64.4 Neu #...8.00... High Lym%...28.7 Lym#... 3.5....high Mcv...92.3...high Crp...1.85...high (0 replies)
... The MCV shown marginal reading. ... (0 replies)
... Finally, I went to doctor Nov 17. They measured my temp as 96.2 F. The TSH blood test was 4.35. Doctor refused to do any other tests, though when I went back ten days later, he said there was nothing wrong with me and 4. ... (3 replies)
Blood test results
Nov 16, 2011
... Today I got back my blood results and my ferretin level was 3. ... (1 replies)
... I am a 42 year old female. Just got my blood work results and was told that my red blood cell size is elevated. MCV 102.0 MCH 35.2. I did the blood test twice to confirm results. Doctor ruled out b12 deficiency and hyperthyroidism. ... (1 replies)
... These numbers are all in reference range, except for UIBC, MCV and MCH and even those are "close". So I would be tempted to not worry about them at all. ... (1 replies)
... I suggest you ask for a referral to gastroenterologist and/or tests for celiac disease. (2 replies)
... uncomfortable stomach with some cramps and lots of wind and bloating. blood test shows high mcv. What step should I take next? ... (2 replies)
... The blood test also included a blood count panel. Just for reference, I've been told that I most likely have the Thalassemia trait. ... (1 replies)
Blood results
Feb 8, 2009
... Thanks so much for answering :) I have been putting up with mild symptoms for what seems forever so I have just been thinking it is just the way things are or otherwise I have a mental health problem. For a Long Long time I have had symptoms of lethargy for no real reason as a child I had constant infections and was off school alot with earache had pneumonia... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: blood and blood vessel, chronic fatigue, mch, mcv, platelet, tibc, uibc

Pages: 1 2 3 4

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:57 AM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!