It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.031 seconds)


... I started having extreme fatigue on February this year, and beside maybe increased anxiety, that was the only Hyper symptom I had. I had three 'fatigue crises' where the fatigue became very, very, very pronounced and I get anxious. Went to the doctor and got blood work done, everything was normal, but the thyroid tests. These were the results: March '18 TSH: 0,008 FT4:... (0 replies)
... The numbers look pretty decent to me. The TPO is slightly high, but unless you have symptoms and your thryoid is getting fat, I doubt a doctor would do anything about it. I'd say just mention it to your doctor during your next physical or something, say you had a high antibody test previously and want a retest to be safe. If your current doctor only measures TSH, it's time to... (1 replies)
... I just had a thyroid panel done and need help interpreting. My Dr. only will do TSH, so I did the full panel independently. Thank you for any advice. TPO 13.3 iu/ml (<9.0 iu/ml is normal) Free T4 1.1 ng/dl (.7-1.5 normal) Total T4 5.7 mcg/dl (4.9-11.7 normal) Free T3 2.0 pg/ml (1.7-3.7 normal) TSH 2.23 uIU/ml (.35-4.94 normal) (1 replies)

Thyroid Help
Jun 19, 2018
... About three weeks ago I had blood work done and everything was normal except my TSH levels were 0.799. ... (1 replies)
... but my TSH was near zero. After a few years of this, I said "Screw This! ... (0 replies)
... Autoimmune? Thyroid? Parathyroid? Cancer? Pre-Diabetes? My main questions are at the bottom. History: 32 y/o white female. 5'8" 128lbs, very active lifestyle. Self employed and recently divorced so yes, I have had a lot of stress. Growing up, I had many episodes of strep throat then had tonsils removed at age 16. I've also had frequent UTI's my whole life and was... (3 replies)
... Last TSH was 2. ... (4 replies)
... 2005 I was diagnosed as Hypothyroidism. A month ago I had these test done. Can somebody tell me what this means? Dr. told me this is normal but I don't feel normal. Lots of Anxiety and Depression. (0 replies)
... I've had a thyroid nodule/cyst for a few years, but I feel like it has gotten bigger, so my PCP sent me for some thyroid bloodwork. It came back, but I can't make much sense of it; or if I should be getting additional bloodwork done: TSH - 0.04 Range - (0.40 - 4.50) FreeT4 - 1.1 Range - (0.8 - 1.8) FreeT3 - 395 Range - (210 - 440) TRIIODE THYRONINE - 179 Range (76 -... (0 replies)
... Just got my labs and my TSH is 0. ... (4 replies)
... I repeatedly have very low TSH levels, but low to midrange free T4 and T3 levels. I have all the symptoms of hypothyroidism, not hyper, but my Dr. ... (3 replies)
Please Help!
Apr 10, 2018
... toms. I have been being treated for anxiety disorders, meanwhile, my levels are goofy. I have been begging for tests for so long but my PCP always just tests the TSH and says I'm "in range". I feel awful every day! I'm so over it! ... (1 replies)
... I'm new to this forum, found it while trying to find information about hypothyroidism. From what I'm reading it's very obvious my TSH is very high but just how low is my FT4? ... (0 replies)
... A week ago I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis with a TSH of 128. This seems really high. My T4 Free was 0. ... (0 replies)
... In May of last year, I went to a new doctor. At our first visit, when she was ordering routine labs, I asked if she could check my thyroid. I told her some of the symptoms that I was having and I started crying as I told her that my main concern was my weight. In about 2 1/2 years I had put on about 30-35lbs, all while actively trying to lose. No matter what I do I can not... (5 replies)
... I am male, suffering from incredible sleep problems, mental fatigue/brain fog, low energy, up/down libido, weight gain, rapid hair thinning all over head (dry, straw like)... my labs are as follows: TSH 2.2 FT3 4.0 pg/ml (2.0-4.4) FT4 0.78 ng/dl (0.60-1.77) Total T3 118 ng/dl (70-180) Total T4 6.90 ug/dl (4.50-12.50) my labs have been this way the past 8-10 yrs.... (0 replies)
Graves?
May 10, 2018
... t have health insurance and I have been going to a free clinic. I had blood work twice. The first round indicated that my TSH level was low. At 0.331. Second round was for testing of free T3 and T4 levels. Those came back within normal range, and TSH was 0.271 that time. ... (0 replies)
... I would be comatose with a TSH as high as yours. Mine has to be kept closer to 1.0 Mine right now is abt 1.36. At TSH 2 or above I fall asleep while talking and cannot remember the names of people or things. ... (6 replies)
... I would be comatose with a TSH as high as yours. Mine has to be kept closer to 1.0 Mine right now is abt 1.36. At TSH 2 or above I fall asleep while talking and cannot remember the names of people or things. ... (6 replies)
I think Im hypo
May 6, 2018
... Heres the deal. Ive only had one doctor in my life who looked at my symptoms and said I needed to be medicated. That while my levels were "normal" by standards that this doesnt tell the whole story. I felt fine on a low dose of levothyroxine. Well Ive moved away from the doctor that listened to me and my current doctors tells me that I just need to eat more. I have a... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: gallbladder, goiter, graves disease, hashimotos, hypothyroid, hypothyroidism, methimazole, nodules, thyroid, thyroid tests, thyroiditis

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:09 AM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!