It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Liver & Pancreas Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 Showing 1 - 20 of 61 for 1 3 total bilirubin. (0.107 seconds)


... Total Bilirubin 0. ... (3 replies)
... He was banded since a few days ago and has been put on to a very low dose beta blocker. His regimen of taking a few milligrams of propranolol 3 times a day results in him missing many doses as he works during the day. ... (13 replies)
High Iron Levels
Jan 31, 2015
... Thank you, you seem quite the expert (more so then my own doctor) on this so I am glad I joined. You mentioned alcohol as an aggravator, I love wine. Although my last glass was on the 28th of December, an early New Year resolution. My blood test results from A & E are below, I would greatly appreciate your views on these: HBG 158 gl WBC 10.3 10>9/l Platelet 270 10.9/l... (5 replies)

... Globulin total 3. ... (7 replies)
High bilirubin
Jul 16, 2004
... e been posting messages regarding my 15 yr. old son on the Addison's and thyroid part of the board. Today's doctor apt. revealed to us that his sligtly elevated bilirubin was further elevated during his most recent blood test, taken two weeks ago. In May 2002, it was 1.6. In January 2004, it was 1.9. ... (1 replies)
... never dark. Bilirubin was slightly elevated about a year ago 1. ... (4 replies)
... Total Bilirubin 0. ... (1 replies)
... Your Total Bilirubin parameters should be 0. ... (1 replies)
... Hi Jrobb Stay away from all "fatty foods", take the right supplements and cut out (or cut way down) the alcohol. No fried foods, no candy, no junk food, no cheese products, drink lots of water and/or 100% Juices..... I know its easier said than done.... Actually its easier than you think...... :) :) :) (2 replies)
... During a routine physical and blood test the doctor noted... Bilirubin total = 1.6 normal range is 0.2 - 1.3 Alanine (GPT) = 92 normal range is 12 -59 So he took more blood. I had Hepititus B very bad in 1968 but recovered. I was told I would carry it in my blood for my life and not ever donate blood. Now, the second set of blood tests identifies possibly... (2 replies)
... The normal bilirubin levels at my hospital's lab is 0. ... (1 replies)
... Bilirubin, Total 1. ... (2 replies)
... Bilirubin, Total 1.3 H Ref 0. ... (5 replies)
... Hi All, I apologize in advance for length of post, and thanks to all who take the time to read. I am 34, have (somewhat secretly) drank heavily for I'd say the better part of 8 years, and have been a stronger dose of Adderall for many years (yes it's been properly diagnosed and its prescribed). I went and had blood tests done, and have an appointment to see a GP in two... (11 replies)
Hello
May 3, 2013
... PROTEIN, TOTAL 7.5 6. ... (1 replies)
... and 20 respectively. The only thing that was out of the normal range on my blood test was my bilirubin which was 1. ... (1 replies)
... Total Bilirubin 2.2 1.4 Range 0. ... (1 replies)
... I am a severe hypochondriac with anxiety and panic disorder. So I am at the doctors ALOT! I have had 5 ultrasounds over the last 20 years, maybe 3 times they show fatty liver. My liver enzymes were only really elevated once in my 20s. ... (6 replies)
... Went to my regular doc and did a blood test. the nurse called me with the results and advised that my bilirubin level was high and made me an appointment with a specialist. ... (6 replies)
... I know everybody says liver and high blood bilirubin level but mine is not. My total bilirubin is 1.2 mg on a normal scale of . ... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: bilirubin, cirrhosis, estrogen, liver, testosterone

Pages: 1 2 3

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:46 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!