It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.103 seconds)


... Several years ago, I was arguing with my doctor. I have almost every Hypothyroid symptom in the book. At that time, my TSH 2.4, free T4 was 0. ... (6 replies)
... I think because my thyroid hasn't totally burnt out yet my t3 and t4 are still working properly but my tsh is definitely abnormal. ... (4 replies)
... I think because my thyroid hasn't totally burnt out yet my t3 and t4 are still working properly but my tsh is definitely abnormal. ... (4 replies)

... hypothyroidism for the past six years unknowingly. After getting repeated labs with my primary who failed to notice my tsh kept steadily falling as my symptoms increased, I was finally referred to an endo who diagnosed me a little over six months ago. ... (4 replies)
Blood test help
Aug 31, 2014
... Can anyone comment on my TSI antibody range? Does this mean anything? Thank you (5 replies)
... iority, get the thyroid problem treated, and then reevaluate to see if any problem remains. Hope this helps and she feels better soon. The newer thinking is that TSH should be under 3.0, so hers is clearly in the hypothyroid range. ... (4 replies)
... Hey guys, I have a few questions about thyroid issues... my blood work says 'normal' (I'll post the few results I have below) but at the Dr appt I went to last month my Dr spent some time palpating my thyroid and sent me for an ultrasound. I picked up some results today (for something else but the nurse put all my latest results on a few different things in the envelope)... (0 replies)
... thyroidism once they put down their Endocrinology 101 textbook. I wouldn't go to an endo for treatment unless he was my very last option. They are by and large TSH worshippers, which is bad. ... (4 replies)
... I think you're saying that you felt great on 30mg Armour, but then your doctor reduced your dose to 15 and your TSH went down? ... (4 replies)
Blood test help
Aug 27, 2014
... My new blood work TSH 1.55. Range 0. ... (5 replies)
... T3 uptake - 29.0 FT4L - 1.39 TSH - 0.01 Thyroid Perez AB - 697.49 C Reactive proteins - 2.2 Antithyroglobulin - 3.5 reference Reference Interval Antithyroid Peroxide Antibodies - 167 Uptake test showed enlarged thyroid Enlarged cervical lymph nodes bilaterallybilaterallybilaterally ANA - Positive, 1:640, Speckled (2 replies)
Need Adjustment?
Aug 20, 2014
... Honestly I had thought my TSH was going to be high again, not low. ... (1 replies)
... I just got my labs back today... I have standing orders every 6 weeks. because 12 weeks ago my tsh was 15, My tsh 6 weeks ago, was . ... (0 replies)
... I'm a 23 year old female, I had the nexplanon implant for a year and 3 months, in April 2014 I started feeling off, I was dizzy, weak, anxiety was high, headaches etc, in may I got the implant removed it is now august 2014 and I'm still not better, the headaches subsided for the most part, I'm still shaky, dizzy, brain fog is still the same, really weak, can't stand do much, I... (4 replies)
... I've had several different options thrown at me. Graves, Hashimotos, Ord's Disease… Which one would you all say it looks most like? Here are labs without any medication: T3 Free: 1.7 FT4: 0.77 TSH: 1.15 Labs after 6 weeks on 25 MCG Cytomel and 100 MCG Synthroid: TSH: 0.020 T4, FREE: 0.91 (0 replies)
Thyroid
Aug 5, 2014
... what wil i do to normal the thyroid report my specification of test are T3-148 T4-21 tsh-0.09 also tell me about my pregnancy (1 replies)
... Hello, 15 months ago I was referred to an endocrinologist for what appeared to be low sugar drops in the mornings. He took a bunch of labs, never showed them to me, told me I was pre diabetic and needed to lose weight. I am 5'6 and about 200 Ibs so I am very well aware of my weight. I have always been heavier but about 3 years ago I started to gain a lot of weight. Not by... (3 replies)
... Me: Hashimoto's. Have been taking 88 mcg Synthroid M-F and 100 Synthroid on Saturday and Sunday. Doc added 5 mcg Lithothyronine (Cytomel) 6 weeks ago based on these labs: TSH 1.16 range 0.40-4.50 T4 FREE 1.4 range 0.8-1.8 T3 FREE 2.3 range 2.3-4.2 T3 TOTAL 80 range 76-181 For over 3 years, I still have Hashi symptoms on and off. Fatigue, brain fog, swelling around the... (9 replies)
... Me: Hashimoto's. Have been taking 88 mcg Synthroid M-F and 100 Synthroid on Saturday and Sunday. Doc added 5 mcg Lithothyronine (Cytomel) 6 weeks ago based on these labs: TSH 1.16 range 0.40-4.50 T4 FREE 1.4 range 0.8-1.8 T3 FREE 2.3 range 2.3-4.2 T3 TOTAL 80 range 76-181 For over 3 years, I still have Hashi symptoms on and off. Fatigue, brain fog, swelling around... (0 replies)
... eriously feel like im slowly dying. I cant think and i sure as heck can remember anthing! Lately I've been dizzy and nauseas. I just had my levels checked and my TSH is over 150.0. What other help is out there? ... (12 replies)


Associated Tags: cancer, cytomel, hashimoto, lymph node, thyroid

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:23 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!