It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 45 for neutrophils high lymphocytes high. (0.031 seconds)


... I had the high Lymphocyctes and Neutrophil and was diagnosed with Babesia. ... (1 replies)
... fatigue, chest pain upon exertion. I cannot find anything regarding high lymphocytes and high neutrophils at the same time. Any thoughts? ... (1 replies)
... Hello - my husband is 65 years old and recently had blood work done. Some of the results are bothersome. Let me say that he hasn't felt well for months - tired, not much interest in food, very foggy brain, he's lost 10 pounds. The blood work came back as follows: Hematocrit - High Mean Platelet Volume - Low Neutrophils - High Lymphocytes - Low B12 - High Vit. D - High... (4 replies)

... rrent ear infections, headaches, and severe leg aches at night. My doctor told me my white cell count was high, and my neutrophil's were abnormally high, and my lymphocytes were on the low side. ... (0 replies)
... my baby is 25 month old. She had high temp. for 5 days. 2 antibiotics and no change. ... (0 replies)
... Lymphocytes High at 48. ... (2 replies)
... I know this post is old but I was doing a search and came across it. I am also 8 weeks pregnant and had blood work done which showed low lymphocytes and high neutrophils. I am now wondering if maybe pregnancy has something to do with it? ... (2 replies)
... came back with my Neutrophils at 75. ... (2 replies)
... I recently started having severe lower back pain and they put me on a three day course of prednisone which has helped some but not much. No xrays yet but they did do bloodwork. WBC - 14.3 (high) Absolute Neutrophils - 8.90 (high) Absolute Lymphocytes - 4.50 (high) Absoute Eosinophils - 0.00 (low) Neutrophils - 62.4 (norma) Lymphocytes - 31.4 (normal) I had only not... (1 replies)
... June, 10.3 October, 11.3 January 6th, 10.8 and now January 18th, 14.6. Neutrophils are always the highest contributing factor to the overall elevated result. ... (0 replies)
Elevated counts
Oct 20, 2015
... I have spent several months trying to get answers. The doctors have none. Tests -IgD is 298 -White Cell count has gone from 10.5 to 10.8 to 11.8 to 12.7 over the last 5 months. -abnormal lymphocytes -high absolute neutrophils -slightly elevated red cell count -Hematocrit & Hemoglobin elevated (0 replies)
... RDW is high at 15. ... (0 replies)
... Got blood work results and Lymphocytes is 48. ... (0 replies)
... at the last routine check up for possible anemia my platelets were still high at 599. ... (0 replies)
... Hello :wave: Okay, I need some help. I have had a colonoscopy, endoscopy, ultrasounds, etc. All show no traces of polyps, ulcers or the like. (I.E. I'm not bleeding internally.) I eat healthy and consume a lot of iron. And yet I have Iron Deficiency Anemia... I was just diagnosed, and the doctor sent me for all types of tests. I am a 23 year old woman, and what brought me... (2 replies)
... Prednisone was recently added which I know can raise the WBC and lower the Lymph. What does high neutrophils and low lymphocytes mean and isn't 3. ... (2 replies)
... what can low lymphocytes and high neutrophils indicate? ... (1 replies)
... I am a 35-year-old mother of a 4-year-old and a 2-year-old. My physician ordered a CBC as part of my annual physical. The first number listed after each test is the result from a CBC done in Dec. 2004, the second from December 2008. Dec 2004 Dec 2008 WBC (k/ul) 11.3 H 9.3 RBC (M/ul) 3.71 L 4.55 PMN/BAND (%)... (0 replies)
... Could this be Lymphoma? I am a 51 year old male that recently was sent to a hematologist because my blood labs came back abnormal. I have been running a low grade fever 99-101, for over a year and have been anemic, and fatigued. Iron supplements did not help. My question is would any of the blood results point toward Lymphoma/Leukemia? Lab Results RBC-3.73 (low) HGB-11.4... (0 replies)
... Congrats on your pregnancy - hope all goes well for you! I am now about 27 weeks along, and nothing more came of those lab results. The doctor never had any concern, but I have not had any other blood work done (other than to follow my levels for my thyroid condition). I have had a pretty smooth pregnancy, so you may be right that it is just an indication of pregnancy. Good... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, cytoxan, lymphocytes, lymphopenia, monocytes, monocytocis, neutrophils, platelets, prednisone

Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:27 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!