It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Immune Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 Showing 1 - 20 of 94 for ana blood work. (0.040 seconds)


... They gave her a pneumonia vaccine and a H1B vaccine and are rechecking her blood in a month. ... (6 replies)
... against foreign invaders such as bacteria and viruses. This combo leads to manifestations of autoimmune antibodies like ANA and symptoms related, plus the tendency to get frequent infections. ... (6 replies)
... DRVVT 47 ( range is 22-43 sec) CRP 1.700 ( range 0.000-1.000) mg/ld SED Rate 58 ( range 0-20) Albumin Serum 48.7 (55.0-63.0) Albumin 3.41 (3.50-4.90) Beta Serum 20.0 (9.0-17.6) Beta 1.40 (0.60-1.20) Vitamin D Hydroxy D2 < 3.0 D3 and vitamin D total 11.7 ( low) (3 replies)

... I was diagnosed with asthma as a child (I am 27) and I also have a heart condition known as SVT as well as allergies and kidney stones. Since January my breathing has been the worst it has ever been. I am currently on 16 medications and have little relief. I have seen multiple doctors, internists, pulmonologists, allergy/asthma as well. I had blood work done a couple of weeks... (0 replies)
... After getting my period on June 2 and feeling pretty wiped out by it that weekend I went to work on June 6 and was sitting at my desk and I began to feel very lightheaded and dizzy. This was not 'room spinning vertigo' but rather just a dizzy, weak feeling. ... (1 replies)
What is ANA+
Sep 10, 2009
... I got an appointment with the rheum. doctor and they did another panel of blood work. My RF was down to 138 this time, my CRP was 4, but everything thing else looked good. I have good days and bad days. ... (2 replies)
... Hi- I went in for a check up this past week because I have been having some bilateral ankle pain and also discomfort in my calves on and off now for about 4-6 months. I have a 6 month old baby and just contributed the discomfort to NEVER sleeping. I also wake up during the night and then can't fall back to sleep. Anyways my doc ran a full panel of blood work which came back... (0 replies)
... it and see if it matches any of you symptoms. I have a lot of your symptoms and thought it was Lupus but blood work was negative. Finally got DX with Thyroid. I hear once you have one AI you get several more. ... (2 replies)
... My daughter started one week ago with severe knee pain. We went to an orthopedist who ran all sorts of blood work. We thought we were headed for an MRI but they called us and said to skip the MRI and scheduled us to see a Rheumotologist. ... (7 replies)
ANA normalizing
Sep 13, 2006
... speckled pattern. I saw a rheumatologist about 3 yrs ago who did all the lupus blood work and it was negative except for the ANA. The positive ANA has always been contributed to the hashimoto's and vitiligo. I saw a new internal medicine doctor last week and he repeated the ANA . ... (3 replies)
ANA positivie
Jun 21, 2006
... like feeling much of the time. Dr. just keeps an eye on me, and keeps up with my blood work, but nothing further has shown up. Have never had a rash or swollen joints. ... (10 replies)
... Perhaps an ANA or an EBV profile? ... (8 replies)
... copy of your blood work. ... (11 replies)
... was. Then one day I kept getting pink eye over and over and my eyes dried up so much I couldn't wear my contacts. That lead me to my current Ophthalmologist and blood work were my ANA came back poistive! ... (7 replies)
ANA test
Aug 30, 2004
... Does anyone know if an ANA test is automatically done on a routine blood panel when a family dr.orders blood work? ... (3 replies)
ANA Questions
May 30, 2004
... up blood work, that he says with definitively confirm or rule out lupus. ... (6 replies)
ANA Questions
May 30, 2004
... up blood work, that he says with definitively confirm or rule out lupus. Any thoughts out there? ... (6 replies)
... I have Lupus and have normal ANA and Lupus antibodies. Sometimes it can take up to ten years for the blood work to show it. ... (8 replies)
Sjogrens Syndrome
Apr 25, 2004
... like ANA blood work? ... (4 replies)
... Over the last year or so, I had new things happen that would help me reach the criteria needed for that. Next flare will see what a new doctor thinks. Sometimes I don't know which way to turn. (13 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:59 PM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!