It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 Showing 21 - 40 of 94 for normal mch. (0.023 seconds)


... For instance, iron deficient anemia will usually cause cells to be smaller than normal. Because some of the RBCs are normal size and some are smaller than normal, there will be anisocytosis, or "RBCs of unequal size. ... (3 replies)
... headed, itchy dry skin, and other thyroid like symptoms off and on.. but my thyroid always comes back within normal limits. The last two CBC's I had done, has my Dr. questioning whether I have leukemia or not so she has referred me to a hematologist... ... (1 replies)
... This is a run down of everything that is included on a CBC. Hopefully this will help you. White blood cell (WBC) count is a count of the actual number of white blood cells per volume of blood. Both increases and decreases can be significant. White blood cell differential looks at the types of white blood cells present. There are five different types of white blood... (1 replies)

... I NORMAL LIMITS. ... (0 replies)
... I have been taking B12 injections since Feb. and 1000iu Vit D. My levels seem to be low or normal low on a lot of them. I am wondering if I need iron too? ... (0 replies)
... Hello I always sleepy class I And focus in class is very, very low I put a lot of headache if the activity that the cure is sleep acetaminophen In exercise of the rest have less ability My blood test results is as follows FBS 89 ===70-105 Cholestrol 128 ===50-240 Triglycerides 82 ===50-150 (2 replies)
... ecause most of the blood tests are 2 years old and over you must have them repeated again. Blood values and results chance from month to month so they may all be normal now or still showing the same result. ... (8 replies)
... However, my MCV and MCH are low. I looked up the meaning of that on the Internet and it seems to me that's exactly what would be the case if I did have Thalessemia. ... (1 replies)
... times or more higher than normal range. much lower wbc, indicates immune suppression, but u dont have any of that either. ... (4 replies)
... Last year, it was noted that my total WBC was lower than normal at 3. ... (4 replies)
... Hello, I have just yesterday made a test It shows : CRP:4.67 mg/L.............normal range: <6 mg/L ASO:100 lu/ml..............normal range: <200 lu/ml RBC:4.78 million/ul..............normal range:4.2-5.45 million/uL Hemoglobin:13.6 g/dl..............normal range:12-16 g/dl (0 replies)
Help please
May 20, 2012
... Hello, I have just yesterday made a test It shows : CRP:4.67 mg/L.............normal range: <6 mg/L ASO:100 lu/ml..............normal range: <200 lu/ml RBC:4.78 million/ul..............normal range:4.2-5.45 million/uL Hemoglobin:13.6 g/dl..............normal range:12-16 g/dl (0 replies)
... Iron less than 5 (Normal 9-30)-->LOW HBB (Blood Hemoglobin)9.7 (Normal 12.0 to 16.0)-->LOW HCT (Hematocrit) 31.8 (Normal 36-46)-->LOW MCV (Mean Corpuscular Volume)65 (Normal 80-100)-->LOW MCH (Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin)19.7 (Normal 25.4-34.6)-->LOW MCHC (Mean corpuscular hemoglobin concentration) 30.5 (Normal 31-36)-->LOW RETIC # 0.036 (Normal 0.005-0.015)-->HIGH ... (2 replies)
... Hello everyone :) I am a bit confused about what my CBC results mean. I went to get bloodwork done on 9/3 and this is what it shows: WBC: 3.8 Low........Normal Range: 4.1-10.9 RBC: 3.9 Low..........Normal Range: 4.20-6.30 Hgb: 9.4 Low..........Normal Range: 12.0-18.0 Hct: 30.3 Low.........Normal Range: 37.0-51.0 Mcv: 77.4 Low........Normal Range: 80.0-97.0 Mchc: 31.0... (1 replies)
... Hi I was just wondering if you could be anemic if you have low wbc with a normal platelet count, hemoglobin? ... (1 replies)
... said this is not normal bloodwork. So I am wondering if any of you have an idea what is going on with my blood? ... (2 replies)
... or last one month. The fever attacks me thrice a day, 7 in the morning, 2 PM afternoon and near 8 PM. The temperature goes to 103 F sometimes and then returns to normal after half an hour. Once or twice it returned to normal after 2 hours. I underwent the following tests. ... (1 replies)
... again in this latest dip, but were still within normal range, and have now come back up. My WBCs dont normally run low, as I've had labs in the last 3 years for mild iron def. and WBC was 6.0. ... (0 replies)
Blood removal
Feb 17, 2009
... to come back from vacation on he 23rd. Sorry to hear that you had to have blood removed. I know you didn't want that. My platelet and white blood count are in normal range. The hematocrit level is normal. ... (7 replies)
I'm lost.
Oct 24, 2008
... The oncologist did do some lab work and I asked them to fax me a copy. An iron panel and a smear. I still have high transferrin, low saturation and normal iron and ferritin levels. The smear shows anisopoikilocytosis. My smear that was done elsewhere the month before just said anisocytosis. ... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: celiac disease, colon cancer, low ferritin

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:32 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!