It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for 1 45 tsh. (0.094 seconds)


... I have hypothyroid and Hash's and my daughter has many of my symptoms(fatique, weight gain, hair loss etc.) so she went to her dr. The dr gave her a prescription for generic Synthroid 50 mcg. Her test results are: Tsh 1.85 ( .45-4.5 ) T4 free 1.45 ( .82-1.77) (3 replies)
... Around the beginning of June I started feeling tired ALL THE TIME. I had just signed on for a 12 week strength training and HIIT challenge and had been working out constantly and figured it was just due to that. Then my period did not stop after almost 10 days, so I called the gyno to see if I could be having symptoms of menopause (I'm 41). It was a Friday, so the nurse said... (2 replies)
... OMG fatigued yes, mood swings are awful, weight gain is rediculous. TPO was less than 9, so she said negative...My grandmother had graves disease and had her thyroid removed at an early age 30 I think. Here are my labs from 6/23/14 TSH 3.51 (0.34-5.60 uIU/ml) FT4 1.04 (.93-1.70 ng/dl) Free T3 3.35 (2.0-4.4 pg/ml) (2 replies)

... His TSH came down and down, first 80 something, then 20 something, as of today it is at 0. ... (12 replies)
... Hello everyone. I am a newbie to this forum. I have been unable to work for a year and 1/2 now due to horrific muscle fatigue, weakness and suffer almost every other symptom of hypothyroidism including :hair loss, dry skin, rash, clearing throat very often, sleeping too much and never feel rested, anxiety, 54 lb weight gain in last year with healthy diet (no carb/low fat),... (5 replies)
... I have Graves and just got the results of my most recent blood test this morning. For the last few weeks, I have been taking 2.5 mg/day of Tapazole. Before that point, I was taking 5 mg/day. Then a few weeks before that, I was taking 10 mg/day, and so on. Here are the results of my latest blood test: TSH: 1.540 (0.45 - 4.500) FT3: 3.1 (2.0 - 4.4) FT4: 1.44 (0.82 - 1.77) ... (0 replies)
... Hello, Just recently I saw my family doctor describing some issues that she said sounds like a thyroid issue. So after all the blood work, I finally have gotten my results back and after doing some reading I'm still having a hard time understanding them. If any once can help read them I'd be very grateful. SED RATE Standard reading is 0-20 my rate is 15 Thyroid... (7 replies)
... Hello, Just recently I saw my family doctor describing some issues that she said sounds like a thyroid issue. So after all the blood work, I finally have gotten my results back and after doing some reading I'm still having a hard time understanding them. If any once can help read them I'd be very grateful. SED RATE Standard reading is 0-20 my rate is 15 Thyroid... (0 replies)
... Hi Everyone, I am a 30 y.o. female suffering from extreme fatigue, lightheaded, nauseous, dizzy, and weak. My doctor just did blood work today and my results are as follows (she said nothing is wrong, could I have a thyroid issue?) Glucose 94 67-99 MG/DL BUN 9 6-24 MG/DL Creat Level 0.56 0.44-1.03 MG/DL NA 134 135-145 MEQ/L K... (1 replies)
... and it came back with a TSH of 6. ... (1 replies)
Thyroid Readings
Jun 19, 2014
... I work out 5 times a week including boot camp 3 days,45 minutes to 1 hour , but have not been able to lose weight. ... (3 replies)
... To my untrained eye it looks like the TSH and the T4 are pretty good, and the T3 might be pretty good too if tested before taking his pill. ... (1 replies)
... Why my TSH is so low? ... (4 replies)
... Hello Everyone! I am new to this site and would like some input on what is going on with me. My question is mainly about the Thryoid Peroxidase levels being so high. Should I get more test for my Thyroid, see a specialist, or are those levels nothing to worry about like my GP said. First of all for a little medical history. I am a 26 year old female. I have been... (1 replies)
... th Graves Disease and have been taking methimazole since my diagnosis. According to recent lab work I had done a few weeks ago, I am currently hypothyroid with a TSH over 5. ... (3 replies)
... Tt in October 2103. Began 100 mcg of synthroid then 112mcg. Did great on 112 mcg with tsh of 6. Dr. Jumped to 137mcg and I had to be hospitalized due to dehydration, insomnia, tremor. Dr. Ignored complaints until hospitalized. ... (0 replies)
... pocket to test my free T3, free T4, and TSH levels. ... (3 replies)
... I started from 25 mg and it was increased gradually, as my symptoms did not really get better and my TSH level did not go under 2 or 1,5. ... (1 replies)
... I've been feeling terrible, so I went to the gp doctor to have a check up. She did some tests, tsh tests and others. My Tsh has increased again and t3 has dropped again, even though my endo thinks I'm getting better. Antibodies came back negative, but TBG was elevated. ... (2 replies)
... Before starting Synthroid, my TSH was . ... (9 replies)


Associated Tags: hypothroid, hypothyroid, joint locking, muscle aches, muscle cramps, thyroid antibodies, thyroid blood tests

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:00 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!