It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 15Showing 1 - 20 of 298 for 1 66 tsh. (0.067 seconds)


... The thing that concerned me the most, though, was that my pcp referred me to an endocrinologist because of a TSH level of 0.188 and that last time she saw me 2 years ago the level was normal. ... (2 replies)
... I am a 66 year old female, who has had almost all the symptoms of Hypothyroidism for years. ... (0 replies)
... I would suggest you go to an ent doctor and have your hearing check. I am doing okay, I think that there is nothing that can be done except medicate on synthryoid. What kind of vision problems are you having? (11 replies)

... I also have had normal antibodies testing along with low free t4 tests AND normal tsh free t4 0.6 (0.71-1.66) TSH 1.97 (normal) I have ringing in my ears AND my vision is being compromised. How are you doing now and what more have the doctors found out?? (11 replies)
... Hello - I've been researching my lab results and came across your post. My levels are very much like yours: 1.1, 0.5, & 2.92. I was told by my endo that these levels are normal. I have many symptoms of Hypo. Have you found out anything else? Thanks, Kat (8 replies)
... Just to emphasize what's been said....your FreeT4 level is below-range. This is glaring hypothyroidism! Here's a link to a 2003 article published by the National Institute of Health ... (8 replies)
... Hello- Please explain what these results indicate: TSH: 1.61 ref range 0.40-4.60 ulU/mL Free T4: 0.66 ref range 0.85-1.66 ng/dL Free T3: 2.7 ref range 1.8-4.6 pg/mL (8 replies)
... of 96 on average. The doctor did test TSH levels and reported they were normal. ... (0 replies)
... My symptoms: ht. palpitations, pounding heart, adrenaline- like surges causing blood pressure to spike even waking me from sleep, shakiness, sweating, chilling, anxiety, dizziness, noises bother me, loss of appetite, nausea, weight loss, diarrhea or frequent BM. My lab results: T-3 Free 3.07 (Ref range: 2.30-4.20) T-4 Free 1.46... (13 replies)
... Can anyone tell me if my tsh result is 1.66 which is in the normal range can I still have a thyroid problem? ... (1 replies)
... Right! That's the trouble with doctors. :mad: "Apoferritin" is a complex of an iron molecule and a protein molecule which stores iron atoms. If there isn't enough of that protein, there won't be enough iron in storage. That will give you the symptoms of anemia, even if there is adequate circulating iron in your bloodstream. I don't pretend to know a lot about anemia,... (10 replies)
... Currently the following groups A C E E, N A C B, and A T A are looking at refining the recommended TSH normal range to 0. ... (12 replies)
... How can my TSH go down without any thyroid drugs? ... (4 replies)
... Was wondering if anyone else had this happen. My TSH was 6.66 went on 50 mcg generic Synthroid. Level was between 3.2 to 3.4 for about two years and through a pregnancy and delivery. I was fine at this dose. ... (0 replies)
... note from doc regarding lab test. The blood tests are fairly stable. The low TSH and low free t4 suggest that you are getting a little too much T3 and not enough T4. We can either adjust both or continue to watch it at this time. ... (0 replies)
... During regular lab test, learned that my TSH was very low. Two months later, went to see Endocrinologist, redid the test, still low. Additional tests were also done. ... (7 replies)
... My last ultrasound was done in April of this year. I have a right nodule, 3.1x2.5x1.7cm. The mass is predominantly solid, with a large cystic component centrally. The left nodule is 5x6x4mm. no Isthmus nodule found. Large nodule was not significantly changed since January 2012. I am treated with 50mg of Levothyroxin, for hypothyroid since April of this year. I had a... (4 replies)
Trauma to thyroid
Apr 14, 2013
... thanks gloom, it really means a lot for your contribution! here are my lab results... Ammenia Blood Test, - Everything was normal T4 Free Result: 1.4 Reference Range: .8 - 1.8 ng/dL (3 replies)
... My labs don't seem to make sense since my free T3 is low and my free T4 is borderline low, my TSH is also borderline low. ... (1 replies)
... Hi Im just looking for some insite from others who know about this stuff or has experienced simalr situations Im 27yo Female, Hyper and Hypo thyroid run in both side of my family. With father's mother and sister bothing having Thyroid removed. Mothers side more Hypo her as well but alot of them needing treatment with levels being in so called "normal range" I have... (8 replies)


Associated Tags: chronic fatigue, enlarged, fibromyalgia, free t3, free t4, hyper, hyperthyroid, hypo, low free t4, low tsh, lupus, normal tsh, pain, painful lobes, pituitary, thyroid, tsh level

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 15

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:48 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!