It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.031 seconds)


Advice please
Aug 19, 2016
... My wonderful new doctor is happy when my TSH is somewhere between 0.5 and 0.75, with my free T4 and Free T3 falling in the upper part of the range. And that's where I feel best, too. ... (2 replies)
... Before: May 2016 TSH 0.01 range 0.40-4.50 T4 Free 0.9, range 0.8-1.8 T3 Free 2.6, range 2.3-4.2 July 2016 TSH 0.01 same range above T4 Free 1.5 T3 Free 3.8 (3 replies)
Am I overmedicated
Jul 28, 2016
... moved away... My GYN did not have me come back in to be rechecked but I was feeling really good on 88mcg until about may so went back and she tested me and my TSH was .006 way over medicated...so we went with 75mcg's everyday except for wed and saturday....now I just had it checked again and my labs were FT3 3.0 Ft4 1. ... (0 replies)

... WBC (3.6 - 9.2) - 5.0 RBC (3.70 - 5.14) - 4.08 Hemoglobin (12.0 - 15.5) - 12.9 Hematocrit (35 - 46) - 39.3 MCV (80 - 96) - 96.3 MCH (28 - 33.5) - 31.6 MCHC (32 - 37) - 32.8 Platelets (140 - 400) - 208 RDW (11.2 - 15) - 12.3 NRBC Absolute - 0.00 (1 replies)
... Hi all, Approx 10 weeks ago I noticed my neck was swollen. I was having neck pain, hoarseness, insomnia and a feeling of a lump in the throat. I went to my GP who didn't really take me seriously but agreed to a basic thyroid test. This came back ok so he sent me on my way. I was unhappy with this so had a private test done. These are my results: TSH 0.992 range 0.27-4.2. Free... (0 replies)
... Thanks for your reply i posted my results above in comments. Waiting on follow up now... (11 replies)
... and you're establishing a genetic connection, which is a big predictor for thyroid issues. Based on your symptoms and the family history, she will probably run a TSH test. ... (11 replies)
... Actually, your numbers show that you are hypothyroid. Your TSH is elevated, and your Free T3 is low. You probably do need treatment. ... (11 replies)
... Hi, i got my blood work...please help as the labs appear to say no issue TSH 2.75. 0.45- 4.50 T4 1.1. 0.8-1.7 T3 3.2 2.0-4.8 TPO antibody <10.
... These are common symptoms of thyroid disease. Once you get your medication to the optimal dose, your symptoms should subside. You should be retested every 6 weeks until your TSH is acceptable; it should be somewhere between 0.5 and 1.5, which is is where most people feel best. (2 replies)
... Hi. I'm a 32 year old female. For years I have been suffering from fatigue, weight gain despite a low cal organic diet and heavy weight training and hiit cardio, cold all the time, yet hot at night, acne, mild anxiety and depression. Recently these symptoms have gotten worse. I gained 8 lbs in the past 3 weeks (4 of which were in 3 days) and I am really lacking motivation. My... (3 replies)
Achy Legs
Aug 11, 2016
... I saw my Dr because I had muscle and bone pain. Had blood test and my tsh was 4. ... (1 replies)
Lab results
Aug 8, 2016
... Hello, I am trying to assess my lab results. I am so confused. Here is what I have: Thyroglobulin antibody: 34 (range 0-20) THYROID PEROXIDASE AUTOANTIBODY: 16 (range 0-35) TSH: 3.06 FT4: 1.0 FT3: 2.6 (4 replies)
... Wondering if any of you who are proficient in understanding Thyroid Labs can help me out. Still having many of my thyroid symptoms the most troublesome being severe depression and anxiety that has resolved slightly, joint & muscle pain, heavy bleeding and menstrual irregularities, feeling cold, tired, etc. I am non-Hashi but have had a stable thyroid nodule for years. I... (1 replies)
Not Optimal?
Aug 2, 2016
... The T4 is right on the low line, and the TSH isn't "optimal". What would you do in this situation with thyroid symptoms? ... (1 replies)
... The tricky part is that your TSH is so darned "normal". You'll have a hard time getting a mainstream MD to treat you. ... (3 replies)
Weight gain
Aug 1, 2016
... Yes, it looks as though you should be on medication. A TSH of 4.8 is serious enough to warrant medication. All of us are different, but you should be aiming for a TSH of somewhere in the region of 1.0. ... (4 replies)
Weight gain
Aug 1, 2016
... A recent TSH was 4. ... (4 replies)
Please advise.
Jul 29, 2016
... I am in a battle with the doctor. I am so depressed and discouraged. Long story short is I had a dx of graves disease 10 plus years ago. I never went low after ablation and felt on and off over the years. A month ago I started feeling jittery, higher than normal resting heart rate and some weight loss. I also have no heat tolerance. All the years since ablation I was... (3 replies)
Hashimotos
Jul 28, 2016
... Your endo is correct in that it will take a while before the medication gets your TSH down again. ... (8 replies)


Associated Tags: labs, results, thyroid

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:58 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!