It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Liver & Pancreas Disorders Message Board


Liver & Pancreas Disorders Board Index


I am back again with more questions, still going through the process of trying to find out what is wrong. I had a bad attack last night that required me to take 3 nitro pills and 1 hyomax, I went this morning to get my labs done as I have a standing order to get them checked when I have the pain and here is what they came back:

Bili Direct- 0.6 - High

sgot/ast -3743 - High

Sgpt/alt 3309 - High

Alk Phos total 187 - High

Amylase 21 - Low

I had a procedure scheduled next week for a EUS , today they moved it up to tomorrow. I have been home in bed all day with a low grade fever, nausea, aching all over.] with dizziness. Any thoughts. One doctor has suggested this may be Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction, but the other is not sure, all I know is that right now I feel awful.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:33 AM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!