It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.031 seconds)


... I received the lab tests where T3 was somewhat high, but normal T4 and TSH level. ... (0 replies)
Hashimotos
Feb 23, 2017
... Could someone please help me to understand what I will need to ask my new endo at an upcoming appointment in March. I was diagnosed with hypothyroid in 2013 and then Hashimotos in 2014. All results are below. I currently take 200mcg Levothyroxine and 10mcg Liothyronine and I have not felt completely well on this. Thank you November 2011 *TSH 5.2 (0.2 - 4.2) Free T4... (0 replies)
... For instance I read that if you have a nodule and your TSH levels are normal there is a higher chance of malignancy. ... (3 replies)

... Should I up the dosage since that TSH may indicate it's optimal or normal? ... (0 replies)
... taken neomercazole of 10mg dose from 16.10.16 to 06.12.16 ptu 300mg from 7.12.16 to 13.01.17 neomercazole 15mg and from 14.01.17 till ptu 300mg but in all cases tsh is constant i.e. less than 0.008 in 14.01.17 report dr. was changed and referred for test ft4 which is 1. ... (0 replies)
... hi, I have grave's disease. I need help with my dose of methimazole. I think my endocrinologist is not very good and I don't know what to do. I am on 2.5 mg methimazole since November last year. I feel really really cold all the time lately and now I started to have no energy and feel sleepy a lot during the day. I know these are signs of hypothyroidism. I called my... (3 replies)
... TSH 1.07, T4 13.9 high, T4f 1.84, high, T3f 4.17, high, was taking .75 mcg. Felt good when the TSH was 1. ... (0 replies)
... I saw my endo beginning of February and she sent me for some blood work. my results are: TSH .55 range .32-4 mIU/L FT3 4.6 range 3.1-6.2 pmol/L RT3 20 range 8-25 ng/dL FT4 12 range 9-19 pmol/L Prolactin 28.2 range 5.0-27 ug/L cortisol am 457 range 135-537 nmol/L transglutaminase Ab IgA negative endomysial antibodies negative (0 replies)
Thyroid Lab Help
Feb 12, 2017
... hese are the numbers I have now. They come from different labs over the dates, so the ranges are different on some of them. I thought it wasn't at all normal for TSH and Free T4 to be low at the same time. Any thoughts appreciated. I have never been on medication of any kind for thyroid. Thank you. ... (0 replies)
Any chance? 😢
Feb 8, 2017
... I've been dealing with over 100 symptoms which seem to be relatable to a thyroid problem, but apparently, I'm normal. I'm so sad right now because I'm so exhausted I have very little of my old life left. The doctors want to diagnose me with M.E. but I really am not convinced. My most recent results were T4 14.4 range 12-22 T3 4.2 range 3.1-6.8 TSH 2.2 range 0.27-22 ... (0 replies)
... Thank You so much for your response! This is what my lab results say... 2015: TSH/Thy.Stim.Horm range:0.35 - 5.50 µIU/mL result: 1.25 µIU/mL 2016: TSH/Thy.Stim.Hor range: 0.40 - 4.50 mIU/L result: 0.84 mIU/L FREE T4 range: 0.8 - 1.8 NG/DL result: 0.9 NG/DL (3 replies)
... Today I signed up for my insurance companys' app to track my appointments and test results and such. Turns out she never ran all the tests she claimed. Only a TSH in 2015 and a TSH and Free T4 last year. ... (3 replies)
... Hello All, I am a 24 year old male new to the forum and desperately seeking advice. For the previous four months i have been experiencing a lot of the symptoms of Hypothyroidism. I lack any appetite at all (I still have the ability to eat however i just dont feel hungry), cold hands and feet, thinning hair ( used to have very thick hair however i can now see my scalp... (2 replies)
Stopping cytomel
Feb 5, 2017
... Hi Everyone I was on Cytomel 5mg 1/2 twice a day. And on Levo 112 mcg It brought my t3 up to 3.6 optimal range and t4 to 1,7 (high end 1.8) total thyroxine was 13 too high. She wanted to bring it down I started Hyper symptoms last week and hyperventilation dyspnea so we stopped and changed to Synthroid 112mcg. she thinks I'll do better on it than generic. I feel it's not... (2 replies)
... I did call my dr back today with my concerns. He said that I could do a Prolactin and FSH test. We discussed redoing the TSH and adding a Free T3 test. ... (2 replies)
... After reviewing the numbers, all were on the low side of normal, with TSH barely "normal". And further research looks like the low TSH with other low numbers may indicate hypothyroidism but also an issue with pituitary gland. Can anyone offer guidance or thoughts about my numbers ? ... (2 replies)
... when I was 21. My TSH was a 6.4 and I felt horrible. ... (0 replies)
... Is it outside the realm of possibility that I could be symptomatic with a TSH of 3.0? ... (1 replies)
... I suddenly became extremely hoarse w/ aching pains in my thyroid 3 weeks ago. I've had intermittent tenderness and swelling in my thyroid for 3 years along with diagnosed nodules and Hashi's symptoms, but scans and blood work came back normal 10+ times. The swelling and hoarseness have never been this bad. Other issues over the last 2 months: daily loss of brows/lashes;... (0 replies)
... Hello, This week I came to the fact that I'm diagnosed with Subacute Thyreoiditis de Quervain. I'm currently having fever, sometimes diarrhea and abdominal colics especially when I eat foods containing garlic. My fT4 today: 28 pmol/l, TSH: 0.05 I have read a lot about it but didn't find content about the diet which is best in the hyperthyroid phase. If you have... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: acne, antibodies, armour, goiter, hashimoto's, hyperthyroid, hypothroidism, hypothyroid, labs, labs results, naturethroid, thyroid, thyroid and voice, thyroid disorders

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:27 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!