It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.044 seconds)


... dL and my TSH 23. ... (5 replies)
... dL and my TSH 23. ... (0 replies)
Is It My Thyroid?
Sep 17, 2017
... Hi everyone, Hope I can get some insight as to what I've been suffering from for over the past year. I'm a 39 yr old female and I have a pretty extensive medical history with a few surgeries, a history of chronic pain that has recently improved some. Partly because I decided to stop all of my medications for pain a few months back. But these symptoms begin prior to... (3 replies)

... Hello, everyone. I have recently been diagnosed with Hashimoto's Disease. It's taken me some time (especially with all of the brain fog and fatigue) to understand the little that I do about what is happening to me. Last year I had an episode- I became very very dizzy, almost fainted and thought I was having a heart attack. ER showed nothing. Doctor gave me vertigo meds... (2 replies)
... I've done a serious amount of research into trying to understand all of this, but it's difficult with the brain fog, from what I can understand an ideal TSH is around 1. ... (0 replies)
Is this too low?
Sep 10, 2017
... My TSH is 1.430 and T4 is 0.82. Stupidly I haven't taken my Synthroid in a while. Feeling really tired. ... (2 replies)
Is this too high
Sep 10, 2017
... My labs came back and my TSH reads 8. ... (2 replies)
... n the right. Some with "mild internal blood flow suggested, isoechoic, hypoechoic, complex" whatever that means. On the left 0.9 x 0.5 x 0.5cm, 0.4 x 0.9x 1.0cm. TSH 3. ... (0 replies)
... I have been on Armour Thyroid 90mg for about 5 years and now feeling lots of brain fog, fatigue, joint pain, stiffness etc. Do I need to up my dosage? Doc thinks I am right where I should be. We tested for lyme as well but negative. Here are the labs from last week: TSH = 2.6 (.45 - 4.50) T4 Free = .84 (.82 - 1.77) T3 Free = 3.0 (2.0 - 4.4) (2 replies)
... I was told the nodule may be nothing to be concerned about, or could be an issue, and to have my TSH tested, which I later did. You can see the thyroid results show a number of out of range numbers. ... (0 replies)
... Hello, I have had a history of medical problems. They include: nerve pain, muscle pain (perhaps not -- it might be all neurological), neuropathic itching (I think it's neurological because there isn't dryness or redness), depression, anxiety, fatigue, cold hands/feet, dry nose, burning mouth, mild gingivitis, acid reflux (surgically repaired), carpal tunnel syndrome. Probably... (0 replies)
... Hi Everyone, I have been diagnosed with hyperT last March 2017 though I experienced the symptoms in the last quarter of 2016. Upon diagnosing, I undergo anti-thyroid meds and propanolol (PTU 50mg 12 tablets a day, 3 Inderal 40mg a day). After 3 months, my medications were down to 6 PTU a day and 2 Inderal 40mg as prescribed of endoc. I took lab test before a visit to... (0 replies)
... My tsh id 2. ... (2 replies)
... Hi, I have been on Armour for about 4 years and my labs have never been right. I have checked all appropriate blood work. I do show that I have Adrenal fatigue and this could be my problem. Cannot correct my Adrenals because I cannot take the vitamins suggested or eat certain required foods due to Gerd. The recent labs listed below are the best I have had. But I am still... (3 replies)
... I was just recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism/likely graves. However my symptoms have gone on for YEARS and during that time my thyroid tested normal. About 4 years ago, I started having symptoms on my right side of my body. Not pain, but like a weird altered sensation, almost like my right side of my body was stressed at all times. Felt it from the top of my head... (0 replies)
... My doctor tells me that she thinks I have HYPOthyroidism, and I actually have quite a bit of the symptoms, but, I am confused because my labs aren't telling me this as the diagnosis? I have the full fasting labs, so if there is anything missing, let me know and Ill post it. These are the things she was concerned about: high glucose - 134 (70-120 mg/dl)H cholesterol/... (0 replies)
... My thyroglobulin level is undetectable, so TSH does not need to be kept very low. ... (1 replies)
... at free T4 of 1.1 is most likely lower than what yours was when you felt well. It's below lab median . That causes symptoms for most people. Also, the average TSH for healthy people is around 1.0. Yours isn't "normal" for most of the population. ... (9 replies)
... I done TSH and T3 . ... (0 replies)
... I've been hyperthyroid for about a year and after hoping it would recover naturally and having not my PCP sent me to an endocrinologist who suspected I have Graves Disease despite being very asymptomatic. Leading up to now my TSH has been very low (0.01), T3 has been high (4.3), TSI is high (644), Free T4 was high normal (1.7). A CBC done a few months ago revealed a first time... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: hashimotos thyroid disease

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:00 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!