It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for symptoms of high t4. (0.174 seconds)


... You need to provide the lab's reference ranges for free T4 and T3 for me to interpret them. ... (3 replies)
... First set of labs done in January. ... (1 replies)
... about the long wait for updates. I saw my new doctor again last week and honestly it was a little brutal. I poured my heart out and tried to explain the severity of my many symptoms. ... (7 replies)

... I think, T4 only 0. ... (2 replies)
... I thought I had Hashimoto's as I have multinodular goiter, intermittent hypo symptoms etc. have not been diagnosed with anything. TSH two weeks ago was 2.96 and I'm not on any medication. ... (2 replies)
... free T4 19. ... (1 replies)
... You need to ask for T3 your T4 looks optimal but it's the T3 your body needs. Going through same thing for a year . I'm still not there. Started tirosint 137mcg 3 days ago. My T3 2.3 T4 1. ... (5 replies)
... Free T4 1. ... (5 replies)
Hyperthyroid?
Apr 12, 2017
... Recently gone through a month of weird symptoms. ... (1 replies)
... My diagnosis was made with TSH of 4.86, just a hair's breadth below "high". The MD who ran that test said there is no way my symptoms were from hypothyroidism. I had educated myself and knew that wasn't true. ... (5 replies)
... During 2016 I started feeling very weak and had "almost" fainting spells. Felt just like low blood sugar and a glass of orange juice helped. ... (0 replies)
... parents with Hashi's, she said it was almost guaranteed that I'd develop it, and in her opinion I was already in the early stages. She started me on a low dose of levothyroxine. Which has helped my hypothyroid symptoms greatly. ... (2 replies)
... I am a 34 year old female, hashis since age of 18, normal weight, physically active, and I take Synthroid 137ug. ... (1 replies)
... THYROXINE, FREE (FREE T4) - Standard Range - 0.56-1.64 ng/dL Results - 3/14/13 - .74 Results - 4/12/13 - .75 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE - Standard Range - 0.35-3.30 mcIU/mL Results - 3/14/13 - 5.32 Results - 4/12/13 - 4.49 (3 replies)
... We need to know the reference range used for the T4 test. ... (3 replies)
... They've tested both my free T4 and total T4. ... (2 replies)
... Having some hypothyroid symptoms even though my recent lab results show i'm hyper. Full thyroidectomy almost 1.5 years ago and RAI treatment 14 months ago. Tired of being tired. ... (6 replies)
... believe how closely our paths are travelling. i was on Synthroid 100 mg. for 14 years, never thought that any thing would be any different. Then I got all the symptoms and did not even figure out what was wrong for a year, I am being treated now for Hashimotos. ... (14 replies)
... I agree you need the Ft4 and Ft3. Some doctors don't know this. I feel good with Ft4 little over halfway of the range with the Ft3 at the top of the range or over. ... (3 replies)
... Free T4 1. ... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: autoimmune hashimotos, free t4, hashimoto's, hypothryoidism, levothyroxine, parent

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:30 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!