It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for normal range of tsh and t4. (0.455 seconds)


... I don't know the exact number. My dr only emailed me with tsh level and said the T4 was in normal range. Didn't tell me the number. I don't think he ran anything else. ... (4 replies)
... My story started in Feb of this year my TSH level came back 0.285 from my well woman check I was referred to an endocrinologist. ... (2 replies)
... weight gain, intolerance to cold, tired,etc. I have been seeing an endo for the last couple of years and have always been told that my bloodwork is normal. I also have nodules on my thyroid and one that was 1.4 x .8 x 1.0 that was biopsied last week. ... (0 replies)

... I got my TSH, free t3 and free t4 results back. My Doctor says I am perfectly normal, but I can hardly function and it's gotten worse in the last couple of months. Could anyone tell me if my results are actually normal, could my symptoms be caused by something else? ... (1 replies)
... Good Morning all! I am hoping that someone can help me! I've been feeling off for a few months now. I went to my primary Dr. in April and she ordered your normal blood work. ... (0 replies)
... Hello! I'm hoping you guys can help me. I am 30 years old and was diagnosed hypothyroidism when I was 20. ... (9 replies)
... loss of libido, weak erections, watery sperm, depression, anxiety and mood swings. ... (0 replies)
... I am a 35 year old male. I have been experiencing fatigue, insomnia, poor sleep, thinning hair, joint pain, muscle aches, some depression and anxiety off and on for about two years. ... (0 replies)
... I'm taking .150 mcg levothyroxine. My latest labs show blood calcium 10.8 with range of 8. ... (0 replies)
... It took a lot of energy to muster up the courage to write this post, because I feel like death right now. ... (3 replies)
... Hi, I'm new here but I've been reading through and everyone seems so helpful. I was diagnosed with hypothyroidism in 2012, right before my 21st birthday, and it's been a pretty interesting journey. I felt really good for the first year or so on my medicine, but for the last two years I just feel like something is off. ... (0 replies)
... High TPO or Tg antibodies can keep TSH abnormally suppressed after free T4 and free T3 have become insufficient. That's one way it can appear "normal" even though the patient has all the symptoms of hypoT. ... (11 replies)
... I was diagnosed with hypothyroidism a few years ago and had been taking .50mcg of Synthroid. I never felt much if any better while taking it, so I stopped. ... (3 replies)
... Mild heterogeneity of thyroid gland is noted with no focal lesion seen on either side. The left thyroid lobe measures 3.8 X 1.2 X 1.2 cm and the right measures 3.9 X 1.0 X 1.2 cm. The isthmus measures 2.7 mm in thickness, normal. ... (0 replies)
... Been hypo most of all of my life. Here's my recent dilemma ,,,and need help with... ... (0 replies)
... are better indicators of thyroid function. And yours are not even midrange. Some have no symptoms with your levels but many need levels higher than midrange to be symptom free. ... (1 replies)
... I had most of those symptoms before I was diagnosed hypothyroid. Treatment eliminated them. ... (2 replies)
... I have Hashimoto's, but normal TSH, T3, T4. I read on another website that taking thyroid medication can slow the destruction of the thyroid. I didn't think my doctor would give me medication with normal labs, but she did. She has prescribed Armour 15 mg., twice a day. ... (3 replies)
... I know the ft3 is still a weeny bit low but its better than under range eh. ... (3 replies)
... Help. I have had a total thyroidectomy and on 75 levothyroxin. Last couple of tests have been perfect including last one 4 months ago. ... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: free t3, free t4, hashimoto, hypercalcemia, hypo labs test results believe, hypothyrodism, hypothyroid, pituitary, test results, testosterone, thyroid, tsh levels, vitamin d deficiency

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:13 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!