It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 46Showing 1 - 20 of 925 for t3 reference range. (0.011 seconds)


... TSH was 0.562 with reference range of 0. ... (3 replies)
... Also, helpful to note I am on birth control but do sense the t3 elevation is much more than it should be even to account for the hormone therapy. ... (1 replies)
... Hi everyone! I'm new to posting and looking for some help from those who have dealt with thyroid problems and the tough journey of being diagnosed. I was diagnosed with stage IVa subglottic squamous cell carcinoma at 31 years old in 2014. I was treated with CIsplatin and 35 rounds of radiation directly to the throat. On the Head and Neck Cancer groups that I'm a member of,... (2 replies)

... Merely adjusting the TSH level to any location within the reference range will not restore health to a hypothyroid patient. The levels of free T4 and free T3 must be raised to levels that fill the individual's needs. ... (3 replies)
... mL, Reference Range 0. ... (1 replies)
T3 Uptake concerns
Jul 12, 2017
... The T3 uptake test is outdated and without much value. It tells nothing at all about your thyroid function. It was developed as a way to measure binding proteins. ... (3 replies)
... it looks like they are in "normal" range, but I've read that you want to be in the upper levels of the reference range. I've been having trouble with weight gain, anxiety and depression over the last few months and started wondering if it was due to thyroid issues. ... (3 replies)
... When my Free T3 levels reached the top quarter of the normal range, it was like magic. One by one my hypothyroidism symptoms disappeared. I felt so good I cried. ... (1 replies)
Is this ok?
Jul 1, 2015
... tsh 0.17 t4 18.6 and t3 5. ... (3 replies)
... Reference range 4. ... (26 replies)
... Well your FT3 is relatively lower compared to its reference range than your FT4 so that would indicate you're not converting your T4 to T3 very well. ... (3 replies)
... The lab's reference range is 0. ... (7 replies)
... Don't worry about the Endo Yet, ask you Primary Care to do the Antibodies for your thyroid and also ask for T3. Mine was normal always, and it was only my antibodies that made them look further. Lisa is right in that you will need a thyroid Savvy doctor, but give him your symptoms, write them down so you don't forget? Did He/She check you neck for enlargement. Many... (3 replies)
... Hello! I'm new here, but had some questions about some bloodwork I recently had done for my 3.5 year old son. He's been exhibiting some symptoms lately that have concerned me - complaining of joint pain, saying he feels cold while outside when it's not cold at all, and some behavioral issues. Since Hashimoto's runs in my family (I have it, my mom has it, my grandma has it,... (1 replies)
... The range is so wide... ... (8 replies)
... reference range 0. ... (4 replies)
... Thank You for the detailed reply. I will print the copy and show to my Dr. (2 replies)
... the reference range is defined as the 2.5 percentile to the 97.5 percentile. ... (2 replies)
... TSH 2.29 Normal Range 0. ... (2 replies)
T3 question
Sep 23, 2012
... Do you have your lab's reference range for FT3? ... (6 replies)


Associated Tags: anxiety, birth control, cytomel, dosages, free t3, goiter, hair loss, hashi's, hashimoto's, hypothyroidism, lab results, obsessive compulsive disorder, swelling, synthroid, thyroid, thyroid blood test, thyroid test results, weight gain

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 46

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:23 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!