It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.038 seconds)


... T4 free - 12.22 (range 9.00-19.04) T3 free - 3.01 (range 1.71-3.71) TSH - 0.611 (range 0.320-5.00) Anti thyroglobulin - 214.1 (range 5-100) Anti thyroid peroxidase - 14.6 (range 1-16) Are these results normal?? (4 replies)
Is this ok?
Jul 1, 2015
... tsh 4.17 t4 14.7. No change in symptoms at all. Endocrinologist doubled dose. He saod he wanted my tsh to be suppressed and t4 at upper end of range. ... (3 replies)
... My story started in Feb of this year my TSH level came back 0.285 from my well woman check I was referred to an endocrinologist. ... (2 replies)

... my Free's could be better and higher. The doctor has never been concerned about them, the endo, internist say they are good numbers. Once again doctors going by TSH alone I am guessing. I have symptoms of hyperthyroidism even though I am hypothyroid. Main symptom is evening anxiety and fatigue. ... (2 replies)
... Here are my results: TSH 0.04 (0.40-5.00) T4 FREE 1.3 T3 3.6 TPO: 19 (range is ~9) I'm 9 months postpartum. I won't be able to see an Endo until July 1. What do these results mean? Is it just postpartum thyroiditis? (0 replies)
... Hi Everyone, I have been experiencing Hypothyroid symptoms for the last couple years but the most severe ones have been Hair Loss (at least 1-2 handfuls per day), weight gain, intolerance to cold, tired,etc. I have been seeing an endo for the last couple of years and have always been told that my bloodwork is normal. I also have nodules on my thyroid and one that was 1.4... (0 replies)
... Hi all... I got my newest set of lab results last week & my doc's nurse called today to say that she didn't want any changes made to my medication dose. I'm confused by this & was hoping someone could explain why an increase wasn't recommended....especially since my symptoms are back with a vengeance (tingling & pain in my feet & hands, extreme fatigue, constipation &... (0 replies)
... Hello, Hoping someone here can help me...I am a 36 year old female and I have been suffering severe air hunger for the past 4 months, steadily getting worse, and am at my wits end trying to figure out the cause. Wondering if this could be hypothyroidism as thyroid disorders run in my family? Here are my lab values (note I am not currently on any medications except ativan... (0 replies)
... I also wanted to note that the doctor has given me a photocopy of all my blood work and I noticed that a blood test I did a month ago showed my TSH at 2.35, so it gone up quiet a bit. ... (1 replies)
Nodule Discovered
Jun 17, 2015
... My numbers from January 2015 are as follows: TSH: 0.91 T4 (Thyroxine): 6.7 mcg/dl 4.5-12.0 normal Free T4 Index (T7): 2.4 1.4-3.8 normal T4,Free: 1.1 0.8-1.8 normal T3, Total: 91 76-181 normal (2 replies)
... I am 40 years old and asked my doctor to check my thyroid. He said the TSH is .22 and the T4 is "normal". That's the only results I he told me. My problem is that he says .22 is fine. I thought normal was . ... (4 replies)
... Here are my most recent results along with the reference ranges: TSH: 1.99 (0.450 - 4.500) T4: 1.51 (0.82 - 1.77) T3: 3.5 (2.0 - 4.4) I did have my TSH lower in the past (around 0.90) while on 112 mcg. I experienced heart palpitations/racing/fluttering, so we began alternating 110 and 112 for that reason. (3 replies)
... In September of last year, when I had my yearly blood work done, my TSH was at 1.67, when I went in in May complaining that I wasn't feeling right, it was 1.38.. that and everything else, essentially came back normal. ... (0 replies)
... She said my tsh was elevated and that's why she upped my dose. Does the dose increase impact the FREE levels as well? ... (2 replies)
... cently had my lab work done and I am still hypothyroid. We were so excited last month when my levels were finally normal at 2. My last blood work showed elevated tsh once again. 11.751. And to think it was finally getting back to normal I have hashimotos. I was diagnosed 5 years ago. ... (2 replies)
... I got my labs back that I requested on my own! It looks like I am finally not borderline but I am actually registering as high by the lab standard. I feel relieved but I know that my battle isn't over because now I have to find someone who is willing and knowledgeable to treat me! TSH- 5.9 (Ref Range .450 - 4.50) Free T4- .95 (Ref Range 0.82 - 1.77) Free T3-2.7 (Ref Range... (9 replies)
... doctor to doctor in this town trying to find someone competent or willing to help me. I saw an endocrinologist who did exactly what my regular doctor did. Tested TSH and free t4, said I was borderline and told me no further investigation was needed. ... (9 replies)
Nodule Discovered
Jun 16, 2015
... left side for a while now because it is uncomfortable, but I didn't really know why. I had just had a complete physical last month and everything seems fine. My TSH is 0.89. ... (2 replies)
... As you can see, my TSH goes from borderline to lower, then back up again. My TPO went from below 6 too 20.4 in just 2 week and then increased very slightly after that. ... (9 replies)
... Hello, I am a 20 year old male and over the last year I have been getting worsening symptoms these include: Increased tiredness, lack of drive, heat/cold intolerance, excessive sweating, head and body hair loss (Not normal MPB pattern), loss of libido, weak erections, watery sperm, depression, anxiety and mood swings. I decided to go to my GP about this and had a... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: free t3, free t4, hypothyroid, nodule, pituitary, testosterone, thyroid, tsh levels, weight gain

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:58 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!