It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....

Message Board

Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for normal range of tsh and t4. (0.362 seconds)

... Ok, I'm going to a new Endo on Friday and I'm compiling a list of symptoms. It seems awful long, but I'm feeling every one of these things. ... (1 replies)
... and settled on generic levothyroxine, at 100 mcgs. It was adequate, even though I've never felt a good normal. Anyway, over the last few years my TSH has slowly tanked to always around 0. ... (0 replies)
... I've felt hypothyroid for awhile now, and my tests finally came back. What I'm confused about is the fact that my FT3 is on the low side of normal, but my FT4 is super low with a TSH that's within normal range. ... (1 replies)

... I have been feeling very dizzy lately. I have also gained weight, gotten frequent heartburn, vision problems, and exhaustion. ... (4 replies)
Confused need help
Sep 15, 2015
... I have an appt with an endo on Oct 9. However in the mean time, I feel like crap, and have felt that way for over three years now. Two years ago all of my thryoid tests were "within" normal range and the doc marked it off as depression. Gave me antidepressants which I took for about 18 months... ... (3 replies)
... range. That causes symptoms for almost everyone. You're actually fortunate that your TSH is rising. Even though it means little physiologically, when it gets high enough, it might convince a stubborn MD that something is awry. ... (4 replies)
... How long have you been on Synthroid and at what mcgs? ... (1 replies)
... The "TSH with reflex to FT4" test procedure means that only the TSH is tested first. ... (3 replies)
... My tsh came back 4.28, free t4 1.3. I'm still waiting for the results of the thyroid antibodies test. ... (5 replies)
Tsh results help
Jul 21, 2015
... Without a range of values,"normal" can't be determined. Each lab may use a different way to test and have a different range of values. ... (2 replies)
... constipation, dry skin, muscle aches, irregular periods, depression, and the worst of all is the weight gain! I can literally gain 8 pounds unexplainable overnight. ... (2 replies)
... That's the worst set of thyroid tests possible. Your doctors shouldn't be dismissing your concern about Graves' without having even done the right tests. ... (1 replies)
... t until I started feeling a stabbing throat pain that I got referred to an ear nose and throat specialist who saw my thyroid was swollen on an ultrasound. ... (1 replies)
... Hello everyone, have a question for anyone willing to help. I went to the hospital on July 27th for high blood pressure and heart palpitations. ... (0 replies)
... of the range which is where most hypo patients also say they don't feel well. Go by how you feel, your TSH looks good but it most probably not a great indicator of whether or not your symptomatic. ... (4 replies)
... I've been feeling super fatigued, no matter how much sleep I get, unmotivated and just overall down this entire year. Things that I've done in the past are just wearing me out faster than usual. ... (4 replies)
... I don't know what's the cause of my hyperthyroidism I just know I have it ! ... (2 replies)
... I ended up just being treated by my family dr. who wanted my TSH at 1. Ha. When my TSH is at one my Free T4 will be in the mid to low range and I feel even worse. I had to BEG each time just for a Free T4 test...all she wanted to do was the TSH and only do the FT4 if the TSH was abnormal. ... (2 replies)
... barr, but besides rheumatoid arthritis and my glands periodically swelling with fatigue, I was doing better physically. ... (4 replies)
... See your doctor. Ask for tests to measure TSH, free T4, and the thyroid antibodies to TPO and Tg. ... (5 replies)

Associated Tags: chest pain, hyperthyroidism, methimazole

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:55 AM.

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!