It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for low t3 symptoms. (0.181 seconds)


... Maybe I'll adjust to the new dose and the symptoms will subside? ... (0 replies)
... Your TSH and FT4 look pretty good, but your FT3 is low and this could explain your weight gain. You'd also like to see your FT3 around midrange or higher. NTH might be a good choice for you. ... (3 replies)
... Free T3 2. ... (1 replies)

... n told me at the last visit that Estradiol is the Estrogen test so I can conclude that I'm not in menopause...I think. So does the barely normal Free T4 and the LOW Free T3 mean that all of my symptoms are from a thyroid problem? ... (2 replies)
... lieve any of my hypo symptoms. In 2003 I discovered natural thyroid hormone was still available on the market so I switched. What an amazing difference! All my symptoms disappeared when I became optimal. Reflecting back, I realize now I suffered many side effects when taking Synthroid. ... (7 replies)
Exhaustion
Oct 8, 2014
... board, I also suffer from Thyroid disease. For what I understand, you have Hyperthyroidism. I'm the opposite, my TSH is slow so the number are high, my T4 and T3 are low. ... (2 replies)
... I'm a 46 year old active male and have a number of very unusual symptoms that have resulted in me having a very poor quality of life. ... (11 replies)
... I am a 66 year old female, who has had almost all the symptoms of Hypothyroidism for years. ... (0 replies)
... Your T4 and T3 levels are low enough to cause symptoms like low metabolism. Even though they're technically within range, they are lower than the average healthy person's. ... (5 replies)
... I have all the symptoms of hypo but my T4 and T3 seem normal. I guess I am just trying to get a little more understanding. ... (5 replies)
... Despite having a ton of low thyroid symptoms, no doctor will give me thyroid medication because my tests are normal. Yes, I have had reverse t3 and other tests. My most recent TSH was .57. Barely normally. I have been to my GP and an Endo. My level of energy for half my life has been very low. ... (0 replies)
... per and hypo and sometimes feel both at once. Headaches, tingly hands, rapid fluttery heartbeat, no energy at the gym, bad outlook and mood. My Levo dose went as low as 75 and as high as 125. My PCP really did not seem to know what to do, and neither did I. ... (0 replies)
... And that since some symptoms have improved but hands still bad, he should ask the Primary Care to recommend testing for Rheumatoid Arthritis. ... (20 replies)
... All my hypothyroid symptoms are back. ... (4 replies)
... All my hypothyroid symptoms are back. ... (4 replies)
... currently 1.25 mg every other day. I hope your husband's symptoms abate soon! ... (5 replies)
... and via an ultrasound, was just told that I have a goiter with a dominant nodule of 3.3cm in the right side of my thyroid. Dr. said my TSH level is low, but T3 and T4 are fine. He is referring me to an endocrinologist, and now he wants me to have a biopsy. ... (1 replies)
... I also drink a lot of caffeine. A mug of instant coffee for breakfast and a triple shot of espresso on ice throughout the workday. I thought maybe some of those symptoms were from that. ... (2 replies)
... I am at 0.30 TSH and was at 0.18 4 months ago on Armour for Hypo with no Hyper symptoms. You are going in the right direction. My T4 and T3 are still too low though so I am wondering what to do next. Doctor has kept me at the same dose so I confused about that. ... (4 replies)
... ting but, I need help. I'm 27 years of age and I was just giving the advice today that my thyroid results were normal after 5 different doctors telling me all my symptoms show graves disease. ... (6 replies)


Associated Tags: armour, cysts, exhaustion, hashimoto thyroid disease, hashimoto's, levothyroxine and t3

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:21 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!