It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....

Message Board

Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for high tsh normal t4 t3. (0.056 seconds)

... a Neurologist, and yesterday, finally to the Endocrinologist. Previous Doctor's have just tested TSH or TSH reflex T4. Today the Endocrinologist performed a TSH, free T4 and free T3. ... (0 replies)
... I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's four years ago due to high TPO. I am not taking any hormone supplements since my TSH, T4 and T3 have always been in normal ranges. Recently, I have been feeling dizzy and have had some issues with my vision going blurry. I went to the doctor today and she ran some blood work. ... (4 replies)
Confused need help
Sep 15, 2015
... endo on Oct 9. However in the mean time, I feel like crap, and have felt that way for over three years now. Two years ago all of my thryoid tests were "within" normal range and the doc marked it off as depression. Gave me antidepressants which I took for about 18 months... ... (3 replies)

... You could be normal, low or high on the hormone levels. A chest xray would be helpful to make sure the blood is not coming from the lungs since you have been a smoker a long time. ... (7 replies)
... I think if you have the jitters it's due to the fact that your TSH is still way too high. Keep in mind just because your T3 and T4 are in range that doesn't mean they are optimal. Are these free ts are total? ... (1 replies)
... Why my TSH high and T3 and T4 always normal? ... (1 replies)
... type of thyroid replacement. TSH of 6 is totally unacceptable and could very well account for your muscle pain. ... (7 replies)
... Those are very strange test results. Many endocrinologists would not consider a TSH of 4.96 to be "normal. ... (1 replies)
... My daughter serum based thyroid blood test result are as follow: Total T3 - 203 ng/dl {60-200} Total T4 - 12.4 µg/dl {4.5-12.0} TSH - 4.96 µIU/ml {0.30- 5.5} technology : T3 & T4 - Competitive Chemiluminescence Immunoassay (CLIA) TSH - ULTRA SENSITIVESANDWICH Chemi luminescence Immuno assay (1 replies)
... Hello everyone, have a question for anyone willing to help. I went to the hospital on July 27th for high blood pressure and heart palpitations. ... (0 replies)
... T4 Free, t3 free, t3 uptake, t4 total, and free t4 index are all NORMAL. ... (0 replies)
... m still sick after 7 months. My TSH usually tests to be around 3.1 or so. ... (4 replies)
... l of my weight, but I remember very little of anything from that point in time. I was the walking dead, strolling through a cloud of confusion. When I got out of High School, I moved out and lost my insurance. During this time, in less than a year, I gained 75 pounds and felt as if I had "lost myself". ... (4 replies)
... T3 usually remain just barely inside the normal lab range. That does NOT mean those levels are "normal". ... (7 replies)
... I would be honest and speak to your doctor with an educated mind. Ask about nutrients such as selenium. Make sure test are not too far apart. T4 can show normal before the sudden release or maybe as it is being metabolized. Take one step at a time but ask questions along the way and be your best advocate. ... (14 replies)
... I have used and am currently on anabolics. Do you know if there is a relationship between anabolics and higher tsh reading? ... (14 replies)
... thank you for the informative reply. Do you have any imput as to why my t4 is normal? ... (14 replies)
... weight gain and the loss of energy is a major concern for a competitor. If I were you I would get answers now and look further into your issues. Taking synthetic T4 will not decrease your symptoms if you have Hashimoto. ... (14 replies)
... More thing, what do u think about my tsh and t4 numbers. Thanks! ... (14 replies)
... High TSH usually indicates hyPOthyroidism. ... (3 replies)

Associated Tags: cortisol, dizziness, hashimoto, high platelets, hypothyroidism, platelets, vision problems

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:02 AM.

Site owned and operated by™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!