It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....

Message Board

Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for symptoms of high t4. (0.148 seconds)

... I started feel bit better but continue have symptoms better but not resolved at all. Still can't do yard work , lot aches and pain most of the symptoms that bothers me a lot are muscles aches and pain and low sex drive . ... (0 replies)
... gyn did a free t4 and tsh test as part of an infertility workup. I have been experiencing secondary infertility, we had a miscarriage in March 2015 and have not been able tp concieve again. ... (1 replies)
... and T4 12. ... (1 replies)

... insight into what I've been going through the past few months. I went to my pcp for sudden severe anxiety, along with other symptoms that I now think could be related. ... (2 replies)
... I think they do. Your Free T3 is at the very bottom of the range. It should be in the upper quartile of the range, Also, your Free T4 is pretty low. ... (2 replies)
... I was diagnosed with hypothyroidism back in 2013. .75mg of Synthroid was working great. ... (2 replies)
... According my lab, your T3 would be on the upper end of the normal range. Since you have normal TSH and T4, high or high normal T3, you could have subclinical hyperthyroidism. Do you have any hyperthyroid symptoms? ... (5 replies)
... Now, I have an appointment to see my doctor for follow up in two weeks about this. What can cause the T3 to be this high if the TSH is in the normal range? ... (5 replies)
... She said i was fine, however due to my complaint of symptoms and basically breaking down saying im not stressed i know something is wrong, she agreed to send me to an endo. ... (19 replies)
... told it was a side effect of propranolol, extended my time on it another month. It helped get my HR back to the 70s. ... (1 replies)
... I read enough to know it's not normal, my symptoms are not normal and me not living life NOT NORMAL. ... (4 replies)
... With the reduction in T3 and T4 Total I would assume to see reduction in symptoms, however symptoms haven not resolved or got better. ... (6 replies)
... I have had high prolactin levels for years along with low tsh. The endo's I have seen insist I have hyperthyroidism and ignore the high prolactin level. ... (9 replies)
... Thanks for your reply i posted my results above in comments. Waiting on follow up now... (19 replies)
... way it doesn't sound like you diagnosed yourself online, and you're establishing a genetic connection, which is a big predictor for thyroid issues. Based on your symptoms and the family history, she will probably run a TSH test. ... (19 replies)
... I am a 34 year old female, hashis since age of 18, normal weight, physically active, and I take Synthroid 137ug. ... (1 replies)
... THYROXINE, FREE (FREE T4) - Standard Range - 0.56-1.64 ng/dL Results - 3/14/13 - .74 Results - 4/12/13 - .75 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE - Standard Range - 0.35-3.30 mcIU/mL Results - 3/14/13 - 5.32 Results - 4/12/13 - 4.49 (3 replies)
... We need to know the reference range used for the T4 test. ... (3 replies)
... They've tested both my free T4 and total T4. ... (2 replies)
... Having some hypothyroid symptoms even though my recent lab results show i'm hyper. Full thyroidectomy almost 1.5 years ago and RAI treatment 14 months ago. Tired of being tired. ... (6 replies)

Associated Tags: ft3, goiter, hyperthyroidism, hypothyroid, labs, nodule, synthroid, thyroid, toxic

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:52 PM.

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!