It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.193 seconds)


... done at the lab. All of it came back within range, except for my TSH levels, which were 5. ... (0 replies)
Need Urgent Help
Apr 15, 2014
... I have just been given my results from yesterday to which I am TSH 0. ... (2 replies)
Where to from now?
Apr 15, 2014
... As I said in my last post I was not well and different symptoms were happening. I went to Primary today as requested and now I have been rung to say my blood tests have gone HYPER. Tsh 0.11 T4 25.7 T3 5.8 This us after testing 7 days ago on the results documented . (0 replies)

... I think my dosage can't be at the optimum level. To get the TSH down again, it sounds like the levothyroxine should go up, right? ... (6 replies)
... but it went crazy. I am in my mid forties. My TSH number was .036 and my T4 number was 12.0. My Thiiodothyronine Free Serum number was 5.6. My doctor sent me for an ultrasound, everything checked out normal. ... (2 replies)
... So, in the past month it doesn't look like my FT3 or FT4 have changed much but my TSH has climbed quite a bit. ... (5 replies)
... Hello, I was diagnosed with Hypothyroidism in January 2014. I have been on Synthyroid (0.50) for 3 months. I haven't taken Synthyroid in 5 days because one of my endocrinologists wants me to be off it for 2 months so he can do more tests. He thinks I don't have hypothyroidism but temporary hypothyroidism or some other disease. Another endocrinologist wants me to stay on the... (1 replies)
... In the UK, our health care system doesn't prioritise thryoid issues at all, and it is a struggle to be taken seriously. However, I know that my TSH is too high. ... (6 replies)
... range or just below, my doc said it looked like a conversion issue. HOWEVER, my TSH was 0. ... (6 replies)
Thyroid Results
Apr 12, 2014
... I guess my confusion lies in the fact that these ranges of "normal" are so vast. For instance my TSH is 2.82 The range is . ... (4 replies)
... Hi, I just got these lab results concerning my thyroid. Would someone help me understand them please? Thank you. Thyroxine (T4) Free 0.94 ng/dl..................0.82-1.77 TSH 1.380 uIU/ml................................0.450-4.500 Thyroid Peroxidase (TPO) ... (4 replies)
... My TSH was 5. ... (6 replies)
... than lab results, as my TSH was only 3.49, T4 Free 1.2, T3 Free 3.0. ... (0 replies)
Scared to start T3
Apr 11, 2014
... Hi - I'm new! :) I'm so confused/overwhelmed/tired etc etc! Found out in Jan 2013 that I am hypo, in addition to being menopausal (double whammy). Also showed to have low cortisol on a 4 pt saliva test. Started on bio-identical hormones and Nature-throid, and have done decent until recently. My last labs show: TSH- 0.043 (0.450-4.500) Free T3 - 2.3 (2.0-4.4) Free... (1 replies)
... My TSH got better, but my FT4 and FT3 got worse...could the lab have made a mistake? ... (0 replies)
... I was diagnosed with Hashi's 16 months ago. My Dr only gives synthroid and doses by TSH. She will however keep my TSH under or around a 1. We will get my TSH under a 1 but it only stays there shortly. I have been on 5 doses of synthroid in the past 16 months. 8 weeks ago my doctor upped my dose to 125 of synthroid. ... (0 replies)
... My doc always asks me to take my labs 5 hours after meds while fasting. I am concerned-though he seems pretty knowledgeable and concerned (cares about how I FEEL). I am finally at a new doc. He switched me from Synthroid to Erfa-92.85 mcg Synthroid to 1 1/4 grains Erfa. My most recent labs have my free T3 high and my free T4 in the toilet! I am wanting to feel great... (2 replies)
... I used to be on Synthroid 92.85 mcg/daily-my most recent labs Feb 27th TSH 0.10 (0.35-5.00) Free T4 19 (12-22) Free T3 3.6 (2.6-5.7) NEW LABS: I have been on 75 mg Erfa for 5 weeks (7 replies)
New Labs on Erfa
Apr 1, 2014
... Hey everyone, I used to be on Synthroid 92.85 mcg/daily-my most recent labs Feb 27th TSH 0.10 ref: 0.35-5.00 Free T4 19 ref: 12-22 Free T3 3.6 (0 replies)
Blood test
Mar 26, 2014
... Hi, can anyone explain my lab results to me. Thyroxine, free 1.45 range 0.58 - 1.64 Free T3, 4.2. Range 2.4 - 4.2 TSH 0.02. Range 0.34 - 5.60 I've been diagnosed with graves and have been taking methimazole 5mg a day for 1 month, my next appt with endo is in April. Thank you (1 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:53 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!