It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 22. (0.042 seconds)


Need Urgent Help
Apr 15, 2014
... I have just been given my results from yesterday to which I am TSH 0. ... (2 replies)
Low Blood Pressure
Apr 14, 2014
... My TSH is 1. ... (0 replies)
... I think my dosage can't be at the optimum level. To get the TSH down again, it sounds like the levothyroxine should go up, right? ... (6 replies)

Advice needed
Apr 9, 2014
... I started feeling bad a few months ago. Fatigue, tingling, metallic taste, constipation. I went to the doctor a few months ago and these were my numbers. My tsh was 2.15 and is now 5.34 . My thyroid peridoxise antibodies were 593 and now are 485. They did not redo the other tests. I still feel bad. ... (5 replies)
... hi everyone… I'm new to this and wondering if these lab results would be the reason i have been having weird twitching and vibrating sensations, as well as anxiety. the free t4 is high, but would just that much over the normal range make a difference? and the free t3 is within normal range, but barely. hopefully this is why i have been feeling so lousy. thank you! ... (5 replies)
... My Tsh is not too bad at 1. ... (0 replies)
... My doc always asks me to take my labs 5 hours after meds while fasting. I am concerned-though he seems pretty knowledgeable and concerned (cares about how I FEEL). I am finally at a new doc. He switched me from Synthroid to Erfa-92.85 mcg Synthroid to 1 1/4 grains Erfa. My most recent labs have my free T3 high and my free T4 in the toilet! I am wanting to feel great... (2 replies)
... I used to be on Synthroid 92.85 mcg/daily-my most recent labs Feb 27th TSH 0.10 (0.35-5.00) Free T4 19 (12-22) Free T3 3.6 (2.6-5.7) NEW LABS: I have been on 75 mg Erfa for 5 weeks (7 replies)
New Labs on Erfa
Apr 1, 2014
... Hey everyone, I used to be on Synthroid 92.85 mcg/daily-my most recent labs Feb 27th TSH 0.10 ref: 0.35-5.00 Free T4 19 ref: 12-22 Free T3 3.6 (0 replies)
... 10/10/13 tsh 2.88 .45-4.5 T4 8.5 4.5-12 t3u 29 24-39 FTI 2.5 1.2-4.9 10/18/13 tsh 4.05 .358-3.74 h ft4 1.25 .76-1.46 (0 replies)
... As you can see my FT4 has improved greatly but the TSH is now very low. ... (4 replies)
... Your TSH is too high and your FT3 definitely too low plus if you have nodules in both lobes that means your thyroid is having a hard time. ... (6 replies)
... Just got my blood work back as I'm seeing some Hypo symptoms. However GP said it was within normal range. TSH: 4.06 (0.12-5.29) FT3 3.5 (3.0-7.8) FT4 14.6 (12.0-22.0) Did an ultrasound and found multiple nodules in both lobes with generalized increase in vascularity. Nodules r mixture of Solids n Mixed Echoes. Largest nodule is a Solid, 1.69x1.37x1.74cm. Isthmus is... (6 replies)
... You might be jumping too far ahead here. Have you done any other lab work? How long have you been feeling fatigued? When did all of these symptoms begin to occur? Were they quick to develop or progressive? Are you currently on any medications? Do you have any illnesses? Are you currently diagnosed with depression/anxiety? When do you feel depressed, anxious? Why... (6 replies)
... Your TSH is a hormone emitted by the PITUITARY gland which is called the Thyroid Stimulating Hormone. ... (6 replies)
... Last October my TSH was 1. ... (6 replies)
... Er recommended follow with my Dr to have FT4, and FT3 ran with TSH. Dr only ordered tsh and ft4. ... (5 replies)
... I was diagnosed subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism on Nov 25 2013 , I did a blood test, thyroid scan, and ultrasound. my blood test major abnormal results are as following, TSH 0.005 , ( normal 0.45-4.50) T4 free 4.22 , ( 0.82-1.77) Thyroid Peroxidase 2609, ( 0-34) Glucose, Serum 114 (65-99) I did blood test again on Jan 25 . the abnormal results ... (2 replies)
Need help
Jan 27, 2014
... latest lab came in now im really confused 1/21/2014 tsh 4.62 .35-4.5 t4 total 12.8 5-12.5 t3u 33 22.5-37 FTI 4.2 1-3.9 TPOaB <10 <35 TG ab <20 <40 (5 replies)
... ve posted my latest results at the end of my post. He said that my TSH was a little low, but ok. ... (4 replies)


Associated Tags: blood test results, thyroid disorder, weight gain

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:15 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!