It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 31Showing 1 - 20 of 619 for tsh 2 58. (0.159 seconds)


... pack a day smoker, 107 lbs, 5'5". Family history of Type 2 Diabetes. ... (0 replies)
Blood test help
Apr 21, 2014
... My thyroxine, free. 1.45. Ref range 0.58-1.64 Free T3. 4.2. Ref range 2.4-4.2 Tsh 0.01. Range 0.34-5.60 Thanks.... (8 replies)
... As you can see my FT4 has improved greatly but the TSH is now very low. ... (4 replies)

... I think my dosage can't be at the optimum level. To get the TSH down again, it sounds like the levothyroxine should go up, right? ... (6 replies)
Blood test
Mar 26, 2014
... Hi, can anyone explain my lab results to me. Thyroxine, free 1.45 range 0.58 - 1.64 Free T3, 4.2. Range 2.4 - 4.2 TSH 0.02. Range 0.34 - 5.60 I've been diagnosed with graves and have been taking methimazole 5mg a day for 1 month, my next appt with endo is in April. Thank you (1 replies)
... sit, thinking she cannot ignore that this is an endocrine issue. She refused to write a referral to endocrinologist. She referred me to neurology and she reran TSH and free T3, also ordered B12 and checked my iron. TSH came back at 3.98 and T3 is 2.58. My iron came back high. ... (0 replies)
... T3 free 5.08H range <1.80-4.20> TSH .58 <.40-4.0> FREE T4 .79L <.89-1.76> for the last 2 years I have also had this ALT (SGPT) <5 L range <5-30> AST (SGOT) <7 L <7-31> BILIRUBIN TOTAL 1.7H 0.0-1.0 (0 replies)
Dose Adjustment?
Mar 5, 2014
... its funny but I think i've always like a bit "more" hormone. Even before I Had hashi's, my TSH was always just slightly under 1 and i felt better..it was only once it started creeping into the 1. ... (13 replies)
... Labs from 2-8-2014 TSH .798 .450-4.5 FT4 1.68 .82-1.77 FT3 3 2.0-4.4 RT3 15.8 9.2-24.1 (10 replies)
... Hello, I have a question based on your experiences. First a little background: I have been a hashi's suffer for a little over two years. I have changed medications several times with hopes of making me feel better. Back in Novemeber, as a recommendation from my internal doctor, I decided to drop gluten. I also decided to drop the artificial sweetners and... (10 replies)
TSH and FT's
Mar 16, 2008
... OK here i am with new labs. i finally found lab that does FT's. FT3 - 5.5 (4.0 - 8.3) FT4 - 12.8 (9 - 20) TSH - 2.58 (0.27 - 4.75) http://www.healthboards.com/boards/showthread.php?t=581622&page=3 this was my total T results. opinions ? thanx (18 replies)
... I Want To Know Is I Have Heard Your Pretty Good About The Thyriolds Im Hypo Is What They Told Me But I Dont Feel Like Im Within Range I Feel Like I Did When My Tsh Was 8. ... (3 replies)
... switched drs because the one i was seeing would not check my thyriolds for a whole yr ok then my gyn switched me to 50 mcgs of synthyrold i took them 6 weeks my tsh then was 6.28 then went to 2.58 well then i found a new internal medicine dr he tested me my tsh went back up to 7. ... (0 replies)
... Vickie, my answer to that would be that how you feel at a particular TSH is individual. I felt very tired and generally hypo around that level. I think I answered a similar question from you not so long ago. ... (4 replies)
... hi everyone ,im a little confused here my last tsh was 2.58 my t4 was 1. ... (4 replies)
... s week 5 i started synthyrold on march 10th monday will be going into my 6th week and i just went to drugstore and had the levothyroxine refilled and i will take 2 of the 25mcgs till i see my new dr this week ,this wont hurt me will it ? ... (22 replies)
... tell me a TSH of 3.7 was normal, too. ... (8 replies)
... ise i was seeing a psychiatrist and he termenated me without reason and wouldnt help me or give me any refills was i having withdrawls or could it be the meds my tsh now is 2.58 they said im in normal range well i sure dont feel like iam .any advice would be helpfull.as the aneity is bad ....... ... (8 replies)
... Not so happy as TSH went up and T4 down more. ... (8 replies)
... Sorry I should have added that since posting this in Jan. I have gathered copies of past lab reports, so I now have a better lab history. June 2011: TSH: 5.59 (.34 - 5.6) FT4: 2.17 (.58 - 1.64) H TSI: 83 ( < 123) TPO AB: .4 (0 - 9) TgAb: <20 ( < 20) July 2011: (8 replies)


Associated Tags: high t3, hypo, tsh

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 31

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:45 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!