It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.041 seconds)


... Hoping that someone can make sense of this. I just received my thyroid results TSH: 5.12, (0.30-5.60) lab range T4 Free: 13.1, (7.2-21.0) lab range Free T3: 6.7 , (2.9-6.0) lab range (0 replies)
Thyroid Question
Feb 10, 2016
... I am a 40 year old women who was diagnosed about 8 years ago with thyroid nodules (non cancerous) and they are still there. For the last year I have been having increasing symptoms that I feel lead towards Hypothyroidism. Weight gain, hard to lose weight, can't sleep at night, fatigued during the day, dry skin and so on. With persistence I got my doctor to run some bloodwork... (1 replies)
... Hello, I have not been feeling well for the past year and recently my doctor ordered thyroid blood test. I can't seem to understand the results can you please help me out. Thanks. IODINE : Results 48 - Reference Range (52-109) T3 Reverse : Results 33 - Reference Range (8-25) THYROGLOBULIN ANTIBODIES: Results <1 Reference Range (< or = 1 IU/mL) THYROID PEROXIDASE... (0 replies)

Am i hypo?
Feb 7, 2016
... After countless doctors in less than a month I am completely perplexed to what happened to my body. When I found the nodule I was having some kind of what sounds like a viral attack. My basal temps were very low 96.2- 97.1 All on the right side of my face. My right eye is blurry (went to the eye doc, she said I have oil producing in my eyes), my cheekbone felt like someone... (0 replies)
... Thanks for your response! I'm new to all this so I'm trying to scour the internet. I'm going to copy what I see: TSH+Free T4 TSH 0.015 LOW uIU/ml 0.450 - 4.500 T4, Free (Direct) 0.42 LOW ng/dl 0.82 - 1.77 I'm think I'm going to call my GP and ask for a referral. I appreciate your opinions, I usually go to my best friend... (5 replies)
... I recently had some routine well visit blood work done and I was wondering if anyone had any insight on this. TSH = 0.015 T4 Free (direct) = 0.42 My GP was perplexed and explained that when one is low, the other is usually high. He suggested I wait 3 months and test again. Anyone know anything about why they would both be low? I'm wondering if I should go straight... (5 replies)
... I need to touch base with my PCP again. My symptoms say I'm undermedicated but I know she's going to see that TSH and refuse to increase me since she mentioned it would make her nervous if I got down around the 0.5 range. ... (3 replies)
TSH result
Jan 24, 2016
... My TSH result 14 months ago was 6. ... (1 replies)
... I've been hypo since 25 and I'm now 36. I've been fairly stable and was at the same dose for years (75 mcg T4 and 25 mcg T3). This past summer, my thyroid went haywire and I became hyper. My endo immediately decreased my T3 and has been slowly increasing my T4 over the past 6 months to bring me back in range. Here are my labs from the past 6 months: August @ 75mcg T4 & 25... (0 replies)
... I just got my lab results. fT3 4.23 pmol/l (norm 3.13-6.76) fT4 16.39 pmol/l (norm 12.0-22.0) TSH 1.87 mlU/l (norm 0.27-4.20) anty-TG 11.3 IU/ml (norm <115) anty-TPO 9.13 IU/ml (norm <34) (0 replies)
TSH is low
Jan 20, 2016
... I take synthetic, dosage 137mcg. My T4, FREE is 1.1 and my T3 free is 3.0 (2 replies)
... I am currently taking 65 mg Nature Thyroid 2 x day I am 55 and menopausal CREATININE 1.08 mg/dL (High) Date: Jan 14, 2016 12:32 p.m. EST Reference Range:0.51 mg/dL - 0.95 mg/dL Est. GFR Non-African American 53 mL/min/1.73_m2 (Low) Date: Jan 14, 2016 12:32 p.m. EST Reference Range:> 59 mL/min/1.73_m2 (0 replies)
TSH is low
Jan 19, 2016
... been diagnosed with several autoimmune diseases, fibromyalgia, rheumatoid arthritis, lupus and vitiligo. Nothing helps and I'm miserable. In the last 8 months my TSH has been really low 0.04. My T3 Free and T4 Free are in the normal range. I still think this is something with the pituitary gland, anybody have any input? ... (2 replies)
... Hello, I'm hoping someone can help me with some side effects I've been having from Tirosint (Levothyroxine in gel cap form for anyone who doesn't know). I've also posted this on another board in hopes to get some answers. I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's a little over a year ago but just started meds about a month ago. For anyone curious, here's my last set of labs: ... (4 replies)
... Hello everybody, I'd really appreciate some advice! I've been researching this all day and I'm finding so many conflicting pieces of information. I'm now between 5 and 6 weeks pregnant (gestational). I've had Hashimoto's for about 6 years and had stable levels since things initially settled down. My endo pre-warned me to up my thyroid dose (basically from 88mcg to... (0 replies)
Help with labs
Feb 1, 2016
... Just seeing if someone could help me with some test results I just got today. I've been trying to tell doctors for years that I was having problems with my thyroid. But no one would listen. I moved from Washington state to Arizona and found a doctor who not only understood but was going through thyroid problems herself. I printed out some labs from last year and brought... (1 replies)
... I see a lot of knowledgeable people on this board and would appreciate any input since I am new to the thyroid problems. It appears I have had hypothyroid symptoms (chronic fatigue, sluggishness, dizziness, brain fog, forgetfulness, mood swings, weight gain, constipation, irregular periods) for years but mistook them for migraine after-effects (I get migraines up to 10+... (0 replies)
... walmart cash price for levothyroxide $4 (8 replies)
... and her TSH came back at 1.78 and her free T4 0.78. These results fell with normal ranges and he said they were acceptable. ... (0 replies)
... Welcome to the boards! You might want to check your labs and see where your TSH and T4 are If TSH is over 3. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: auto immune disease, autoimmune dieases, blood disorder, exhausted, fibromyalgia, free t3, free t4, ft3, ft4, hypothroid, hypothyroid, hypothyroidism, lab results, lupus, lupus anticoagulation, multinodular goiter, results, rheumatoid arthritis, symptoms, thyroid, tsh, vitiligo

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:52 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!