It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Showing 1 - 20 of 112 for is tsh level of 2 34 normal. (0.410 seconds)


... read the other post. My Doctor and I thought I could have HyperThyroid with all of the symptoms I have been having. She sent me for a TSH test and when she got the Labs. back, she told me that they were normal, so my Thyroid is fine. However she did say that my glands were swollen in my neck. ... (5 replies)
... I got suspicious of the high but "in range" TSH level. I've read that TSH should be close to 1.0. I also see my Reverse T3 is high, which may be blocking the effects of free T3. ... (7 replies)
... You have a right by US law to a copy of all lab results. ... (15 replies)

... Hello, everyone. To make a long story short, I have been having a sensation of having a lump in my throat for the past year. ... (3 replies)
... I am a 25 yr old male and was experiencing a high resting heart rate 80 ish for some time now and went to see a doctor who suggested a series of blood tests. CBC, CMP, Lipid Panel and of course TSH. I am not of any medication, however the results are here and turns out some values are out of the ordinary. ... (0 replies)
... I'm writing about my son David, a 10 year old boy who has some symtoms consistent with autism and has severe ADHD. My wife was concerned that David has symptoms of hypothyroidism we got some tests and we began to investigate. ... (4 replies)
... Vitamin D level was a 15. ... (0 replies)
TSH erratic
Aug 30, 2011
... estion. I have been having problems with this problem for 2010 and 2011. I noticed that I was tired a lot. I can not lose any weight no matter what I do. My hair is coming out more than it should especially when I wash it. My nerves are bad. I do not sleep good at night. Now I am aching all over. I do have osteoarthritis. ... (3 replies)
... So...my gp said my tsh of . ... (5 replies)
... just said they were negative. Hummm.. I would be interested to see which tests were run and if you were Null in levels or just with in normal range but with antibodies present. ... (10 replies)
... My tsh was 3.33 in feb 2008 and was told it was normal. New results from December tsh 3.59. tsh was 1. ... (1 replies)
... Those may be the ranges that your lab is using... ... (18 replies)
... Hey just to help you out a bit on thyroid levels. I have been battling Graves Disease for 5 yrs now. I know what my levels are before bloodwork is done just by my symptoms. ... (18 replies)
... Oct. 2007 TSH was less than 0.02, free T4 was 1.3 and free T3 was 314. Results of last week were TSH 14.02, free T4 was 1.1 and free T3 was 121. ... (2 replies)
... nd t4 are in the range. If they have been going down and are now approaching bottom, then no, they are not normal. It looks like you're about to go hypo. Your tsh level is saying your body needs more thyroid hormone. Going hypo on tapazole isn't really going to harm you but you probably will end up feeling like crap. ... (2 replies)
... Hi all, I just picked up copies of my Labs. If you read my story above .... you'll know what I have been dealing with. Well, I just picked up my Labs and I saw my TSH level. ... (6 replies)
... or advice. I was diagnosed about 5 years ago with hypothyroidism. I am an otherwise healthy, fit 34 year old male. ... (7 replies)
... TSH is The Thyroid Stemulating Hormone. Your T4 and T3 levels can still be in normal range and you can still have a low TSH level as mine are. The level of TSH should be in the range of 2.5 to 5.5. Mine was . ... (7 replies)
... If you are under a great deal of stress, you would expect to see Cortisol at the high end of those lab ranges, if everything is working the way it should. ... (16 replies)
... You need to find yourself a doc that knows what he's doing with thyroid. This one is just guessing and isn't guessing very well at that. ... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: fatigue, hypothyroid, hypothyroid question, hypothyroid treatment, muscle spams, thyroid, thyroid blood test

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:43 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!