It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for high tsh and normal t4. (0.170 seconds)


... A week ago I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis with a TSH of 128. This seems really high. My T4 Free was 0. ... (0 replies)
... So after searching the ends of the internet I end up here. I cannot find an interpretation of my results. TSH - .720 and 1.466 - normal Free T4 - 1.17 - normal Free T3 - 4.1 - high I don't think I'm hyper as I cannot lose weight but my doc says I'm not hypo. (1 replies)
... The "normal" range is definitely not normal for everyone. From experience, when my TSH was over 2. ... (8 replies)

... My thyroid results are in the range of normal, but extreme in that range. And my antibodies are high. ... (8 replies)
Elevated TSH
Jan 27, 2018
... with proper treatment you can live a normal life. If your doctor is only looking at reference ranges and not treating your symptoms I suggest you find a better one. ... (1 replies)
... Hi, I was diagnosed as hypothyroid over 20 years ago, as a result of Hashimotos Disease. I went on 15mg of Thyroxine and that was about it for most of the last 20 years. ... (1 replies)
... why do i have a high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3 (0 replies)
... Hi everyone, I am new to this site and just learning about hypothyroidism. ... (2 replies)
... Perhaps you're actually talking about .10 mgs and .15 mgs? ... (1 replies)
... I'm new on here and was hoping someone might be able to help me. ... (3 replies)
... I have taken either Synthroid or generic Levothyroxine ever since. In 2005 I had a total hysterectomy and removal of both ovaries and was started on hrt. In 2006, at 35 yrs old, I was diagnosed with osteoporosis in my spine and osteopenia in my hips. ... (4 replies)
... and also my blood pressure has been shooting from low to high to normal to high, etc. ... (3 replies)
... I have my TSH result from my OBGYN appt. which was .24 and she said normal is .31 so I look only mildly off but my symptoms show me I am way out of balance. That test was taken about 2 wks. ago. ... (2 replies)
... To make a long story short, my son was born with a congenital heart defect that required open heart surgeries at 5 days old and then again at 6 months old. During that time a whole battery of blood test were done for various reasons. ... (0 replies)
... Ok so due to suspecting hypothyroidism, because of several symptoms, I saw my doctor and ordered some tests. ... (1 replies)
... I was diagnosed with hypOthyroidism and have been on the same dose for a few years. Recently I found the hypO symptoms returning including weight gain, only to have high T3 as well. ... (9 replies)
... I'm new to these boards and am really hoping someone can help! ... (9 replies)
... From what I am reading when ur TSH is low that may cause them but I haven't found anything on having a slightly high TSH and finding a nodule. ... (1 replies)
... You and I are in the same boat! ... (6 replies)
... I have high tsh and normal t3 and t4. In addition, i have very high tpo. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: gallbladder, hashimotos, hypothyroid, tsh

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:30 PM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!