It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....

Message Board

Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for normal range of tsh and t4. (0.339 seconds)

... exercise regularly and eat well but can only lose weight by extreme calorie restriction. I have pretty much given up on weight loss and have to just work really hard to maintain my weight. ... (2 replies)
... Hello everyone, my symptoms of fast heart rate, sweating, headaches rapid weight loss and dizziness started over a year ago. ... (1 replies)
... So I posted a week ago that my doctor tested my TSH because she said my thyroid felt and looked enlarged. ... (2 replies)

... This September I had my physical and regular lab work and my tsh came back a little high at 6. ... (2 replies)
... The truth is that a TSH test by itself isn't very honest or revealing. While your level of 2.5 is right in the middle of the range, that doesn't necessarily mean it's "normal" for you. The average healthy person without thyroid issues has TSH of around 1. ... (4 replies)
... for about the last 10 years. Three years ago, my tsh was 0. ... (0 replies)
... All those can inhibit normal thyroid function and cause swelling that will return to normal once those foods are reduced or eliminated. ... (4 replies)
... immune disease, and always came up negative. ... (0 replies)
... I am waking up in the morning now the anxiety and fear. HIstory, I was on levoxyl for about 10yrs and when i was pulled I tried trosient and could take it, so endo put me on levothyroxine, but it kept going up and down, so I asked to be put back on the levoxyl And the endo said ok. ... (2 replies)
... I was tested again last month, and my results were as follows: TSH: 4.31 Free T3: 3.4 (range 2.0 - 4.4) Free T4: 1.1 (range: 0.82 - 1.77) TPO Ab: 9 ( 9 or greater is considered elevated) Vitamin D: 100 (good) (3 replies)
... for the last year I have been suffering certain symptoms without any explained reason. It all internally started about a year ago when i was quitting cigarettes and ive got strep throat. ... (3 replies)
... tsh less than 0.008 , range 0. ... (0 replies)
Help for my son
Nov 6, 2015
... I got my son's lab ranges back. His TSH is below normal. 0. ... (7 replies)
Help for my son
Nov 5, 2015
... I had him tested because he has been complaining of his heart pounding with no exertion, had a full work up for that. All normal. He's very agitated. I also know that could be a teenage thing. He's 17. ... (7 replies)
... and a TSI antibody test, while your at it. If your doctor refuses, find a more cooperative and knowledgeable one. Good luck! ... (2 replies)
... The "TSH with reflex to FT4" test procedure means that only the TSH is tested first. ... (3 replies)
... Actually this time, my TSH was .6 and thw T3 and Free T4 middle of the lab range for normal. ... (5 replies)
... t I requested to be seen by an endocrinologist who recommended annual ultrasounds for 3 years. After the 3rd year, my family observed that my neck looked larger and that they were worried I was brushing off potential hypothyroid symptoms that I attributed to "normal for me." So I went back for an additional ultrasound. ... (2 replies)
... Ok, I'm going to a new Endo on Friday and I'm compiling a list of symptoms. It seems awful long, but I'm feeling every one of these things. ... (1 replies)
... and settled on generic levothyroxine, at 100 mcgs. It was adequate, even though I've never felt a good normal. Anyway, over the last few years my TSH has slowly tanked to always around 0. ... (0 replies)

Associated Tags: low tsh, normal t4

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:25 PM.

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!