It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Hormone Problems Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 3 of 3 for estradiol level 27. (0.010 seconds)


... Here is my lab test and my Endocrinologist doesnt think I have Hypogonadism or any other hormonal imbalance. I am 24 yrs male, 98 kg and 177cm Estradiol 43.5 pg/ml (0.0 - 45.0) SHBG 53.2 nmol/l (18.3 - 54.1) FSH 4.8 mIE/ml (0.0 - 6-0) LH 10.9 mIE/ml ... (1 replies)
... Hopefully I can help you with my knowledge. Do you have "good" days and "bad" days, or are you experiencing symptoms everyday? The reason I ask is because in order to keep stable blood levels of T, you would need to give yourself an injection every week rather than every 2 weeks. I am assuming you are injecting 200mg every 2 weeks? Try injecting 100mg once per week to keep... (8 replies)
... My most recent set of labs only included total testosterone, estradiol and PSA. ... (8 replies)



Associated Tags: endocrine, male hormones, trt

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:30 PM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!