It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.038 seconds)


... Hi, I am hyper thyroid since 28 may 14 and undergoing treatment since then started with 40 mg NEOMERCAZOLE and subsequentyly reduce to 10 mg and in SEP 14 T3, T4, TSH level were in normal range and then It was reduced it to 5 mg (forget to take medicine for one two days in between) and it relapsed to hyper again. Now since 25 Jan 15 I was on 20mg neomercazole and in feb... (0 replies)
... Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, goiter and nodules at age 16. Now age 36. Severe shortage of endocrinologists in my area...those in practice not taking new patients unless patient already has a cancer diagnosis. PCP docs being told to "do their best" and provide treatment at the primary care level. Mine is concerned by recent symptoms and latest lab tests. Can someone tell... (0 replies)
... I discovered I had hypothyroidism over a year ago. My original TSH was 4.03, my free T4 was 12.7 and my free T3 was 2.9. So hyper and hypo? ... (2 replies)

... I am 28 weeks pregnant. I have always had symptoms of hypothyroidism. I gain weight easy, constant state of being tired, slow digestion, low body temperature, etc. I have been on a thyroid tissue supplement for about 2 years now. Last week I started at a new general practitioner, and based on my past symptoms the Dr wanted to test my TSH, T3 & T4. The doctor called and told me... (4 replies)
... Hello everybody. I've been diagnosed with hyperthyroidism about 2 month ago , here is my latest results as of 06/26/15 : T4 : 12.0ug/dl ( normal range : 5.0-12.5 ) T3 uptake 43.5% ( normal range : 22.5-37.0 ) Free thyroxine index : 5.2 ( normal range : 1.0-3.9 ) TSH : 0.008 uIU/mL ( normal range : 0.350-4.500 ) I also did thyroid ultrasound and thyroid uptake scan (... (1 replies)
... Just at a glance, your TSH is a bit high. ... (4 replies)
... I suffer from heat intolerance, hyperhidrosis, perceived or misperceived elevated ambient temperature, fatigue, hyper somnolence, urticaria, pruritis, irritability, and high cholesterol. I attributed all to symptoms of thyroid issues. (Urticaria is not a symptom but it is a known parallel autoimmunity often associated with Hashimoto's and Graves' disease.) I visited my... (4 replies)
... I ended up just being treated by my family dr. who wanted my TSH at 1. Ha. When my TSH is at one my Free T4 will be in the mid to low range and I feel even worse. I had to BEG each time just for a Free T4 test... ... (2 replies)
... Tsh levels 0.45 normal levels 0.34 - 5.60 T3 free 3.83. normal levels2.50 - 3.90 T4 free. 1.2. normal levels 0.6 -1.6 can someone help with these (7 replies)
... I year ago, in July, I was diagnosed with Grave's disease... tsh 0.007. I swallowed the radioactive iodine capsule and thus begins my story. ... (5 replies)
Hyperthroidism
Jul 22, 2015
... Hello, I got my TFT couple of days ago and found this: Free T3: 9.6 pMol/L Free T4: 19.82 pMol/L TSH <0.005 Please need some help with this urgently. (1 replies)
Tsh results help
Jul 21, 2015
... Main symptom is fatigue. I am on synthroid and usually my tsh is always around 2.0. two weeks ago it was 4.8 and now 1.4. GP was not helpful. denies there is an issue. I made an appt with endocronologist. ... (2 replies)
Armor Thyroid
Jul 21, 2015
... Four months ago I lowered my dose of Armor from 90mg to 75mg My blood work on 90mg four months ago was: Tsh-0.013 range-0.45-4.5 Ft4-1.79 range-0.82-1.77 Ft3-3.4 range-2.0-4.4 My blood work yesterday after 4 months on 75mg was: Tsh-0.020 range-0.45-4.4. Ft4-1.42 range-0.82-1.77 (4 replies)
... My daughter serum based thyroid blood test result are as follow: Total T3 - 203 ng/dl {60-200} Total T4 - 12.4 µg/dl {4.5-12.0} TSH - 4.96 µIU/ml {0.30- 5.5} technology : T3 & T4 - Competitive Chemiluminescence Immunoassay (CLIA) TSH - ULTRA SENSITIVESANDWICH Chemi luminescence Immuno assay (1 replies)
... She said my TSH was too low. Can anyone help me decipher the numbers below? ... (0 replies)
... feet, etc and TSH reached 4.26. ... (2 replies)
... Because my TSH is so low, he says all he's willing to do is go to 15 mcg Cytomel per day and reduce Levoxyl to 88. ... (6 replies)
... Thank you for your reply! I haven't talked to my doctor yet. There always seems to be a disconnect in communication with most doctors I've seen, but I'm going to call her today to review the bloodwork. I'm concerned about the thyroid results, the ferritin, my ESR, and my folate. I noticed that the folate was kind of high and I wasn't sure what that meant - if it was a good... (4 replies)
... soreness as well as severe stomach burn and swelling. He said this may be thyroid related or it may not. My last tsh was 2.11 and he asked have I ever been lower. I told him no but I am very willing to try and get it lower. ... (1 replies)
... my throat and other various health issues. I have gone to several doctors and none have any suggestions. So after my last basic blood work came back ok including TSH and the dr sent me on my way telling me he had no idea what i should do, I decided to get an antibody blood test on my own. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: chest pain, cytomel, graves, hashimoto's, hashimotos, hyperthyroidism, levoxyl, low tsh, methimazole, pregnancy, thyroid

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:39 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!