It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for normal free t4 high tsh. (0.127 seconds)


... My calcium has been high on and off, anywhere between 10.0 and 11.0 for the last 4 years or so. My pth has never been out of range, but usually on the lower end of the range. ... (0 replies)
... The high TPO indicates you have Hashimoto's thyroiditis. Once you find a really good thyroid doctor to treat you, you ought to feel substantially better. ... (11 replies)
... Of course it's possible that TSH that high is your normal. It would be rare, though. The average TSH for a healthy person would be 1 to 2. ... (1 replies)

... I have asked my allergist who has had me on this regimen when the paradoxAse rose so high if i could go back down to 90 armour and she didnt advise it. I just am confused about the weight gain. ... (5 replies)
... (5 replies)
... You have not necessariy become hyperthyroid just because your TSH is .01. Armour suppresses TSH, so that's entirely normal and you shouldn't worry about it. ... (5 replies)
... It's very likely you needed a dose increase if your TSH is that high. ... (2 replies)
... vibrations, hair loss, anxiety, hand tremors, to name a few. But my free and total t4 and t3 numbers are all normal and TSH is actually high at around 6.8 Did any of you ever get to the bottom of it? ... (10 replies)
... I am in normal range.I begged. ... (0 replies)
... My results don't make any sense to me. My TSH says I could be hypothyroid but my t4 is super high? ... (1 replies)
... he night until it begins to fall throughout the daytime hours. The cycle repeats every 24 hours. An early morning blood test might produce a significantly higher TSH level than one taken late in the afternoon. ... (12 replies)
... Thyroid Reverse T3, Serum, high at 24. ... (12 replies)
... given was minimal, not even the standard starting dose. Sometimes, too little Synthroid can be worse than none at all. That may be what happened with you. As high as your TSH was, you probably should have been prescribed 50 mcgs to start. ... (5 replies)
... t annoyed. So first of all he is one of those doctors who thinks that all of my problems are in my head and likes to play by the reference ranges only.... So the T4 free range is 0. ... (5 replies)
... I was confused on why my TSH was high and T4 was low at first but I did more research after I saw you mentioned the word "hypothyroid" and it all makes sense to me now. ... (5 replies)
... Hi Nick and welcome! It is always helpful to list your lab results with the lab's normal ranges in parentheses. If you can do that, we can see at a glance whether your numbers are high, low or ok. Your TSH is high and many people are using 3. ... (5 replies)
... if your TSH is zero, it means it is so low it is imperceptible or immeasurable. This would normally indicate hyperthyroidism and if T4 is truly normal, you could have T3 toxicosis. ... (3 replies)
... Also, I have a new record high TSH of 24.7 with a range of . ... (0 replies)
... vibrations, hair loss, anxiety, shortness of breath, hand tremors, to name a few. But my free and total t4 and t3 numbers are all normal and TSH is actually high at around 6.8. Endo is at a loss. Anyone else have this going on? ... (2 replies)
... They increased in frequency and severity and then migrated to my left side as well and I finally decided to see my doc. After a urine test showed some blood and high leukocytes she thought it might be a UTI and prescribed an antibiotic. ... (6 replies)


Associated Tags: diabetes, fatigue, fsh/lh, hypercalcemia, hypo labs test results believe, hypothyroid, lab results, thyroid blood test, vitamin d deficiency

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:34 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!