It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for 1 19 tsh. (0.028 seconds)


... I have graves and hashi antibodies but I'm now swinging in the hashimoto I'm on lowest dose of methimazole 1.25 mg my tsh is 3.19 0. ... (0 replies)
... Hello, These boards have been so helpful over the years, in finding answers to my health questions! In regard to thyroid issues, I've grown tired of trying to find exactly what I need. Tired and desperate. I've learned a ton, but everyone's story is a little different, right? So here I am making my first post, hoping someone can give me some insight or point me in the... (0 replies)
... I'm just very tired of feeling bad. My TSH is 1.33, Free T4 1.46, both of which are ok. My free T3 is 2.6 with range 2. ... (0 replies)

... and Vitamin D. A while back I was going through his medical records and noticed his TSH number was 3.3 when he was 6 months old while in the hospital after his open heart surgery. ... (0 replies)
... Alpha 1 Antitrypsin Quant. ... (10 replies)
... and began seeing an endocrinologist. To this point, I have been told that everything was normal. Below are my Lab results over time. Is it odd that my TSH numbers keep jumping around? ... (1 replies)
... For 19 years I've dealt with hyperthyroidism caused by multinodular goiter. No treatment, levels always stayed "borderline". ... (5 replies)
... I was diagnosed and started medication for hypothyroid/Hashimotos (very elevated antibodies). Before that appointment my anxiety had gotten bad, and continued for quite a few weeks on the medication then seemed to have gone away. Had my dose increased to 112 mcg and then the anxiety started to get bad again after a few weeks and has progressively gotten worse. I have no clue... (1 replies)
... took months to cycle out. Now I'm heading hypo and my endo told me desite my continuing requests she will no longer be checking my total or free t3 levels. Only TSH and t4. She said she also only treats t4. ... (5 replies)
... There was only 1 doctor to test his thyroid and only TSH and FT4. ... (1 replies)
... Hey everyone, My labs from January were the following: ESR 19 FT3 2.71 (2.18 - 3.98 pg/mL) FT4 0.99 (0.76 - 1.46 ng/dL) TSH 0.017 (0.36 - 3.74 uIU/mL) TT3 95 (76 to 181 ng/dl) (8 replies)
... I am trying to decipher my 20 year old daughter's labs as she is exhausted and has gained 60 pounds in a year and 1/2. My daughter got serious mono second semester of freshman year and had to return from college. Her Pediatrician said that the mono virus was affecting her thyroid at that time (January of 2011). The Thyroid portion of her labs said this: FT4 (.93-1.60) 1.20... (6 replies)
... petite body size, and I was always energized so this has been a HUGE change in my life. I gained 19 pounds in 1 month while working out and eating very small portions due to my awareness of this quick weight gain. ... (2 replies)
... My TSH was 2. ... (4 replies)
... Can a TSH of 2.14 make you feel fatigued? ... (5 replies)
... I am going through a similar situation. I was dx with graves in 2004 and had terrible symptoms, the most terrifying, chest pain, and heart palpitations. I was on high levels of methimazole and inderal until I finally stabilized. I haven't been on meds since 2011 but now all my symptoms areback full force. I even went to an urgent care recently because I thought I was having a... (9 replies)
... She told me to relax, take selenium and retest TSH in 1 month. ... (0 replies)
... I had my blood test done two days ago and just got the results. They are TSH 1. ... (3 replies)
TSH Labs
Jun 26, 2012
... Bee--- In 3/2011 TSH = 3.19-- and I didn't have a FT4 done then, not sure why. In 1/2012, TSH = 2.96, FT4 = 0.74 4/2012, TSH = 0.55, FT4 = 0.89 If a TSH > 2-3 range = hy When you say FT ideally is 50 percentile, does that mean of the lab's reference range? If so, then mine seem pretty close (0.51-1.21, 50%=0.87), at least the 4/2012 one. (20 replies)
... t3 free was 3.4, t4 free was 1.4 and tsh was .16. ... (11 replies)


Associated Tags: auto immune disease, fatigue, free t3, ft3, ft4, hives, hypercalcemia, hyperthyroid, hypothryoidism, hypothyroid, hypothyroidism, labs, memory loss, synthroid, test results, thyroid, tsh, tsh levels, vitamin d deficiency

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:39 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!