It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Liver & Pancreas Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 4 of 4 for what is abnormal in a blood test but not serious. (0.675 seconds)


... I am so worried and have had a terrible nights sleep worrying about my 27 year old daughter and would appreciate some advice from anyone who may have a some information regarding an Abnormal Liver Function Blood Test Result? ... (2 replies)
... In early January I had some abnormal liver function test results. ... (13 replies)
... me to the doctor. She said the ultrasound looked normal, I don't have any cysts or tumors or dilated bile ducts. she said my blood tests came back and my liver is "closer to nrmal" she said my AFT was at 100, My ALT was at 296, down from last' weeks high of 591, and that my AST was 96, down from last's week high of 239. ... (9 replies)

Scared
Jul 25, 2005
... I am setting another post, because I dont think that I was clear enough in the last one. I need some help. I am scared to death, and when I call my doctor, it seems like the people who I talk to dont want to talk to me about this issue. ... (19 replies)


Associated Tags: elevated alt ast, extreme exercise, low cre, type 2 diabetes

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:09 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!