It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 0. (0.211 seconds)


... My TSH was tested a couple weeks before and it was 2.12. Are these labs normal? ... (1 replies)
... I'm confused about T4 and Free T4 - what does it mean when one is high and one is normal? I'll be going for the uptake scan soon so I guess I'll have more info. I have had two FNAs both benign and a few ultrasounds. Thyroxine (T4) 12.3 ug/dL 4.5-12.0 H Free Thyroxine Index 3.2 1 1.2-4.9 N T3 Uptake 26 % 24-39 N ... (1 replies)
Ttc with low TSH
Jul 18, 2014
... but my TSH is only 0.64 and I really don't know whether my low TSH is causing my infertility and I struggle to get a straight answer from my docs. ... (0 replies)

... His TSH came down and down, first 80 something, then 20 something, as of today it is at 0. ... (9 replies)
... Hello everyone. I am a newbie to this forum. I have been unable to work for a year and 1/2 now due to horrific muscle fatigue, weakness and suffer almost every other symptom of hypothyroidism including :hair loss, dry skin, rash, clearing throat very often, sleeping too much and never feel rested, anxiety, 54 lb weight gain in last year with healthy diet (no carb/low fat),... (5 replies)
... Dear Concerned, In the recent 4 to 5 months i am noticing some developing symptoms as follows, 1. tremors 2. rapid heart beat 3. weight loss (7kgs in 1 month) 4. hair loss 5. anxiety 6. lack of concerntration. (0 replies)
... Doctor keeps telling me if TSH is between 1-2 then nothing else matters. Please tell me if you think I should seek a second opinion? Don't know what to do anymore. Symptoms I have been going on is hoarse for the past 3 weeks 24/7, fatigue, weight gain, muscle aches, carpal tunnel, high cholesterol, high blood pressure, goiter, dry skin, heavy minstrel cycle (before... (0 replies)
... I called my PCP the other day to ask her to run bloodwork to see how my thyroid was recovering. She didn't run free t4!!!! So.. this is what I have: TSH: .015L (.45 - 4.5 normal) T4 (total): 4.2L (4.5 - 12 normal) T3 (total): 103 (71-180 normal) TPO Ab: <6 (0-34 normal) All my previous labs are in my previous post. Her only comment was "still hyperthyroid". How... (1 replies)
Tsh = 0.15
Jul 7, 2014
... Hello! TSH alone tells you very little. ... (2 replies)
Tsh = 0.15
Jul 6, 2014
... While reevaluating some unrelated conditions, a blood test disclosed my TSH very low at 0. ... (2 replies)
Tsh 0.75
Jul 3, 2014
... Thank you for your reply. Yes, I am having increased joint pains and edema in ankles. I suppose I need to follow as you suggested. (2 replies)
Tsh 0.75
Jul 2, 2014
... Hello! TSH itself tells you very little. ... (2 replies)
Tsh 0.75
Jul 1, 2014
... one daily. Today I got my TSH checked and it reads 0.75. I will be seeing my GP but any suggestions meanwhile and what could it indicate? ... (2 replies)
... I am relatively healthy 41 year old female. I was diagnosed with an underactive thyroid after the birth of my son 10 years ago. My TSH Levels were under 1.0 with a dose of .75 mg synthroid until the birth of my second child three years later which required an increase of Synthroid. ... (1 replies)
... ing a little bit of research and seeing that my levels were incongruent in matching each other for a common diagnosis, being my free t4 too high for hypo, and my tsh too high for hyper. ... (0 replies)
Tsh = 0.15
Jul 7, 2014
... Thank you FinnMaid for your caring reply. Its just all so disheveling to me living in a fog all these months and months and months...and now I have an inkling why: my thyroid or pituitary (or both) aren't working properly. Your words bring me comfort and reassurance. I have an appointment with an endocrinologist for an intitial review in a week...I'll be counting the... (2 replies)
... My endo only looked at the TSH which I know is higher than normal. What to the others mean? ... (0 replies)
... My endo was only concerned with the TSH but after reading a lot of info on the internet I are starting to believe that is only one piece of puzzle. ... (3 replies)
... I have no words for how tired I am of dealing with this illness. I have been sick with hypoT for 4 years. I have been thru numerous doctors, different medications & MANY different doses & I can't seem to get it right. I just bounce between hypo & hyper as my doctors & attempt to find the right dose. When hypo (anything over a TSH of 2) I am exhausted, need to nap... (5 replies)
... Hi im currently on a waiting list to see the endocrinologist as my doctor seems confussed by my results . I cant be medicated til I see the endo. If anyone can give me some Input I would be very gratefull. Im had bad symptoms of hypothyroidism for 6 months and they are getting worse but my doctor says my blood reaults come back saying I. Hyper. I have none of these symptoms.... (2 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:42 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!