It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....

Message Board

Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for symptoms of high t4. (0.183 seconds)

At my wits end!
Nov 24, 2015
... or near constant headaches when my levels were off and this happened much more frequently when just on synthroid. But...also when I was untreated hypo I had lots of headaches. So...I can see why you are thinking the headaches may be hypo related and I can further see why you may be suspecting free t3. ... (2 replies)
... s has low TSH, high free T4, high T3, high TSI but few Graves symptoms. ... (1 replies)
... Hello, I am new here. I have had hypothyroid symptoms for years, but have never been diagnosed with hypothyroidism. ... (4 replies)

... After suffering for so long I thought I finally found the answer to all my problems but now it turns out with my high free T3 I shouldn't have any symptoms. My TPOAb is at 61 but it can go into the hundreds or thousands so it seems to be just a little high. ... (0 replies)
... The truth is that a TSH test by itself isn't very honest or revealing. While your level of 2.5 is right in the middle of the range, that doesn't necessarily mean it's "normal" for you. The average healthy person without thyroid issues has TSH of around 1. ... (4 replies)
... Hello everyone, my symptoms of fast heart rate, sweating, headaches rapid weight loss and dizziness started over a year ago. ... (1 replies)
... and while I felt much better on thyroid med my symptoms lingered and still linger to a degree but not like untreated. ... (4 replies)
... Iodine supplement is controversial especially if your thyroid disease is a result of hashimoto's. It may aggravate your condition. ... (1 replies)
... disease' reason I can think of why a gland might swell. ... (4 replies)
... I had a high TSH and high TPO Ab, but normal Free T3, Free T4, A1C, and Vitamin D. ... (3 replies)
... you are probably converting a little more T4 to T3 than normal by most humans. Why this is I can not answer, it can be because you are either hypothyroid, hyperthyroid, or it might be normal for your body. ... (3 replies)
... My Free T4 is 0. ... (2 replies)
... Now, I have low TSH, high Total T3, high TSI, high TPO antibodies, high T4 and high T4 index. ... (0 replies)
Sep 21, 2015
... The reason your MD doesn't want to change anything is because she's fearful of your suppressed TSH. That's no reason not to increase the dose of Armour. I explained why in my first response. ... (14 replies)
Sep 19, 2015
... No, you're confused. HIGH (or normal) TSH and LOW FTs = hypOthyroidism. LOW TSH and HIGH FTs = hypERthyroidism. (14 replies)
Sep 19, 2015
... may indicate a person might be getting too high of a dose of thyroid since we are all different? ... (14 replies)
Confused need help
Sep 15, 2015
... I have an appt with an endo on Oct 9. However in the mean time, I feel like crap, and have felt that way for over three years now. Two years ago all of my thryoid tests were "within" normal range and the doc marked it off as depression. Gave me antidepressants which I took for about 18 months... ... (3 replies)
... be impossible for her to develop Graves', but it's unlikely. She more likely has the opposite autoimmune condition, Hashimoto's disease. It's the leading cause of hypothyroidism in the US. ... (3 replies)
... saying your dose should be reduced because she's one of those who worships TSH as the gold standard of thyroid treatment. ... (1 replies)
... range FT3. It's extremely important to have FT3 measured in your situation, given the multiple classic hyperthyroid symptoms you have. ... (2 replies)

Associated Tags: armour, blood work, headache, hormonal imbalance, hypo hyper tired weak sleeplyness, hypothroid, hypothryoidism, hypothyroid, overmedicated, progesterone injection, symptoms, testosterone injections, thyroid, thyroid cancer, thyroid disorders, thyroid levels, thyroidectomy

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:21 AM.

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!