It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.135 seconds)


... I am 39 years old. I went to the doctor because I have a lump in my neck that causes pain from my neck up behind my ear. The doctor though I may have thyroiditis and ordered some blood work. I went back yesterday and he said blood work was normal but because he could still feel the lump he scheduled me for an ultrasound which I am having tomorrow. Here are the lab results:... (0 replies)
... I am at 0.30 TSH and was at 0.18 4 months ago on Armour for Hypo with no Hyper symptoms. You are going in the right direction. ... (4 replies)
... I just had labs done again and I am here now on 105 mg or 1.75 grains of Armour. TSH 0.30 0.4-4.5 T4 free 0.9 0.8-1.8 range T3 free 3.1 2.3-4.2 range My T3 and T4 and still low I think although my doctor didn't seem concerned and said that Armour will do that. I am at the same dose for now. What can I do to change this as I may push for a change? Also I have... (12 replies)

... n is itchy, especially when trying to sleep. I'm nervous and shaky. I'm absolutely exhausted for no reason everyday. I have terrible insomnia. The problem is my TSH was 1.0, which is normal. Is there a way this could still be hyperthyroid? ... (7 replies)
... I was diagnosed hypothyroid NON hashimotos about 8 years ago. I am on 100 Mcg of synthroid and 10 mg of cytomel. My hair is shedding ridiculous amount, I have always been a heavy shedder but the last two or three years has been awful and I am always exhausted. I am also wondering if my hormones are off. I am a 31 y/o female. I have heavy long menstrual cycles. I am wondering... (4 replies)
... Post thyroidectomy 2009.....5 nodules, benign. Was on .88 Levi for past 3-4 yrs....went hyper in Feb. Dose lowered to .75. Felt ok by end of April, then May I started having horrible acid reflux and now gastritis.....not sure if other symptoms are menopause.....was told labs in Dec showing hormone changes. Feb 2014 Tsh. 0.13 (0 replies)
... Hi I am on Armour 90mg. My TSH 0.04, free T3 2.8, freet4 1.08. My T3 has been the same even on lower doses. I have had fatigue, muscle weakness, and diarrhea off and on. ... (4 replies)
... I am writing my first post here and feeling somewhat nervous. I was today diagnosed with the beginning stage of Graves Disease by my Endocrinologist. I asked for my lab work and she wrote this down on paper for me. 8/8/2014 TSH 0.01 (normal range is 0.4 - 4.0) T4 24 (9 -24) T3 1.76 ( 1.2 -3.4) (9 replies)
... that her hands were tied on treatment because my TSH is "within normal range of 0. ... (10 replies)
... this is that the myth that Free T3 need to be in the upper part of the range only applies to Pregnant women, and besides a higher dose of Levo will suppress the TSH and it is not indicated...yet. He says longer on the 137 mcg may level out the T3 a little higher. ... (20 replies)
... Several years ago, I was arguing with my doctor. I have almost every Hypothyroid symptom in the book. At that time, my TSH 2.4, free T4 was 0. ... (10 replies)
... I think because my thyroid hasn't totally burnt out yet my t3 and t4 are still working properly but my tsh is definitely abnormal. ... (4 replies)
... I think because my thyroid hasn't totally burnt out yet my t3 and t4 are still working properly but my tsh is definitely abnormal. ... (4 replies)
... hypothyroidism for the past six years unknowingly. After getting repeated labs with my primary who failed to notice my tsh kept steadily falling as my symptoms increased, I was finally referred to an endo who diagnosed me a little over six months ago. ... (4 replies)
... T3 uptake - 29.0 FT4L - 1.39 TSH - 0.01 Thyroid Perez AB - 697.49 C Reactive proteins - 2.2 Antithyroglobulin - 3.5 reference Reference Interval Antithyroid Peroxide Antibodies - 167 Uptake test showed enlarged thyroid Enlarged cervical lymph nodes bilaterallybilaterallybilaterally ANA - Positive, 1:640, Speckled (2 replies)
Need Adjustment?
Aug 20, 2014
... Honestly I had thought my TSH was going to be high again, not low. ... (1 replies)
... Wait until you get the other tests run and post the results. It could be your thyroid, especially if the antibody test comes back positive. (3 replies)
... Ok so in a previous post I explained I had been having some lots of symptoms tiredness hair loss thck head etc etc. I then had an MRI for something else and in the report it came back both thyroid enlarged. I read up and the symptoms I get are consistent with thyroid problem. I have just come back from docs with blood results. They was as follows Serum free T4 level = 13.2... (3 replies)
... T4 1.26 (.82-1.77) Free T3 2.8 (2.0-4.4) Reverse T3 24.6 (9.2-24.1) TSH 2.16 (.45-4.5) (5 replies)
... Hi, thank you so much for replying back to me. Yes, I do have my report and I'll post the results here. 7/7/14- TSH= 1.65 reference range - 0.40-4.50 miu/l T4, FREE= 1.1 reference range - 0.8-1.8 ng/dl TSH W/REFL FREE T4 TSH= 1.65 reference range - 0.40-4.50 miu/l T3, TOTAL= 78 ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: anxiety, cancer, hashimoto, hyperthyroid, lymph node, panic, panic attack disorder, thyroid, thyroid blood test

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:39 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!