It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Kidney Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 9 of 9 for gfr 77. (0.011 seconds)


... my daughter simran 11 yrs have problem in left kidney. before surgery her let kidney works at 26.1 and right at 73.9. GFR was l-27.7 and R-78.3. total 106.finding in Left kidney :a photopenic area in the region of left kidney in the flow images which shows gradual filling during the dynamic study. left kidney appears enlarge and hydronephrotic. perfusion and cortical uptake... (0 replies)
... GFR 77 , CREAT 1.1 BUN 8 PHOSPHATE 4.4, PROTIEN TOTAL 6.9, 24 UR CREATINE 78.6 , VOLUME 24H 2750 OUTSIDE NORMAL RANGE , CREAT 24H CALC 2161. ... (14 replies)
Help needed
Apr 25, 2007
... on the 07 of this month i did another blood thest and my creatine is back to normal level of 1.1 , my GFR went from 59 to 77 and my potassium in normal range of 4.6. My blood glouse is 88. ... (5 replies)

Dad with ESRF
Aug 2, 2011
... Hi I am looking after my 77 year old father who has end stage renal failure he has chosen not to have dialysis and is currently on lots of medication. ... (3 replies)
... Irene, that's a lot of stuff. First off, whoever said that eGFR of 90 at your age was normal is not that well educated. There is no "normal" GFR for anyone as long as it is over 60. There is only what is normal for you and what your trends have been. ... (4 replies)
... Hi! I just saw my nephrologist Wednesday, and I was hoping for a little help with the numbers... My doctor was very happy with my labs, as they showed my GFR had increased from 22-27. That was good news, as my GFR had been falling steadily over the past 4-6 months. My doctor advised me that he wouldn't start dialysis till it drops to 5 %. Does that sound a little... (5 replies)
... r 4 nitro pills they transfered me an hour awway to a St. louis hospital and they couldn't find any heart damage. I got my blood test results and noticed that my GFR result didn't look normal to me. I am 44 years old and my score should have been around 100 to 105, but the test said my score was 77. ... (6 replies)
... Let me give a little background about myself before I post my labs. I am 32 yrs. old. At the age of 18 I fractured my left hip and around the same time began passing blood in my urine. Now at this time I was in the Army. They said it was stones that I was passing. I ended up in the ER with extreme pain and they asked for a urine sample and when I gave it to them it looked... (1 replies)
... Thanks Access! I don't have the results from Mayo yet, but I am sure that I could go up to my doctor here and get a copy pretty easily. I don't have the labs from a few times, but here are some of them that were done this summer. 4/29/07, WBC- 8.4 RBC- 4.35 HGB- 12.8 HCT- 37.8 MCV- 86.9 MCH- 29.5 MCHC- 34.0 (35 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:24 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!