It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Showing 1 - 20 of 202 for 0 46 tsh 0 10. (0.041 seconds)


... I'm just very tired of feeling bad. My TSH is 1.33, Free T4 1.46, both of which are ok. My free T3 is 2.6 with range 2. ... (0 replies)
... Hi, This is my first here post here. Just wanted to get some insight or possible recommendations on different medications I can try to ask my Endo about. Little background I'm 23yrs diagnosed w/ HypoT in 2012 my lab work as of last month shows. T4, FREE= 1.16 2/18/2015 (scale is 0.76-1.46) TSH= 2.40 2/18/2015 (scale is 0.40-4.00) Haven't had any T3 labs done... (0 replies)
... took months to cycle out. Now I'm heading hypo and my endo told me desite my continuing requests she will no longer be checking my total or free t3 levels. Only TSH and t4. She said she also only treats t4. ... (5 replies)

... I had RAI treatment for Graves 15 years ago. I have only been on Synthroid since. I have ranged form 125 mcg to 200 mcg. I never felt completely well. None of the endos (I have seen them all) in town would prescribe NDT. In November of 2012 I found a wonderful OB/GYN that has a wellness practice. He is very into integrative medicine. Finally, I found someone that will... (4 replies)
... I am 46 and 11 months post thryoidectomy and 4 years post hysterectomy, I have my rt ovary remaining. ... (0 replies)
... New Symptoms Random High Glucose after eating (Readings over 160, highest was 235) No desire for sex. Lightheadedness has gotten a lot worse . My groin has started feeling random discomfort as well. Physical activity makes the lightheadedness worse I keep gaining weight in my mid section. I urinate more than 12 times a day. Extremely emotional. Trouble getting... (4 replies)
... I've been on 50mcg levothyroxine for hypothyroid for one year. I have seen no improvement of symptoms. My TSH has normalized, but FT4 won't raise. ... (2 replies)
... I've been on 50mcg levothyroxine for hypothyroid for one year. I have seen no improvement of symptoms. My TSH has normalized, but FT4 won't raise. ... (0 replies)
... I posted a previous thread with the title Adrenal Fatigue, Hypothyroid or both. you can view it below. http://www.healthboards.com/boards/adrenal-disorders/924835-adrenal-fatigue-hypothyroid-both.html I have my test results now and I want some help to see if anything stands out. I asked him for some test that he didn't order and he ordered a few such as the B-12 and... (0 replies)
... mong other symptoms and I started gaining weight earlier this year. I have gained 30lbs in 5 months despite diet and exercise. I have been on the same dose for 10 years. Anybody have suggestions to overcome lingering hypothyroid symptoms or thyroid support supplements? ... (2 replies)
... Also, CBC, tumor markers and biochemistry are all wnl. CBC WBC 5.4 NEUT 2.8 LYM 1.7 RBC 4.93 HGB 144 HCT 41.7 MCV 84.6 (25 replies)
... Dr. reduced T4 to .75 and changed to name brand Synthroid and increased T3 to 10 mg daily. ... (2 replies)
... I was DX Hypo in 2007, fine until 12/10 now dealing with swinging symptoms, Hypo to Hyper, with all the Hypo symptoms. Hair loss, weight gain(17lbs in 2 months), fatigue, insomnia, horrible night sweats.....seeing a NMD who can't seem to figure this out. Labs: 08/15/2011 TSH <0.01 Range (0.36-3.74) FT3 12.52 Range (2.18-3.98) FT4 1.18 Range (0.76-1.46) ... (3 replies)
... My TSH level was .89 a few months ago, is their a reason for it dropping? ... (16 replies)
... I have had another blood test done and my Frre T4 and TSH are in range but a bit lower. ... (9 replies)
... My PCP doesn't consider my TSH to be anything but completely normal. ... (11 replies)
... How do you feel they compare with the labs her doctor ordered in April 09? She was dxd with Hashimoto's in 05, had left lobe removed. Feels ok. Still tired, mood swings, constipation issues. She takes levothyroxine only. April 09 Labs: TSH+Free T4 TSH 0.080 *Low* uIU/mL 0.450 - 4.500 T4, Free (Direct) 1.21 ng/dL 0.61/1.76 (11 replies)
... Just received newest results and need help understanding what is happening. Tested Nov 7 at 7:00am before taking 112 mcg synthroid. TSH - 0.067 (0.46 -4.69) flagged low FT4 - 29 (10.0-28.3) flagged high FT3 - 6.7 ( 3.5 - 6.5) flagged high If I'm doing this correctly I'm at FT4 106% and FT3 104% The only thing I did different - in August I was talking to a pharmacist... (3 replies)
Lab results!!
Nov 8, 2008
... i told the doctors there that i would like to get it checked again soon because with subacute painful thyroiditis your thyroid would leak TSH and make me go hyperthyroid. so they said ok and this is the next one.. ... (0 replies)
... Do you have any suggestions as to why the T4 levels would drop from 22.4 (68.1%) to 19.3 (51.1%) or what I could do to bring it back up. I felt better when the levels were higher. I havenít changed anything that I'm aware off and have been consistent with vitamins, minerals, omega, exercise etc. The only thing I've noticed is at times my throat is sore, but not enough to... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: high ft3 normal ft4, hypercalcemia, hypothyroid, low free t4, low tsh, normal tsh, thyroid disorder, vitamin d deficiency

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:55 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!