It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.049 seconds)


... Heres the thyroid labs Tsh 1. ... (22 replies)
... Hi All I need help, my husband has walked, out my children believe I have a drug problem which my blood tests prove conclusively not, they see the tremors as the need for drugs, they don't see the extreme fatigue and cloud in my mind, I feel more hyper today than I did before and am having palpitations so have taken another 50 mg atenelol and I am over the top hyper. My new... (3 replies)
... e to still feel hyper with labs like these. Also, I had to request my Free T3 as my endo doesn't order it, thinks it's useless. She also hasn't been ordering any TSH since my first two in October. ... (6 replies)

... T4 - 6.3 mcg/dL ( 4.8-13.9) High T3 uptake - 26 % (30-39) Low TSH -1.02 mIU/ml (0.41-4.67) Normal That's my results (6 replies)
... a total thyroidectomy 3 months ago due to cancerous nodules. I feel fine , am on 125 mcg of levothyroxine and just got blood results from yesterday which show my TSH dropped in two months from 2.81 to 0.72.... Is this good or is this bad thing? ... (1 replies)
Tsh
Dec 15, 2014
... The doctor after seeing my levels had doubled the dose to 0.1 mg a day. But I am having new tests taken this Thursday just to be sure there was no mistake in the lab results.The FT4 was 13 so that was within the reference values. (8 replies)
... Labs I got adnormal results for..I had to PUSH for the thyroid cause my TSH was "normal" The first time taken my TSH was only .88 two months ago..now its up to 1.02. ... (5 replies)
... gue. I'm also not anemic and my B12 levels are good. Anyway, I ordered a blood test and the results are listed below. Everything is in normal range, although the TSH is a little high and I understand that the current normal range might not be accurate. Could I have hypothyroidism with results like these? ... (1 replies)
... I had an early miscarriage (blighted ovum) earlier this year. My OB said it was a random occurrence. Since then my primary doctor ordered a thyroid panel on a "hunch" and all results came back in the reference range. I am currently trying to conceive again and today she told me "next time you happen to see you OB/GYN show her these results. I don't know if it would impact... (0 replies)
... It's possible you need to lower your dose, if your cancer was in 2008 you no longer need to keep your tsh that suppressed---you would likely feel fine on a lower dose....I was very suppressed for thyroid cancer for years, and then I dropped gradually from 175 mcg to 137 mcg and I feel the same as I felt on the higher dose. Either way, if you can, see a neurologist for the... (1 replies)
Tsh
Dec 13, 2014
... The use of decimal points and commas for marking decimals can be confusing. We in Finland use commas where you on the other side of the ocean use dots ;) QUOTE] That would explain it. My personal record was from 1.0 to 146. In six weeks. Ouch. :D (8 replies)
Tsh
Dec 13, 2014
... Of course you could have another set of tests taken but to me it's obvious your dose needs to be increased or you need to be put on meds ASAP. TSH level of four is already high for someone on medication and it's rarely normal for a healthy person. ... (8 replies)
... My TSH had been bobbing up and down between 4.3 and 3.6 for at least the past 15 years. It was 3. ... (2 replies)
... My Thyroxine Free is in the normal range. And below are my TSH over the past few visits. ... (3 replies)
... Here are my new labs: TSH.........................................0.232........................Range 0.45--4.50 Ft4..........................................0.99..........................Range 0.82--1.77 Ft3..........................................3.0............................Range 2.0--4.4 Reverse T3...............................24.1..........................Range... (2 replies)
... So frustrating that my TSH goes so low just for my ft4 to be where it is. My family dr. would have flipped out and dropped my meds down to 100 mg. of Synthroid. I'm currently on 137 mg. ... (3 replies)
... New Symptoms Random High Glucose after eating (Readings over 160, highest was 235) No desire for sex. Lightheadedness has gotten a lot worse . My groin has started feeling random discomfort as well. Physical activity makes the lightheadedness worse I keep gaining weight in my mid section. I urinate more than 12 times a day. Extremely emotional. Trouble getting... (4 replies)
... I'm so scared that I may have a brain tumor or something even more worse I have had a total thyroidectomy in 2008 at the age of 28 due to thyroid cancer and I have been fine until now I have been suffering from headaches everyday for the last few months my endo has changed my meds to 1.75 mon thru sat and then to cut the pill in half on Sunday but i am still having these... (1 replies)
... Tsh 2.390 Zulu/ml normal: 00.270 ulU/ml - 4.200 ulu/ ml t4†††† 00.77 ng/dL Normal range: 00.6 ng/dL - 1.6 ng/dL T4, Total 5.0 - 12.5 ug/dL 9.4 T3 Uptake Ratio 22.5 - 37.0 % 35.4 Free T4 by Dialysis/Mass Spec 0.80 - 1.80 ng/dL 1.14† Thyroglobulin Ab <40.0 U/mL <20.0 (22 replies)
... What would cause a TSH to go down to 0.077 then up to 71 in 2 months time, without medication? ... (24 replies)


Associated Tags: anxiety, fatigue, free t3, hashimoto's, hyperthyroid, hypothyroidism, labs, obsessive compulsive disorder, synthroid, thyroid, tsh, ttc

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:44 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!