It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.030 seconds)


... Hello. My results are: TSH 0.01 T4 35 T3 18.9 Is this a gravies disease? My doctor did not want to give me any meds as I also have a liver problem GGT 161, Alkaline 60, Alanine 78 so he put me on Atenolol just to treat my symptoms. He sais that I should have surgery as he does not want to give me any thyroid meds because of my liver. (1 replies)
... I am having so many Thyroid related issues so my doctor ran labs. But she says these are all in normal range. Thinking of talking to another doctor. What do you think? I am very new to all of this so any help would be great! TSH 1.277 range 0.350-5.000 Free T3 3.1 range 2.2-4.0 Free T4 0.9 range 0.8-1.5 Traci (2 replies)
... TSH 2.21 ( Range 0.40-4.50 mIU/L) T4, TOTAL 6.1 (Range 4.5-12.0 (mcg/dL) FREE T4 INDEX (T7) 2.0 (Range 1.4-3.8) T4, FREE 1.0 (Range 0.8-1.8 (ng/dL) T3, FREE ... (0 replies)

... I had my TSH and T4 tested. ... (0 replies)
... Hi, there- Just seeking some input on whether or not to keep pushing for additional testing regarding my thyroid labs. As some background: I saw my primary last fall for thinning hair, fatigue, and feeling cold all the time (my body temp is often 96.5-97.9 - rarely ever gets above 98). Anyhow, my primary doc ran a bunch of labs and results showed a normal TSH but low... (0 replies)
... I was on levothyroxine 175mcg for 25years until thyrotoxicosis from thyroiditis/Goiter/Hashis. We tried synthroid broke out in hives. I was taking Tirosint 137mcg until last week TSH 0.2 T3 3.6 T4 2.2 (high) 1.8 Total T4 14.4 (High) 10.0 So swung Hyper after two weeks . She had me alternate 125 3x week 137mcg 4x week couldn't do it. Too short of breath Just taking... (0 replies)
... In September of 2016 I had my TSH tested again and this time it was 3.28. That seemed to me a steep jump in only 8 months but the doc didn't express any concern. ... (1 replies)
... but my TSH dropped to 0.06 two weeks later then a further two weeks on it rose and was 0. ... (2 replies)
... I thought I had Hashimoto's as I have multinodular goiter, intermittent hypo symptoms etc. have not been diagnosed with anything. TSH two weeks ago was 2.96 and I'm not on any medication. ... (2 replies)
... tend to have free T4 within the top third of its reference range. They also have TSH around 1.0, usually not higher than 1.5 or so. And they have TPO antibodies of not more than 2 or so. ... (5 replies)
... and the result is a TSH of 3. ... (5 replies)
... s i opted for. Hoping my doc will order them all. Any input would be amazing! I guess i am just confused about the antibodies. Also prior to feeling like this my tsh was always under 1. ... (0 replies)
... I couldn't help but notice the big difference in Tsh from only 2 weeks. I know I need to double check with my endo. Does anyone know if based on all of his I really do need Synthroid. Want to be sure. ... (1 replies)
My lab results
Apr 8, 2017
... Hi there... would appreciate any thoughts re: my recent lab results. TSH 4.52 (range 0.35 - 5.0) Free T4 12. (12 - 22) Free T3 5.2 (2.6 - 5.7) Thanks in advance! Symptoms are tired/low energy, sometimes feeling like body weighs 1000 pounds, some voice issues (which may be unrelated), low libido, foggy. Thanks again. (4 replies)
... I finally convinced a GYN doc of all people to run the antibody tests, as my PCM would only do TSH and FT4. So here's my results, which confuse the heck out of me with all the symptoms. ... (1 replies)
... I feel as if I have hashimoto's based on many symptoms and doctor doesn't want to check beyond the TSH which was 2. ... (3 replies)
Nature Throid
Apr 4, 2017
... g for only two weeks my TSH was 3.54 and now it's down to 0.2 T4 is 3. ... (8 replies)
... My TSH is 0.0.43 Reference Range 0. ... (0 replies)
... led him to believe I was thyrotoxic. Fast forward two very unpleasant weeks and all screening showed no evidence of cancer and thyroid results of free T4 of 17.1 TSH 0.06. ... (1 replies)
... diagnosed with hypothyroidism with multiple nodules. Put on armour thyroid until 2015 when my readings turned hyper. My T's were always normal but TSH never rose, even after a year off armour. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: antibodies, hashimoto's, hypo, lab results, tsh

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:34 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!