It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 Showing 1 - 20 of 65 for dark circles thyroid. (0.345 seconds)


... My face is aging before my eyes, before having hypo I had bright, youthful looking skin..NOW I have bags under my eyes, dark circles, lines in my skin and now I just noticed faint lines going across my forehead. I look absolutely hideous, i mean how will i look at 30? ... (10 replies)
... and I have lost most of my eyebrow hair. My skin is usually very dry. People have always commented on the dark circles under my eyes, and my pasty white skin. ... (7 replies)
... activity and yet my weight has continued to increase as of recently. I asked my doctor about a thyroid test and I got a TSH and Free T4 test. Here are my results. ... (7 replies)

... activity and yet my weight has continued to increase as of recently. I asked my doctor about a thyroid test and I got a TSH and Free T4 test. Here are my results. ... (7 replies)
... I had an ultra sound done due to some eye problems I'm having. The US showed several dark circles in the thyroid that the technician said was indicative of water in the glands. Is this normal? ... (1 replies)
... In March, I began having extreme symptoms. Falling asleep in the afternoon, and acute anxiety and depression, puffy face with dark circles, continued weight gain despite a restricted diet and exercise. I began to become almost suicidal, which is completely out of character for me. ... (5 replies)
... My doctor keeps telling me that my tsh is within "normal" range but I still feel horrible. TSH July 2008-1.200 and TSH Sept 2008- 1.110 My symptoms are: Bloating Abdominal distension No sex drive Cold intolerance Cold hands and feet Gas Mucus in stool (4 replies)
Thyroid
Aug 31, 2008
... I have lost weight,my hair's falling out,feel nauceous ,but hungry,dark circles around my eyes and there swollen,constipated,also I feel shaken and restless. ... (1 replies)
... thank you i am just scared my mom went through this to she was hyper she has been tryen to get me to go to the doc.. but i am afraid they will just tell me i am crazy ...what about the swollen gland is that a symptom? pluss i have dark circles under my eyes and my eyes are allways red thank you (8 replies)
... Halfasleep, Exacty, I meant dark circles:o. Can you tell me about the relation to Adrenal then? As I said, mine seem to be lessening while on the Synthroid. (4 replies)
... You mean dark circles? ... (4 replies)
... If suspecting low adrenal function I would DEFINITELY want a 24 hr saliva test before starting thyroid meds. ... (5 replies)
... I guess the main ones I can think of that were not resolved with armour but have been helped with cortef: Extreme fatigue Weakness Inability to handle stress Emotionally hypersensitive Taking days to recover from minor stress Taking days to recover from a dental visit Dark circles under eyes Internal shakiness (11 replies)
... Apologies but not sure where to post this but believe that this may be some strange Thyroid problem. I am a 25 year old male and would appreciate any help or comments with this problem. ... (3 replies)
... CAN ANYONE TELL ME IF DARK CIRCLES UNDER YOUR EYES IS A SYMPTOM OF HYPOTHYROID? ... (1 replies)
... ect. I took diuretics and selenium. Selenium seemed to really make a difference. I was shocked. Based on health boards I read, I was convinced I had some sort of thyroid problem. As a senior in college, I had thousands of dollars worth of blood tests. I was told there were no thyroid issues. I was disheartened. ... (0 replies)
Armour problems
Apr 5, 2013
... I was told in december i have low thyroid my ratio was .11 so started on armour thyroid and have been increased up to 120 mg and since then my ration went to .13 to .14 to .145 and now this week to .08. ... (5 replies)
... Heterogeneous hyperemic thyroid gland consistent with diffuse thyroid disease. ... (8 replies)
... did not want to. I could not even sit up to talk to her because I was so sick. She prescribed me 90mg of Armour. My sister takes 120mg of Armour and she has her thyroid still. After days of I could barely maintain my own existence I increased my dose to 120mg and now I feel better. ... (0 replies)
... I am 30 years old male diagnosed with low grade hypothyroidism with my thyroid level was normal. I was prescribed 15 mg armour thyroid by Top Thyroid doctor Dr. Ridha Arem. ... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: edema, facial swelling, lymph, swollen face, thyroid

Pages: 1 2 3

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:25 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!