It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for low t3 symptoms. (0.042 seconds)


... Low T3 won't bring such issues, concerning hair loss it might be attributed to low ferritin levels. Anemia or low RBC count can bring many of the hypothyroid symptoms. Also low calcium levels. ... (7 replies)
... I would think my symptoms would most def. ... (7 replies)
... have many of you had problems with oral T3 even though your body needed it? ... (7 replies)

... I've had this low T3 for many months now. ... (7 replies)
... I should also say that the only hyper symptoms i have or get are from taking the cytomel but i'm not hyper at all according to my blood work (which i have done just about every 6 weeks) my ferritin was very low but i've been taking iron and its now hovering around 50 (7 replies)
... Low total T3 is not a concern, many people have it and me too. My T3 ranges from 69 to 95 most times though I have hyper symptoms like palpitations, fast heart rate etc. ... (7 replies)
... I was very fed up with how I was feeling and how my body was reacting, and my doctor refused to test my free T3 and free t4. She wasn't listening to my symptoms and was ruled by the TSH. ... (0 replies)
... If that's correct, can symptoms change rapidly? ... (0 replies)
... but definetly not a warm n fuzzy guy. I do think he's very smart and definetly a strait shooter, not sure how I like that. I am now terrified. He said with that low of a tsh, my t4 and or t3 should be high. My t4 is the middle of normal. t3 had not been tested, he said it's possible just the t3 is high. ... (1 replies)
... My Free T3 and TSH are perfectly normal with my Free T4 slightly elevated according to this particular lab references. ... (4 replies)
... r 13 years, and my TSH hasn't been above .02 in most of that time. TSH cannot be used to guide dosage. The dose should be increased using free T4, free T3, and symptoms as guides. ... (5 replies)
... If your "normal" TSH measurement was higher than 1, it probably isn't "normal" for you, and your levels of actual thyroid hormones are probably too low for your needs. ... (5 replies)
... So you think the Cytomel could be causing the low T4? ... (22 replies)
... and have continuing or worsening symptoms despite treatment, it all comes down to inoptimal dosing for your body's needs. Few MDs understand that. ... (1 replies)
... If you had no symptoms with those labs, you didn't need to begin treatment. ... (22 replies)
... Free T3 of 2. ... (22 replies)
My lab results
Nov 1, 2016
... I am 49 years old, and had a mild heart attack back in March. Fortunately I had no blockage, no damage and I take only aspirin and a low BP medicine. However, since that time, I have not been feeling 'well'. Meaning, not functioning optimally and it's not my 'heart'. ... (0 replies)
... free t3 6. ... (0 replies)
... RT3 was low . ... (0 replies)
... I just found this message board, and I really need some help. About a year ago I developed low body temperatures. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: armour, cytomel, erfa, hypothroidism, hypothyroid question, naturethroid, thyroid disorders

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:56 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!