It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for high tsh and normal t4. (0.605 seconds)


... dl 1.24 results and range 0. ... (0 replies)
... Went to the endocrinologist for the first time today who walked in the room and said, "Well, your body is trying REALLY hard to kill your thyroid!" My question back was, "What can I do about it? ... (10 replies)
... alternating and adding 1.25 Cytomel twice a day .In Dec. ... (0 replies)

... Is she actually testing total T4 instead of free T4? ... (3 replies)
... I went to the new doctor and finally found someone that is willing to test my adrenals and hormones along with my thyroid. ... (19 replies)
New and confused
Jan 26, 2015
... I'm sorry for my lack of information and my lack of knowledge on this subject. I went to the ER last weekend for anxiety and a stomach bug. ... (0 replies)
... I have jest received report that my TSH is high ie. 6.30 and my T3, T4 is normal ie. 108 and 8.3. What could be the effects on my body? ... (0 replies)
... history and lab work, I just started seeing an endocrinologist this last Monday and won't hear from him for a few more days. ... (26 replies)
... I posted a couple weeks back because my doctor tested my TSH and "finally" I'm above the normal range with a value of 7. ... (1 replies)
... Labs I got adnormal results for..I had to PUSH for the thyroid cause my TSH was "normal" The first time taken my TSH was only .88 two months ago..now its up to 1.02. ... (5 replies)
... and my TSH as always was normal but my T4 was like 16.5 high and my T3 was 26 low. My cortisol level has also been a 23 which is elevated. ... (6 replies)
... nd anemia. My calcium levels have been drastically fluctuating for a bit. I had some thyroid tests done around a month ago when my calcium was at 10.2. They were normal according to my doctor but didn't "correlate with high calcium" according to him. He dismissed it however. But my calcium is now up to a 11. ... (0 replies)
... I have been hypothyroid since 1997. I was on 112 Synthroid until 2010. All of a sudden I went hyperthyroid in 2010 and was diagnosed as with Hashimotos. My Synthroid was lowered to 100 then 88. ... (0 replies)
... People with healthy thyroids have TSH around 1, on average. Yours is plenty high enough to be abnormal. ... (4 replies)
... w carb diet 6 years ago, but since then the weight has slowly climbed up. I eat pretty much the same as my girlfriend, but this last year she gained about 3 lbs and I gained close to 30. ... (0 replies)
... It is right at the bottom of your neck in the front just above the collar bones. Now, if the doc put their thumb and forefinger on your thyroid and checked it while standing in front of you...THEY DID NOT CHECK IT CORRECTLY!! ... (3 replies)
... after doing some routine blood work they told me my thyroid numbers were a little high. I believe my TSH was around 6.5. ... (3 replies)
... The Total T4 range is 5. ... (3 replies)
... lease post the lab's range for each test. You have to look at lab results in the context of the range the lab running the test uses. That said, your daughter's TSH is probably not normal for her, even if it's within the lab range. ... (3 replies)
... n strange places like behind my ears, in between my fingers in the web spaces, tops of my feet, etc. I had some blood work done at the urging of my chiropractor and my TPO was over 900. ... (10 replies)


Associated Tags: anxiety, hashimoto's, hypo, hypothyroidism, obsessive compulsive disorder, pregnacy, thyroid, thyroid disorder

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:51 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!