It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Immune Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 34 for liver ana. (0.009 seconds)


... example, but check with your Dr to see if an autoimmune disease is something to be ruled in or out. There is information available on the internet on autoimmune liver diseases, but a lot of it is suspect at best, and down right incorrect at worst, so if you do any research on the internet, please check your sources. ... (4 replies)
... It was ordered because I have cysts on my liver. I also have joint pain in my hands and feet. I have several kidney stones in each kidney and my doctor just took out a precancerous polyp during a colonoscopy. (4 replies)
... I know that is a disease that comes back with a positive ANA and ASM. BUT my liver enzymes are normal now. ... (1 replies)

... three and now my liver enzymes are out of whack. ... (5 replies)
... My liver function is higher than normal. ... (0 replies)
... how does ANA helps in diagnosing liver disorder (0 replies)
... Hi aquanegra, May I ask what kind of issues you have with your kidneys? Thanks! (3 replies)
... Hi - Wow! With such a high ANA, I'm surprised you haven't been tagged as a probable lupus patient. I suggest you visit the lupus thread and read the 2 stickies at the top. One is about diagnosing lupus and the other is about an often related problem called Antiphospholipoid Syndrome, or APS. See if anything there sounds familiar. Wishing you well - Barbara (3 replies)
... The ANA test is a part of the lupus screening process, but there are other tests that make up the whole picture. Those of us with lupus take a lot of Plaquenil. ... (3 replies)
... I am 37 years old and was diagonised with positive ANA when I was 22. ... (3 replies)
ANA positivie
Jun 23, 2006
... ans Igg was 2460.He was diagnosed after a liver biopsy with autoimmune hepatitis.No other fulfilled diagnosis' but several suspected. ... (10 replies)
ANA positivie
May 19, 2006
... I have also been tested and it came back ANA positive, antinuclear antibody positive. ... (10 replies)
ANA positivie
May 19, 2006
... I have also been tested and it came back ANA positive, antinuclear antibody positive. ... (10 replies)
ANA positivie
May 19, 2006
... I have also been tested and it came back ANA positive, antinuclear antibody positive. ... (10 replies)
ANA positivie
May 15, 2006
... Hi. I have positive ANA and I have autoimmune hepatitis. Also I have joint pains. ... (10 replies)
... POTS, poss. Ehlers danlos, MAST cell activation syndrome and now her bloodwork ANA is very positive. ... (6 replies)
... DRVVT 47 ( range is 22-43 sec) CRP 1.700 ( range 0.000-1.000) mg/ld SED Rate 58 ( range 0-20) Albumin Serum 48.7 (55.0-63.0) Albumin 3.41 (3.50-4.90) Beta Serum 20.0 (9.0-17.6) Beta 1.40 (0.60-1.20) Vitamin D Hydroxy D2 < 3.0 D3 and vitamin D total 11.7 ( low) (3 replies)
... Currently, I have a mildly enlarged spleen, and liver. Liver enzymes are fine. However, I have Bilirubin in my urine along with blood. ... (1 replies)
... Well I don't have a diagnosis because i've just recently had these symptoms arise. Swollen neck lymph nodes(on and off pain),unwell feeling muscle aches and pains mostly in my legs, lower back and arms as well,joint pain, knees, hands and elbows, broken capillaries, red spots, headaches, fatigue that isn't relieved with sleep. tingeling and burning sensations(facial), skin... (5 replies)
... She has extreme fatigue and a constant pain on the right side where her liver is. Her ultrasound came back normal. ... (3 replies)




Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:00 PM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!