It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for low t3 symptoms. (0.085 seconds)


... New Symptoms Random High Glucose after eating (Readings over 160, highest was 235) No desire for sex. Lightheadedness has gotten a lot worse . My groin has started feeling random discomfort as well. Physical activity makes the lightheadedness worse I keep gaining weight in my mid section. I urinate more than 12 times a day. Extremely emotional. Trouble getting... (4 replies)
... I'm so lost and don't know what else to do. I've been dealing with mental symptoms as well as mental symptoms. My labs are so confusing, so I really don't know where to pin point the symptoms. ... (20 replies)
T3
Dec 4, 2014
... s TSH to near zero. I take a prescription hormone product that contains both T4 and T3. My TSH has been suppressed ever since I started taking it. That's what T3 does. ... (5 replies)

T3
Dec 4, 2014
... I am not self medicating as my doctor prescribed T3 for me. She did blood work and found me not to have any Estrogen, Testosterone or progesterone and found my THS number to be on the low side at 2. ... (5 replies)
... I'm new to this so bear with me! I just went to doctor and got my lab results for thyroid. My TSH is .01 with my T3 normal at 3. ... (0 replies)
... nd a solution that will allow me weight to stabilize, I am still struggling. I eat clean, nothing processed, no sugar or gluten and very little dairy. I also eat low cal because that's what I do when I start gaining. Whenever I get too high, I do a round of the hcg diet to get back down, then start the cycle all over again. ... (0 replies)
... Cytomel and wanted to make my Synthroid dosage take care of both T3 and T4. The endo who got me started on the Cytomel stated that there was no harm in me trying it, and how amazing it was! ... (6 replies)
... get both. When taking T4 only one's FT4 may get a bit too high and one's FT3 remain a bit too low. Cutting back on one's levothyroxine a bit and adding a bit of T3 may be needed. ... (6 replies)
... in july this year i decided to go back, i could't carry on as i was. Once again i was told everything was normal, except my Ferritin was on the low side of normal. ... (1 replies)
... Hello thank you for helping me. I asked for the thyroid test because my hair is very dry and brittle and I'm experiencing some hair loss. I'm also tired all the time despite having well above normal Iron and Vitamin D levels. This is the last thing on the list that might be a problem - my thyroid. I'm 50 and post-menopausal. I asked for TSH level to also be tested... (5 replies)
... Also, could the T3 result you posted really be free T3 you mislabeled? ... (5 replies)
... If your free T3 is low while you're on T4, it can mean that you don't convert well from T4 to T3. ... (7 replies)
... And i have lot of symptoms related to Hyperthyroidsm. ... (0 replies)
... ologist after being discharged, she told me the one test the hospital didn't take was the TSI for Graves. She felt I had Graves at the time but I do not have eye symptoms or skin symptoms associated with Graves. ... (4 replies)
... Your TSH is well within the normal range even using the narrower range some clinicians now prefer. And though your free T4 trends toward the low side it is still within normal limits. ... (2 replies)
... First, I'm a guy and a terrible patient. I don't really complain about symptoms because I dread the thought of going through all kinds of tests just to be told it's nothing or more tests are needed. ... (5 replies)
... Maybe I'll adjust to the new dose and the symptoms will subside? ... (0 replies)
... Your TSH and FT4 look pretty good, but your FT3 is low and this could explain your weight gain. You'd also like to see your FT3 around midrange or higher. NTH might be a good choice for you. ... (4 replies)
... Free T3 2. ... (1 replies)
... n told me at the last visit that Estradiol is the Estrogen test so I can conclude that I'm not in menopause...I think. So does the barely normal Free T4 and the LOW Free T3 mean that all of my symptoms are from a thyroid problem? ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: antibodies, armour, graves, hashimotos, levothyroxine, symptoms, synthroid, thyroid, tpo, tsi

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:21 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!