It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.039 seconds)


... Hello community, It took a lot of energy to muster up the courage to write this post, because I feel like death right now. Basically I've been having many strange symptoms that resemble both hypo and hyper (but mostly hypo)-- especially horrible fatigue and brain fog for the last 8-10 years. The last several days I could have easily slept 15 hours a day. It's affected my... (0 replies)
... Hi, I'm new here but I've been reading through and everyone seems so helpful. I was diagnosed with hypothyroidism in 2012, right before my 21st birthday, and it's been a pretty interesting journey. I felt really good for the first year or so on my medicine, but for the last two years I just feel like something is off. None of my doctors were taking me seriously and I was very... (0 replies)
... I have been having many symptoms thats the reason for the sono and bloodwork...my appt isnt until next month can i get some help please PROCEDURE: ULTRASOUND OF THE THYROID COMPARISON: None. INDICATIONS: GOITER TECHNIQUE: High resolution ultrasound examination of the thyroid gland was performed. FINDINGS: ISTHMUS MEASUREMENT: .3 cm PREV cm RT THYROID... (0 replies)

... If you don't have them, I can tell you that your TSH is too high and your free T4 too low when compared to the ranges most commonly used by the big American labs. ... (1 replies)
... Thanks for the reply! My ranges are listed below: Free T3 2.0 - 4.4 pg/mL TSH 0.27 - 4.20 u/mL Free T4 0.93 - 1.70 ng/dL (3 replies)
... Thank you so much Harri3t, for your kind, calm and detailed response. It is much appreciated. I have seen much devastating illness in my family and as a result, whenever I have an issue I am immediately fighting off panic in my mind. I did do some reading as you suggested! But I found it quite confusing. I will need to educate myself further. I think for the last... (5 replies)
... Hello. I was diagnosed with hyperthyroidism several years ago and given Naturthroid to take daily. My doctor did not at the time, impress upon me how very serious thyroid issues are, he simply breezed past it and said, take this. I did, but then my levels became HypO-thyroid and he changed the dose. Then upped it again when levels became high. Meanwhile I became very... (5 replies)
... I've been on Levothyroxine since and for the last year, my tsh has tested out of range. ... (3 replies)
... my number are TSH 0.07 ,Free T3 6. ... (0 replies)
... d Healthboards and read so many posts where people had the same health complaints that I just knew I was hypothyroid. I went from one doctor to the next but my TSH was within the "normal" range and they wouldn't treat me. ... (1 replies)
... Normal ranges for the lab are Tsh. 0.47-5.01 Free T4. 0.9-1.7 T3 total. 58-159 (4 replies)
... Soooo Im not sure why my doctor ordered a Thyroid test but she did. After getting my results I did some research and I do have hyperthyroid symptoms. She doesnt seem to be very concerned. Wants to retest in 4 weeks. I was just wondering if I should ask about tsi test as well or if my levels are likely pregnancy related? Here they are: Tsh: 0.03 Free T4: 2.0 4 weeks later... (4 replies)
... I have graves and hashi antibodies but I'm now swinging in the hashimoto I'm on lowest dose of methimazole 1.25 mg my tsh is 3.19 0. ... (0 replies)
... Dangit...typo in title. �� Hi, I have been reading everywhere and I would love any opinions from you fine people. I brought my daughter to our PCM with symptoms of Hypothyroidism. She is very athletic, plays on two fastpitch teams, dances and has gym every day at school. She has issues with bloating for about 4 years, big time. She is small and petite but she will... (2 replies)
... I had an ultrasound which was used, in part, as the basis for putting me on levothyroxine. The results are as follows: Mild heterogeneity of thyroid gland is noted with no focal lesion seen on either side. The left thyroid lobe measures 3.8 X 1.2 X 1.2 cm and the right measures 3.9 X 1.0 X 1.2 cm. The isthmus measures 2.7 mm in thickness, normal. No lymphadenopathy... (0 replies)
... Hello, These boards have been so helpful over the years, in finding answers to my health questions! In regard to thyroid issues, I've grown tired of trying to find exactly what I need. Tired and desperate. I've learned a ton, but everyone's story is a little different, right? So here I am making my first post, hoping someone can give me some insight or point me in the... (0 replies)
... i have lost 45 pounds past two years and for last year cannot lose anymore and working out 5-6 days a week and logging all my foods have gained 10-12 pound in 6 weeks! I am tired a lot and have little appetitie but eat because i know I need to....my menstrual cycles are all messed up...bleeding 60 days straight and then late for 2 weeks..then normal, then back messed up..I am... (0 replies)
... I'm just very tired of feeling bad. My TSH is 1.33, Free T4 1.46, both of which are ok. My free T3 is 2.6 with range 2. ... (0 replies)
Thyroid numbers
May 3, 2015
... Hi I can understand stand were you are coming from. My TSH is 0.07.I found out that this means I am now hyperthyroidism. For most of my life I have been hypothyroidism. ... (1 replies)
... e to go next and with what I need to be armed with when I see my doctor. I have hashi's and for the first time through a friends suggestion had more than just my TSH tested. ... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: auto immune disease, hives, hypercalcemia, hypothryoidism, hypothyrodism, hypothyroid, memory loss, test results, thyroid blood tests, vitamin d deficiency

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:50 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!