It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 22. (0.033 seconds)


... New Symptoms Random High Glucose after eating (Readings over 160, highest was 235) No desire for sex. Lightheadedness has gotten a lot worse . My groin has started feeling random discomfort as well. Physical activity makes the lightheadedness worse I keep gaining weight in my mid section. I urinate more than 12 times a day. Extremely emotional. Trouble getting... (4 replies)
... Tsh 2.390 Zulu/ml normal: 00.270 ulU/ml - 4.200 ulu/ ml t4†††† 00.77 ng/dL Normal range: 00.6 ng/dL - 1.6 ng/dL T4, Total 5.0 - 12.5 ug/dL 9.4 T3 Uptake Ratio 22.5 - 37.0 % 35.4 Free T4 by Dialysis/Mass Spec 0.80 - 1.80 ng/dL 1.14† Thyroglobulin Ab <40.0 U/mL <20.0 (20 replies)
... My Thyroxine Free is in the normal range. And below are my TSH over the past few visits. ... (3 replies)

... I have a similar question. I've been on the same dose of Synthroid 75mcg for the last 5 years with my TSH always being right around 1. ... (4 replies)
... my levels have barely changed. The TSH has gone down and the free t3 only went down a little bit. ... (6 replies)
... Your thyroid hormones look a lot like mine. My TSH fluctuates like that too and I also have some of the symptoms you described. ... (2 replies)
... I'm 21, male and I have hypothyroidism. I don't have Hashimoto's, leaky gut, vitamin D deficiency or anything else, just hypothyroidism. I'm currently taking Armour, 60mg These are my most recent blood results: 2014 8/22 TSH = 186.062 Free T3 = 1.1 (10 replies)
... Can anyone clarify this, maybe its my TSH level? ... (2 replies)
... Hi I had RAI 12 years ago for multinodular goiter. A year later, I was given .075 mcg Synthroid and have been on that dose pretty much since. Increasing my dose to .088mcg 2 years ago made me feel awful so I went back with the ok from my Endo. I tend to feel better at the low end of normal in labwork. We had been watching a nodule for several years and I had 2 undiagnostic... (0 replies)
... I have been having problems with my thyroid for the last year or so (at least that's when I started to notice it). I have been on generic levothyroxine, Synthroid and now I'm on Armour thyroid. My latest results/symptoms have me worried. 07/03/2013 - No medication TSH 7.19 uIU/ML ( .45- 4.5) T4 (Doesn't say if its free or total) 10.9 ug/dl (4.5-12.0) I switched... (4 replies)
... A few of my blood tests are posted on my Dr's site. TSH: 3.22 Free T4: .9 T3: 150 I am on Armour 30 mg. Do these results tell you anything? I have many hypothyroid symptoms, but these results look pretty normal to me... (0 replies)
... I recently saw my gynecologist with complaints that I *thought* were related to the onset of menopause. I'm 46 and my periods over the past few years have become increasingly lighter flow & fewer days of bleeding. I had a period in January and then...nothing. As the months ticked by I wondered why women complain so about menopausal hot flashes because I never had any. In... (2 replies)
Lab result help
Oct 2, 2014
... Can anyone help me interpret my results please? These were taken two weeks ago. I'm 26yo and this is all new to me. Thyroglobulin ab 10.8 (range 0.0-0.9) Thyroglobulin ria 12 (in range) Triiodothyronine 107 (in range) Thyroid peroxidase ab 594 (range 0-34) Vitamin D 22.5 (range 30-100) Thyroxine free 0.58 (range 0.61-1.12) TSH 9.78 (range 0.34-5.6) (10 replies)
... ve posted my latest results at the end of my post. He said that my TSH was a little low, but ok. ... (4 replies)
... lcium daily. I let four hours pass after I take my thyroid hormones before I take any of my calcium meds. I have not changed anything in my diet or meds and my TSH reading last week was 22.7, T3 65, FT4 0.9 and last month everything was normal, TSH 1.9, FT4 1.2, T3 90. ... (4 replies)
... On my first pregnancy my TSH was high and endo thinks that is why I lost it, but on my second pregnancy I was in optimal levels and still lost the baby. ... (2 replies)
... Hi all, I recently went to check my Thyroid levels and now am getting conflicting results from my doctor and the web. Need some advice from people more experienced with this. I'm a 33 year old male, also suffer from Alopecia Areata. Just got back my thyroid results and my family doctor says everything is fine. TSH = 4.49 mIU/L Lab range is 0.35-5 T4 = 15 pmol/L... (4 replies)
... always hungry, muscle weakness.i went and visit my endo, he said since the TSH reading normal, so you are not having hyper and he discharged me. but i can realise that i am having all the symptoms of hyper. can anyone help me? ... (2 replies)
... Hi my name is Jo and I'm a new member. I'm a 28yr old girl. My problems started in November 2011 when a blood test I had done had come back abnormal. Here are all my test results: November 2011 (blood test) TSH: 5.2 (0.2-4.2) FT4: 16.8 (12-22) (10 replies)
... She told me to relax, take selenium and retest TSH in 1 month. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: armour, hypothyroidism, synthroid, thyroid, tsh, ttc

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:40 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!