It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Immune Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 10 of 10 for elevated ana levels. (0.008 seconds)


... Hi, everyone. I've had my ANA levels tested four times within the past few years. The first time, they were slightly elevated, nothing to worry about. ... (9 replies)
IgD elevated
Oct 14, 2015
... My doctors can't seem to find an answer for a variety of elevated levels and symptoms. ... (0 replies)
... normal SED rate. My thyroid levels have been fluctuating often and I was told I was in full menopause as well. ... (8 replies)

... is this common for the levels to fluctuate with certain autoimmune or inflammatory diseases? ... (0 replies)
... I don't know my actual levels...just that my thyroid is normal. My fs is reluctant to put me on thyroxine as it can make you hypo or hyper thyroid (cant remember which one she said now). however, I have an appointment with one of the best endocrinologists plus he is an ivf pioneer over here and deals with infertility. I am hoping he will offer some suggestions and some drug... (23 replies)
... en thyroid hormone is higher and if pregnancy occurs, it is maintained better with higher thyroid. Can you post your thyroid levels, like TSH, free T4and free T3 levels with normal ranges? ... (23 replies)
... I have the very same issue, unfortunately, I can't give you an answer. I was tested for just about everything, including all autoimmune diseases and Lyme. Nothing was positive. One avenue you might consider looking into is Lyme, which can result in a positive ANA, along with heart problems. Aside from Lyme, ticks can transmit other co-infections, such as Babesia (Babesia... (2 replies)
... nucleolar pattern, DNA neg, Platelets normal, RNP elevated 164, RH factor was normal. I am now on Plaquenil 200 mg twice daily and now on sulfasalazine 1000 mg twice a day along with tramadol as needed. ... (9 replies)
... my iron levels are extremely low. My hair is falling out. ... (1 replies)
... I have a positive ANA smooth pattern but low titers. Positive Anticardiolipin which is double the normal range, elevated PTT,LA..High Sed Rate....Spinal fluid is high for "generic" protien and high for Mylen Basic protien...but only a 5.. ... (4 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:50 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2018 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!