It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.042 seconds)


... okay- i got the official results. tsh .82 mlU/L. (.27-4.20) t3 free 3.8 pg/ml (2.0-3.5) t4 free 1.1 ng/dl (0.9-1.7) doctor emailed me and wrote, " slight elevation in t3 is usually related to changes in the binding proteins and not hyperthyroidism" what do you guys think? (6 replies)
... The new doc says I don't have to stay on the synthroid for right now, at least until other issues are ruled out and she evaluates more. I read earlier that because it's so early on, I might be able to reserve any current thyroid issues though. The last current results I have are: TSH: 2.32 (Reference Range: 0.450-4.500) Thyroxine (T4) Free, Direct: 1.69 (Reference Range:... (4 replies)
... Does anyone feel like they have flu symptoms when their thyroid is off? I had my labs done cause I was feeling all hypo symptoms like heart palps and cold. My labs were normal Free T4 1.15 (0.76-1.46) TSH 0.309 (0.3580-3.7400) I'm wondering if I have adrenal issues. I just feel tired and jittery with fluish symptoms. (0 replies)

Antibodies? ????
Apr 30, 2016
... These are my test results Tsh 2.76 (0.5-5) Ft4 21.4 (9-25) Antibodies Tg 16 (《60) Tpo <28 (<60) My LDL was high (don't have the exact number) (0 replies)
Test results help
Apr 28, 2016
... hi everyone- i had bloodwork done yesterday. i've had so many symptoms for so long! i don't have the ranges on the free t3 or the free t4 yet, have messaged my doctor to get the ranges, but i think she's out until wednesday. anyway- TSH .82 mlu/L (0.27-4.20) t4 free 1.1 ng/dl t3 free 3.8 pg/ml......it says "high" next to this when i look my records online. so i'm... (6 replies)
... had TSH levels that fell between 0.3 and 2. ... (2 replies)
... Was diagnosed hypothyroid in Oct. 2014. Was started on Synthroid & Cytomel & have followed with labs every 3 months since then & adjustments made as needed. In June 2015, I was taking 75 mcg Synthroid & 5 mcg Cytomel each morning. My labs were: Free T4: 1.1 ng/dl (0.7-2.5) Free T3: 2.7 pg/ml (2.5-6.5) TSH: 0.8 uUml (0.5-3.0) Anti-TPO: 53 IU/ml (0-70 normal,... (1 replies)
... Just to be clear my appointment on 4/12/16 was with an Endocrinologist. All of my blood work was done by my gynecologist. I took copies of my blood work for the endo doc to review. Here is what my results were from tests done in both February 2016 and March 2016: RESULTS RANGE February 2016 TSH 0.654 uIU/mL ... (7 replies)
... Do you know what the lab's range for TSH is? ... (5 replies)
... The standard range that they are using is 0.61-1.76 NG/dl (5 replies)
... I just received my tests results.... TSH 5.44 and T4 Free 0. ... (5 replies)
... Hi, I started having severe anxiety type symptoms about a month ago... I'm jittery, shaky, my heart races, my hands are always cold, my vision seems blurry, I'm depressed, I cry literally several times a day... I sleep maybe 4 hours a night, I've lost 8# in the last 2 weeks... I started seeing a therapist thinking that some stuff from my past must be the culprit unconsciously... (2 replies)
... I read your previous post and your TSH wasn't medicated. Let me quote an article. ... (2 replies)
... small town doc probably did better than average ordering a FT4 with a TSH. Many conventional docs, endocrinologists included, even in larger cities, just order a TSH and base their diagnosis on that alone. Also FWIW, thyroid symptoms tend to be nonspecific and are shared by many other conditions. ... (4 replies)
... Hi, Thank you so much for the quick response & I appreciate your help with this. I'm due back in 3 wks to the endo but really wanted to understand if Hasimoto's might be the cause instead of having to wait that long. The ranges are: TSH: 13.79 (Range: 0.27 - 4.2) Free T3: 5.2 (Range: 3.1 - 6.8) Free T4: 14.7 (Range: 12 - 22) ESR: 2 (Range: 2 - 20) (4 replies)
... Having a supressed TSH on T3 only is normal and nothing to be concerned about. If you feel great then don't lower the dose!! ... (1 replies)
... T4 is 30. T3 is 12.0 and TSH is 0.01. ... (2 replies)
New and Confused
Apr 16, 2016
... and figured it might be thyroid related. Looking at old lab work, my TSH was going up in the "normal" range for a few years. ... (3 replies)
... Hello thank you for your reply. The results are being discussed with me but in a way which isn't satisfying. The GPs say not to worry, then online everyone says there is something wrong and doctors always mess up when it comes to thyroid disease. Then the endo says I may or may not have autoimmunity he can't tell. There are no antibodies but he says it's possible I have it... (5 replies)
Thyroid?!?!
Apr 15, 2016
... Over the period of time I've been ill my TSH has ranged from 0.51 to 3.58 so all normal. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: cytomel, dosages, hashi's, help for thyroid, lab results, results, synthroid, thyroid, undiagnosed

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:43 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!