It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for low t3 symptoms. (0.064 seconds)


... I don't have my results with me, but my cortisol levels are normal, my TSH is normal, T4 is normal, T3 is low, and RT3 is high. I have no thyroid disorders and my issues would be classified as NTIS. ... (0 replies)
... sleep issues, infertility symptoms and, of course, weight gain. Since diagnosis and beginning treatment, I've gained 35 pounds. No change to exercise or diet that would've precipitated that. ... (2 replies)
... From what I can tell an ideal Free T3 is somewhere around 3.7 and mine is 3, and ideal Free T4 is 1.515 and mine is 1.1? ... (0 replies)

Is It My Thyroid?
Sep 17, 2017
... urgeries, a history of chronic pain that has recently improved some. Partly because I decided to stop all of my medications for pain a few months back. But these symptoms begin prior to stopping. ... (5 replies)
... When without it, I can pretty much have energy all day and feel fine, unless something else has caused my symptoms to flare up. ... (2 replies)
... normal, which isn't adequate for most of the population. Sort of like a size 5 shoe would be for the average adult woman. It's still within range, but too low to do much good. ... (2 replies)
... ght weights a few times a week, but seldom any aerobic exercise. Do not generally go to doctors, and believe more in functional vs. conventional healthcare, but symptoms have gotten worse and appeared to be signs of hypo and hyper thyroid, so got an elective body scan and ordered some thyroid and hormone tests. ... (0 replies)
... (9 replies)
... aren't "normal" for anyone and would cause symptoms for most. ... (9 replies)
... If you want to post the names of the tests that were done, their reference ranges, and your actual levels, I could tell you better if your symptoms are a result of them. ... (4 replies)
... Thanks so much for your reply. Ever since last November, my TSH, T4, and T3 are all normal. I still have a goiter and a nodule, with the remaining symptoms. ... (4 replies)
... Yes exactly if you are concerned about low T3 then take NDT not not go with cytomel or other T3 only medicine as it can have various complications also need to dose very carefully through out the day which is bit hard too and not convenient. ... (9 replies)
... Low T3 won't bring such issues, concerning hair loss it might be attributed to low ferritin levels. Anemia or low RBC count can bring many of the hypothyroid symptoms. Also low calcium levels. ... (9 replies)
... I would think my symptoms would most def. ... (9 replies)
... have many of you had problems with oral T3 even though your body needed it? ... (9 replies)
... I've had this low T3 for many months now. ... (9 replies)
... I have a couple questions about weird symptoms that have been going on all weekend that have been freaking me out in the extreme. Saturday started out with me being very jittery, even after I had a sandwich. ... (0 replies)
... Lately, about three months ago the symptoms came back stronger but in addition, my muscles hurt all the time, especially the muscles around my neck, shoulders, traps... ... (3 replies)
... feet, High DHEA!, Low T3, Low D. I have had Rheumatoid Arthritis since 2005. ... (1 replies)
... as I was losing a massive amount of hair and developing visibly thining patches at temples and crown. A hair specialist pointed to a potential thyroid issue. Can low free T3 result in substantial hair loss? ... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: anorexia, cytomel, hair loss, hashimotos thyroid disease, hypothyroidism, metabolism, pcos, swelling, thyroid, thyroid blood test, total t3, weight gain

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:16 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!