It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for normal range of tsh and t4. (0.936 seconds)


... i don't think they are saying that your labs are normal I think it says tsh is 7.5 and the normal range is between . ... (13 replies)
... I was on .75 Synthroid until my doctor increased my dose to .88 as of this morning, took first new dose today. My ft4 was at .88 both labs were done in the e.r.where I went with palpitations that included pvcs... ... (2 replies)
... Ok, so I just went back for another blood draw and I got my numbers. ... (13 replies)

... I am new here and really wonder if I should I even post as over the years with Hashi's, there have been no issues with it and Synthroid. But most of 2014 my labs have often indicated a need to increase the dose from .75 to .88. ... (0 replies)
... I posted a couple weeks back because my doctor tested my TSH and "finally" I'm above the normal range with a value of 7. ... (1 replies)
... after doing some routine blood work they told me my thyroid numbers were a little high. I believe my TSH was around 6.5. ... (3 replies)
Thyroid Question
Jan 7, 2015
... I have a 15 year old daughter who has a TSH .48 and free T4 of 1.14. Family doctor said its within normal range. I don't know that I agree with that. Thoughts? ... (7 replies)
... weight despite eating under maintenance calories due to GI conditions, and many other problems. She has some other diagnosis but none that explain these. She was seen in genetics last year and had extensive labs done. ... (3 replies)
... New to the board as of today. A little history... ... (7 replies)
... I have had a laundry list of symptoms and right from day 1 of trying to figure this whole thing out the doctors have dismissed me as being depressed, hypochondriac, in my head, and more recently perimenopausal. ... (4 replies)
... So, with the focus on thyroid in this thread, here's my results. I think this rules out thyroid issues. I've taken thyrotrophin for a while and occasionally iodine, thinking I had issues, but maybe not. ... (3 replies)
... range. Very few at the bottom and top have no symptoms. ... (3 replies)
... The Total T4 range is 5. ... (3 replies)
... Please post the lab's range for each test. You have to look at lab results in the context of the range the lab running the test uses. That said, your daughter's TSH is probably not normal for her, even if it's within the lab range. ... (3 replies)
... I'm new to this so bear with me! I just went to doctor and got my lab results for thyroid. My TSH is .01 with my T3 normal at 3. ... (0 replies)
... I am 48 years old, pretty fit and healthy, always exercised and loved working out since I was in my 20's, always ate pretty well and never really had to worry about what I ate. Fast forward about 2 years ago when I gradually started adding a few pounds. ... (4 replies)
... I normal range, but TSH was 12.6. I am slender and have a high energy level. ... (0 replies)
... Hi Lady, and welcome! First off, you did a great job of posting your concerns and information. ... (4 replies)
... For the past few years, I've felt extremely fatigued and lethargic to the point that it's hard to pull myself out of bed. I also suffer from acne and a patch of eczema at the back of my scalp. I know it's not depression, because I've tried multiple antidepressants at different doses and nothing helps the fatigue. ... (1 replies)
... years, I have been very lethargic and unmotivated. ... (0 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:28 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!