It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for normal range of tsh and t4. (1.022 seconds)


... Thank you FinnMaid! I appreciate your response. I'm trying to figure all of this out. There is SO MUCH! I did finally get my 2nd blood panel results back, and my free T4 are within normal range, but T3 are low. ... (2 replies)
... think the doctor who says you are not hypothyroid is dead wrong. He's apparently making his judgment solely on TSH, which is technically "normal". But your FT4 and T3 both started out below the reference range. ... (1 replies)
... So, I went back to the Dr because I'm still feeling 'off.' They tested my FT3, TSH, Total T4, and B12 levels. ... (9 replies)

... Below normal TSH is HYPER, not HYPO. ... (9 replies)
... Hoping to get some guidance and advice. I'm 25 year old male, with a family historyvHashimoto'Any I've been feeling really burned out lately, and just not quite right. I don't have a fever and my bloodwork came back normal. My TSH level was below the normal range, and my FT4 was at the low range of normal. ... (9 replies)
... Thank you very much for the prompt and detailed response, Reece! ... (3 replies)
... than lab results, as my TSH was only 3.49, T4 Free 1.2, T3 Free 3.0. ... (0 replies)
... Hi, thank you so much for taking the time to answer me. I'm going to request my results from the doctor, he seems to think it is nothing to worry about and that I should not treat it at all as my T3 and T4 in the normal range. When I have more information, I hope it is ok to see what you think. ... (2 replies)
... First, if you live in the US, you're entitled by law to a written copy of your labwork so you can know exactly what it says for yourself. ... (2 replies)
... Sorry to bother people for information but my doctor has diagnosed my with hashimotos and I'm not really sure he is right. I am 29, My TSH was 0. ... (2 replies)
... Recent labs show high levels of tpo antibodies, high normal anti tg and high tsh. ... (1 replies)
... My t3 and t4 levels are both in normal range at this point, and my tsh was very close to normal as well.. I'm trying to focus now on the reduction of graves antibodies. Do you know any lifestyle changes or eating habits that could help? ... (2 replies)
... Recent labs show high levels of tpo antibodies, high normal anti tg and high tsh. ... (0 replies)
... When did all of these symptoms begin to occur? ... (6 replies)
... I know the ft3 is still a weeny bit low but its better than under range eh. ... (2 replies)
... Yes your labs are within normal range but there is room for improvement if you still have symptoms. ... (2 replies)
... I was diagnosed with a hypothyroid about 15 years ago when I was 16 years old. I'm currently on a low dose of synthroid 0. ... (2 replies)
Can anyone relate?
Feb 18, 2014
... I've been on this road of Hashimoto's for almost 2 years now. No meds and going on my 3rd doctor. I don't see my be Endo until April. My TSH has been anywhere from almost not there low to as high as 12. ... (2 replies)
... At risk of being contrary. Your T4 is high, TSH is low. T3 is 'normal'. ... (14 replies)
... Actually the most recent results that I'm on is 250 mcg of Sytnthroid are the T4 high 16. ... (14 replies)


Associated Tags: autoimmune dieases, blood test results, hashimotos, thyroglobulin, thyroid, thyroid disorders, weight gain

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:27 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!