It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.098 seconds)


Thyriod
Nov 21, 2014
... My last blood work shows the T3 T4 normal range and TSH 0. ... (1 replies)
... All blood tests, neck ultrasound is normal except TSH is low. ... (0 replies)
... etter when the TSI test was taken, too. My TPO antibodies is 2, should be less than 9. TG antibodies less than 1. Prior to all this, I would periodically have my TSH levels checked as I have a history of recurrent c. ... (2 replies)

... Oh, I'm sorry. I've never been on a forum so I'm new to this :) I meant to say Free T4 on the tirosint parts. The Ref Ranges are FT4 0.78 - 1.73 TSH 0.465 - 4.680 Now with armour its: (10 replies)
... I think the rest of my thyroid panel is normal. My TSH is . ... (5 replies)
... i missed the TSH. Sorry. TSH TSH - Documented Result/Status Change: Analyte Value Flag Reference Units Status Site TSH 3.47 mIU/L 0.40-4.50 mIU/L Documented I dropped gluten as i freaked out that presence of antibodies is early indication that i will have issues. So after educating myself about functional medicine and how people recover via natural methods I... (3 replies)
... I'm 21, male and I have hypothyroidism. I don't have Hashimoto's, leaky gut, vitamin D deficiency or anything else, just hypothyroidism. I'm currently taking Armour, 60mg These are my most recent blood results: 2014 8/22 TSH = 186.062 Free T3 = 1.1 (10 replies)
... Thanks, I appreciate the reply. I'm new here so I'm still figuring out what all is needed to drive the discussion. :) Test 1 TSH 0.013 (Low, range 0.32-5.5) FT3 4.42 (High, range 2.3-4.2) FT4 1.6 (Normal, range 0.7-1.8) Test 2 TSH 0.035 (Low, range 0.32-5.5) FT3 3.78 (Normal, range 2.3-4.2) (5 replies)
... Years ago I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's with multi nodular nodules. Recently my TSH level was .066, my endo took me off of synthroid to have me be retested in 2 months. 2 months later my TSH level is .112. ... (1 replies)
... I asked my primary care to run a thyroid panel based on some symptoms I was having, expecting Hypothyroidism. They came back with extremely low TSH and slightly high T3 and T4. She suspected Hyperthyroidism. ... (5 replies)
... Background: I had a short bout with Hashimoto's when I was 18. I took a low dose of synthroid for a year. All of my bloodwork since that time has been perfect. I am now 26. I am 18 weeks pregnant with my 3rd child. Last week, my thyroid panel came back with some results that I can't make sense of. Here they are: TSH 0.006 low (0.45-4.5) T4 Free (Direct) 0.96 normal... (3 replies)
Thoughts?
Nov 10, 2014
... Hi everyone, I'm new to the board....hello! I have a question of sorts. I have been hypo for about 15 years now and I know when your levels are out of whack you can feel completely miserable. Well, for the past four weeks I wake up each day feeling like I have the flu. I'm extremely fatigued and am feeling rather weak (my legs feel like jell-o). I have also been... (1 replies)
... Hi all! I am a 30 y/o female who was diagnosed w hypo about a year ago. I went to an MD and then an Endo who refused to treat me because my levels were "normal" even though my symptoms were classic hypo. I finally found a doc who treated symptoms not just labs. Fast forward to now, 2 med changes later. At the moment I have the WORST brain fog imaginable. About 3 hours after... (3 replies)
... Having trouble understanding why the antibody level is so extreme. I have hypothyroidism and been on Synthroid 88mcg for3 years now. Is something new happening that I don't know about? Been feeling miserable for a few months now. Any one have any advice?? Component: Standard Range: Your Values: FREE T3 (2.30-4.20) 2.60 FREE... (0 replies)
... A TSH of 7.9 is high and indicates that you probably require thyroid medication. It's no surprise that you are experiencing hypothyroid symptoms. ... (7 replies)
... RAI adjustment period, my endo prescribed 75mg of desiccated thyroid. I felt great and my labs were on target at TSH 0.02, FT4 1. ... (2 replies)
... You'd think I was hyper if my TSH wasn't 13 and that's down from 16 six weeks ago. Thanks to RAI... ... (0 replies)
... Hi I had RAI 12 years ago for multinodular goiter. A year later, I was given .075 mcg Synthroid and have been on that dose pretty much since. Increasing my dose to .088mcg 2 years ago made me feel awful so I went back with the ok from my Endo. I tend to feel better at the low end of normal in labwork. We had been watching a nodule for several years and I had 2 undiagnostic... (0 replies)
... I have had symptoms of Hypothyroidism for approximately 8 years but the doctors keep telling me that Im fine. My mother has Hypothyroidism as well. I am extremely frustrated with the doctors and I don't know what to do; they will not treat me. My reading are: TSH 0.910 T4 0.923 My symptoms are: (1 replies)
Thyroid nodules
Nov 10, 2014
... Hello, I'm new on this site and need some advice. My thyroid story begins a couple of years ago with a low TSH on my annual with my primary, a repeat was in normal range. Again this year my TSH was low and a repeat was even lower so I saw an endo. ... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: antibodies, armour, graves, hyperparathyroidism, hypothyroidism, nodule, synthroid, thyroid, tsi

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:27 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!