It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Lupus Board Index
Board Index > Lupus | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Showing 1 - 20 of 111 for ana normal level. (0.031 seconds)


... while my autoimmune disease specific testing is all negative. Is this significantly above the normal level? ... (1 replies)
... On 2/28 all bloodwork came back normal: ANA was postive, speckled, 1:80 titer. ESR was a 5 (negative), RF/nephelometry was a 9 (neg), CRP was a 5 (neg), ANCA was negative, CBC was within normal level, wbc auto, liver and urine all "WNL" cept, urine had a trace of proteinand RBC was 4-10. (standard value 0-3/hpf). Anyways on 3/13/09 the Rheumatologist diagnosed me with... (4 replies)
... The normal level is 400 or lower, and a friend of my mom's suggested I could have lupus. ... (4 replies)

... Hi...speckled pattern can be for Lupus OR many of the different auto immune diseases, including Hashis...the ANA could very well be from your hashimotos disease...do you have specific symptoms of Lupus? ... (8 replies)
... I have had chronic candida since March of this year. For most of my life, I have had lowered immunity and recent blood work showed a WELL BELOW normal level of the immunoglobulin G which means that my immune system is out of whack. My immunoglobulin A was also on the low end but still within acceptable range. ... (1 replies)
Negative ANA
Nov 28, 2017
... person to have my level of dsDNA? ... (0 replies)
... In July I mentioned to my primary care dr that my joints always get achy. He sent me for tests related to RA. My rheumatoid factor was high, my ANA came back high, and the test cascaded into a couple other positive autoantibodies. ... (15 replies)
... My unprofessional opinion as someone who has Hashimoto's, is that you have lupus. I have a normal ANA level. ... (15 replies)
... they turned colors and eventually went back to normal when I got warm. ... (11 replies)
... and the rheumy didn't even mention it that it's maybe low, but the neurologist now said it's kind a low even if it's in the normal range. ... (28 replies)
... Also, some people have a somewhat elevated ANA due only to aging, to a family tendency, or to a passing bacterial or viral infection. ... (8 replies)
... All thyroid function is normal, all other panels are normal, my cortisol level is slightly raised. ... (3 replies)
Ana
Aug 3, 2014
... My family dr told me she was sending me to a rheumatologist after doing an ANA and some yearly labs. My hair has been falling out a lot more than normal for the last year and I have had a lot of stiffness and aching in back and hips. I do have arthritis and DDD in back from scoliosis. . ... (1 replies)
... We are hoping that the B12 injections help with the tingling, but most days I can ignore that part. I had blood drawn yesterday for the rest of the ANA tests. But with the snow we got the past few days it may take a little longer to get them sent out. ... (4 replies)
... for anaphylaxis. Was sent to an allergist who told me I was not allergic to anything but tested my thyroid on a hunch. He then told me that although my labs were normal my antibodies were extremely high and sent me to an endocrinologist who confirmed hashimotos. The medicine seemed to work for a while and my hives went away. ... (2 replies)
Lab Question
Sep 23, 2011
... dsdna came back at 78. This test I can't really find out what the normal level should be. The nurse just gave me the result over the phone. Is this high or not so bad? ... (7 replies)
... Anti SS A 0.1 Normal range 0.2 to 0. ... (6 replies)
... so it's a "general" sort of test. Meaning, positive ANA does not prove lupus... ... (6 replies)
... THREE different occasions leading my Rhuemo to rule out Lupus. I am 18 years old with no family history of autoimmune disease. My question is it possible to have ANA negative Lupus? ... (1 replies)
... as far as i know he used complete cbc plus ana, he is a family dr.so far they say i have alot of the symptoms,but want to wait awhile.my hands swell,hurt are red and have a blue color to them when cold and the migrains are painful. thanks for your help.i go back on the 6th let yall know (3 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:31 PM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!