It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Digestive Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 5 of 5 for bilirubin 1 7. (0.007 seconds)


... oncerned I should be. I had an ultrasound about 2 weeks ago and it came back normal. I've also had a couple of more blood tests since the last email. My total bilirubin last week was 1. ... (6 replies)
Lab work
Dec 2, 2015
... I was having some stomach issues, and also eating bread was not setting well with me so my dr ran the following labs. New labs 11/23/15 Total Protein: 8(6.3-8.5) Albumin: 4.6(3.3-4.7) Globulin: 3.4(2.4-3.5) A/G Ratio: 1.4 ALT: 180(7-56) AST: 89(5-40) (0 replies)
... HI, As for the thyroid had it checked, that and diabetes were the two first things they tested for......I will post lab results that I have w/ this post, there are more labs that I don't have yet. They also tested for a bash of autoimmune deiseases, all came back normal, my grandmother had CREST syndrom, a form of sceloderma, and they will be watching me for that, as the... (14 replies)

... Cholecystitis from food poisoning ? please help ! Iíve been sick for 3 months now , I canít eat almost anything now and I lost 16 pounds . most foods give me bad reactions , either cramps or bloating, discomfort ,diarrhea and sometimes mild food poisoning . Iím a male 49 years old It started in mid October. I got food poisoning from maybe leftover seafood, I was very... (3 replies)
... I have had an ultrasound and have been told I have gallstones. I was first sent to a surgeon for gallbladder surgery, but when he noticed my bilirubin at 3.1 he refered me to a gastroentologist. I had followup blood work done and my level was at 3.2. ... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: digestive disorder, gallbladder, nausea

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:48 AM.





© 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!