It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Liver & Pancreas Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Showing 1 - 20 of 181 for what is high bilirubin. (0.199 seconds)


... Im a very active 38 yo female. Workout 6-7 days a week running and lifting. Relatively healthy but blood work showed the following: High: Bun 30 Bun/creatinine ratio 36 Alt 59 Als 54 Following was normal: (6 replies)
... However, the Dr's sent me to a specialist because they don't know how to explain my high bilirubin levels. ... (0 replies)
... what is high bilirubin (0 replies)

... ok so the issue is my bilirubin is at a 3.0 now down to a 2. ... (0 replies)
... about the grammar, I meant to say "my" husband and his "showed". My granddaughter was climbing all over me. If you need to know anything else, I have a copy of what is normal in a blood work. Don't hesitate to ask. ... (4 replies)
... What Is Considered to Be a High Bilirubin Level (4 replies)
... not eating well and dark brown urine. The doctor believes she looks jaundice which I don't really see. He did blood tests and called me today to say her direct bilirubin is high which indicates some trouble with the liver. Since she is still eating and has energy, he wants to wait and repeat the test on Monday. ... (0 replies)
... What is the cause of high Bilirubin 2.0? ... (0 replies)
... which are about twice what they usually are. Upper level for AST Lab range is about 40, and ALT is 67. Bilirubin is 1.1. ALP is about 64. This has happened within the past six months. I admit I'm a little anxious. ... (9 replies)
... I received liver function tests and it results shows Bilirubin 1.1 ALT. 59 AST. 52 What is its mean how much my liver is infected and how i should treat this (0 replies)
... I just recently discovered that my bilirubin levels are 3.4 times higher than what they should be. Not as high as some of the people on this board, but...I still have a few questions. ... (0 replies)
... avy drinker, and for the past eight years or so I have been taking Tylenol to combat wisdom tooth pain. Also, I am a smoker. If that's not a recipe for disaster, what is? ... (3 replies)
... while everything else is normal. I don't have any jaundice signs. The only thing that's been bothering me is mild discomfort in the LOWER right abdomenon. I'd say more in the area of the appendix, but sometimes it radiates a little higher or to my back. ... (4 replies)
... issue shows up better on CT scan. I would not worry about a single CT scan exposure. Radiation concerns are not a problem unless you've had many CTs. I think the high bilirubin is more a problem than the low lipase. ... (10 replies)
... This is called familial lipoprotein lipase deficiency. It can cause low BP as well. The high bilirubin and some of your other symptoms could be from gall bladder disease. This does not always show up on ultrasound. ... (10 replies)
... L and the lab ref was 3,4. But I read that some labs find that direct bilirubin up to 10 is normal. ... (10 replies)
What could it be?
Feb 17, 2014
... since then have had slight discomfort in liver area, sometimes the area is tender. ... (8 replies)
... You cant be jaundice without high bilirubin. At . ... (4 replies)
... T was 125 and AST was normal. I was relieved then two weeks ago I had more blood drawn and AST was 70 and ALT was 90. They are still trending down but the doctor is concerned about "systemic inflammation". ... (2 replies)
... This is what is referred to as health anxiety. The URQ pain is actually sore abdominal muscles.. Most anxiety sufferer's have a location on their body that is the focus of most of the stress they endure.. stop going to the doctor.. ... (10 replies)


Associated Tags: bilirubin, liver

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:54 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!