It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 22. (0.039 seconds)


... Hello, I am having difficulty obtaining a definitive diagnosis and could use any advice that may be available. Lab Results Thyroglobulin 86.7 Range 1.6-60.00 Thyroglobulin Antibodies <20 Range <=40.99 Thyroid Peroxidase >1000 Range <=34.99 Serotonin - awaiting results Free T4 12 Range 12-22 (4 replies)
Thyroid disorder
Jul 21, 2014
... I am 29, and recently got done blood test in which my doctor found my T3 and T4 are in normal range but TSH is 22.8. Blood test I got done at 1.30 pm in the afternoon and since morning I had only 1 cup tea and 1 cup milk as I was on fasting that whole day. ... (3 replies)
... Doctor keeps telling me if TSH is between 1-2 then nothing else matters. Please tell me if you think I should seek a second opinion? Don't know what to do anymore. Symptoms I have been going on is hoarse for the past 3 weeks 24/7, fatigue, weight gain, muscle aches, carpal tunnel, high cholesterol, high blood pressure, goiter, dry skin, heavy minstrel cycle (before... (1 replies)

... Hello everyone. I am a newbie to this forum. I have been unable to work for a year and 1/2 now due to horrific muscle fatigue, weakness and suffer almost every other symptom of hypothyroidism including :hair loss, dry skin, rash, clearing throat very often, sleeping too much and never feel rested, anxiety, 54 lb weight gain in last year with healthy diet (no carb/low fat),... (5 replies)
... but I go with it. One month after starting the Lamictal I am diagnosed with hypothyroidism after a physical. My TSH was the only level checked. It was 5.2 and I was put on 25mcg of Synthroid. I also had a pretty severe Vit. D deficiency. ... (9 replies)
... Around the beginning of June I started feeling tired ALL THE TIME. I had just signed on for a 12 week strength training and HIIT challenge and had been working out constantly and figured it was just due to that. Then my period did not stop after almost 10 days, so I called the gyno to see if I could be having symptoms of menopause (I'm 41). It was a Friday, so the nurse said... (2 replies)
... My endo only looked at the TSH which I know is higher than normal. What to the others mean? ... (0 replies)
... My endo was only concerned with the TSH but after reading a lot of info on the internet I are starting to believe that is only one piece of puzzle. ... (3 replies)
... I have no words for how tired I am of dealing with this illness. I have been sick with hypoT for 4 years. I have been thru numerous doctors, different medications & MANY different doses & I can't seem to get it right. I just bounce between hypo & hyper as my doctors & attempt to find the right dose. When hypo (anything over a TSH of 2) I am exhausted, need to nap... (5 replies)
... Hi Everyone, I am a 30 y.o. female suffering from extreme fatigue, lightheaded, nauseous, dizzy, and weak. My doctor just did blood work today and my results are as follows (she said nothing is wrong, could I have a thyroid issue?) Glucose 94 67-99 MG/DL BUN 9 6-24 MG/DL Creat Level 0.56 0.44-1.03 MG/DL NA 134 135-145 MEQ/L K... (1 replies)
Lab Help - Hyper?
Jun 20, 2014
... mgs of Armour in PM. Before starting these new doses a few weeks ago, I was feeling very hypo with a TSH at 2.48. ... (2 replies)
... hi everyone just got my lab results back tsh .87 (0.5-5) ft4 20 (11-22) ft3 3.9 (4-7.8) i have this constant anxiety which is making me crazy, and my legs often feel a bit trembly which also makes me crazy. the endo says my levels are all perfect but i sure don't feel perfect. am hoping the anxiety is from the low ft3. any thoughts? thank you! (5 replies)
Lab help PLEASE
May 17, 2014
... if anyone reading able to tell me how far over on the T4 in Au it's 22 and I was 25.7 and tSH was 0.01 and t3 was 6.1 and max is 6 and I was so Sick!!!! ... (2 replies)
... for 8 months now, plus a family history of hyperthyroidism, hypothyroidism, as well as Grave's disease. In January I was tested and my Vitamin D level was 16.5, TSH 0. ... (1 replies)
Test results OB
May 14, 2014
... Do these results look ok i am 42 yo had a hysterectomy in 2002 still have both ovaries thanks so much it is through LabCorp Thyroid Cascade Profile Test Low Normal High Reference Range Units Tsh 1.040 0.450-4.500 uIU/mL Estradiol Test Low Normal High Reference Range Units Estradiol 201.4 See Comments pg/mL (0 replies)
... I started from 25 mg and it was increased gradually, as my symptoms did not really get better and my TSH level did not go under 2 or 1,5. ... (1 replies)
Lab work help!
May 3, 2014
... free t4, t3,tpo, tsh, tgab, thyroglobin, vitamin d,. My tsh is 2. ... (0 replies)
... ve posted my latest results at the end of my post. He said that my TSH was a little low, but ok. ... (4 replies)
... lcium daily. I let four hours pass after I take my thyroid hormones before I take any of my calcium meds. I have not changed anything in my diet or meds and my TSH reading last week was 22.7, T3 65, FT4 0.9 and last month everything was normal, TSH 1.9, FT4 1.2, T3 90. ... (4 replies)
... Hi all, I recently went to check my Thyroid levels and now am getting conflicting results from my doctor and the web. Need some advice from people more experienced with this. I'm a 33 year old male, also suffer from Alopecia Areata. Just got back my thyroid results and my family doctor says everything is fine. TSH = 4.49 mIU/L Lab range is 0.35-5 T4 = 15 pmol/L... (4 replies)


Associated Tags: thyroid disorder, thyroid labs

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:04 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!