It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 44Showing 1 - 20 of 876 for t3 reference range. (0.013 seconds)


Is this ok?
Jul 1, 2015
... tsh 0.17 t4 18.6 and t3 5. ... (3 replies)
... It would be nice to know what your FT4 level was along with the reference range. ... (4 replies)
... TSH 3.17 reference range .40 to 4. ... (1 replies)

... Good Morning all! I am hoping that someone can help me! I've been feeling off for a few months now. I went to my primary Dr. in April and she ordered your normal blood work. The symptoms that I have been experiencing are: Heat Intolerance, Low libido, drive and focus. I have (for me) an aggressive appetite but am not gaining any weight. (for reference, my BMI is normal,... (0 replies)
... I have been having many symptoms thats the reason for the sono and bloodwork...my appt isnt until next month can i get some help please PROCEDURE: ULTRASOUND OF THE THYROID COMPARISON: None. INDICATIONS: GOITER TECHNIQUE: High resolution ultrasound examination of the thyroid gland was performed. FINDINGS: ISTHMUS MEASUREMENT: .3 cm PREV cm RT THYROID... (0 replies)
... I had an ultrasound which was used, in part, as the basis for putting me on levothyroxine. The results are as follows: Mild heterogeneity of thyroid gland is noted with no focal lesion seen on either side. The left thyroid lobe measures 3.8 X 1.2 X 1.2 cm and the right measures 3.9 X 1.0 X 1.2 cm. The isthmus measures 2.7 mm in thickness, normal. No lymphadenopathy... (0 replies)
... Since then my primary doctor ordered a thyroid panel on a "hunch" and all results came back in the reference range. ... (0 replies)
... mL, Reference Range 0. ... (1 replies)
... Reference range 4. ... (26 replies)
... Well your FT3 is relatively lower compared to its reference range than your FT4 so that would indicate you're not converting your T4 to T3 very well. ... (3 replies)
... The lab's reference range is 0. ... (7 replies)
... Don't worry about the Endo Yet, ask you Primary Care to do the Antibodies for your thyroid and also ask for T3. Mine was normal always, and it was only my antibodies that made them look further. Lisa is right in that you will need a thyroid Savvy doctor, but give him your symptoms, write them down so you don't forget? Did He/She check you neck for enlargement. Many... (3 replies)
... Hello! I'm new here, but had some questions about some bloodwork I recently had done for my 3.5 year old son. He's been exhibiting some symptoms lately that have concerned me - complaining of joint pain, saying he feels cold while outside when it's not cold at all, and some behavioral issues. Since Hashimoto's runs in my family (I have it, my mom has it, my grandma has it,... (1 replies)
... The range is so wide... ... (8 replies)
... reference range 0. ... (4 replies)
... Thank You for the detailed reply. I will print the copy and show to my Dr. (2 replies)
... the reference range is defined as the 2.5 percentile to the 97.5 percentile. ... (2 replies)
... TSH 2.29 Normal Range 0. ... (2 replies)
T3 question
Sep 23, 2012
... Do you have your lab's reference range for FT3? ... (6 replies)
... T3 below the reference range. They are nearly always merely low in their ranges. So don't let any MD tell you that because they're in range that they're "normal". You have your own "normal". ... (10 replies)


Associated Tags: anxiety, cytomel, hair loss, hashimoto's, obsessive compulsive disorder, swelling, thyroid blood test, thyroid test results

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 44

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:03 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!