It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Digestive Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 3 of 3 for bilirubin total 1 7. (0.006 seconds)


... how concerned I should be. I had an ultrasound about 2 weeks ago and it came back normal. I've also had a couple of more blood tests since the last email. My total bilirubin last week was 1. ... (6 replies)
... PROTEIN, TOTAL 7. ... (14 replies)
Lab work
Dec 2, 2015
... I was having some stomach issues, and also eating bread was not setting well with me so my dr ran the following labs. New labs 11/23/15 Total Protein: 8(6.3-8.5) Albumin: 4.6(3.3-4.7) Globulin: 3.4(2.4-3.5) A/G Ratio: 1.4 ALT: 180(7-56) AST: 89(5-40) (0 replies)





Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:40 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!