It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 22. (0.010 seconds)


... Hi There TSH was 0.15 FT4 was 12 FT3 was 4 At least you felt better...I haven't really felt much of anything lol. Hope someone has answers , D3 99 and Iron 12.3 with Ferratin 100 (2 replies)
... Hello, I am a 43 yo female with recent findings of thyroid nodules and lab results below. My symptoms have been recent quick weight gain of 15-20 lbs, joint pain,fatigue, sore swollen throat feeling.All these symptoms worse over last 8 months or so. Symptoms I have had for many years now are tingling in extremities, weakness in arms and legs, brain fog, migraines, joint... (1 replies)
... Hi, I have had the symptoms of hypothyroidism for some time (i am now coming to realize). I ordered a complete thyroid panel and here are my results T3 Uptake - 30% (Range: 22-35%) T4 Total - 8.7 (Range: 4.5-12) Free T4 - 2.6 (Range: 1.4-3.8) TSH - 2.86 (Range: 0.40 - 4.50) T3 Reverse - 28 (Range: 8 - 25) Flagged as High Thyroglobulin... (0 replies)

... Hello I am new to the forum I am a 39 year old male and I have a lot of symptoms for hypo and I just got my bloodwork back and it says most are in the normal range so I was curious if you all think they are normal as well. TSH - 3.80 (0.40-4.50 mIU/L) Total T4 - 5.0 (4.5 - 12.0 mcg/dL) Free T4 - 1.0 (0.8 - 1.8 ng/dL) (1 replies)
... Hello all. Iím 28 and have had symptoms of hyperthyroid all of my life including anxiety/nervousness, excessive sweating, rapid increase in heart rate when nervous or doing physical activity, hand tremor, heat intolerance, fatigue, and have always been skinny despite eating a lot. My mom had her thyroid removed when she was young due to similar problems and goiter/tumor so I... (0 replies)
... 03-09-2016 TSH 3.96 0.40-4.50 mIU/L UL T4, FREE 1.4 0.8-1.8 ng/dL UL T3, TOTAL 68 L 76-181 ng/dL U 05-09-2016 THYROID PANEL WITH TSH, 3RD GENERATION (REFL) T3 UPTAKE 39 H 22-35 % EN (5 replies)
... In May I had the following: TSH - Normal T4, Free - normal T3, Total - 68L (range 76-181) I have been doing some work on Bilirubin issues and brought my levels down from 2.6 to 1.7 with Broccoli extract. 2 weeks ago I asked my doctor to reorder the T3 test to see if solving the bilirubin effected the T3. He ordered a different test that I am not sure how to interpret,... (5 replies)
... Hello, I am experiencing many of the symptoms but my doctor only ordered TSH, which was 3.75, and told me I'm fine. I went ahead and ordered my own labs and I seem to be on the low end of most of the ranges. Both antibody tests were <1, so no issue there. Free T4 Index (T7) 1.8 range: 1.4-3.8 T3 Reverse - waiting for result T3 Uptake 32 range: 22-35 T3 Free 2.9... (1 replies)
... I have been told to repeat in six months time, The thing is you can see my TSH is high but because the T4 is in the upper limit ....would upping it to 100ml make my T4 go over ? ... (3 replies)
Hypothyroidism
May 11, 2016
... My TSH was a 10. ... (2 replies)
... ortunately my doctor did not think I was crazy and right away ordered blood work and checked my thyroid due to some insomnia I was also experiencing. My initial TSH was .094 and she called and said she wanted to retest and the second TSH came back .053 and she referred me to an endocrinologist. ... (0 replies)
... Hi! So, my results from earlier this week came back. If anything, I'm more confused about what's going on in my body! It's only been 2 weeks that I've been off synthroid, so my thryoid levels being off already like that is concerning to me...Add into the fact that cortisol is made in adrenals and prolactin the pituitary gland. She doesn't suspect a pituitary tumor, because she... (6 replies)
... Hi, Thank you so much for the quick response & I appreciate your help with this. I'm due back in 3 wks to the endo but really wanted to understand if Hasimoto's might be the cause instead of having to wait that long. The ranges are: TSH: 13.79 (Range: 0.27 - 4.2) Free T3: 5.2 (Range: 3.1 - 6.8) Free T4: 14.7 (Range: 12 - 22) ESR: 2 (Range: 2 - 20) (4 replies)
... Mcg. Surgeon increased synthroid to 137 on discharge from hospital after tt. I was starting to feel good again. 7 weeks after surgery Endo had labs done. Tsh was .113 and free T4 was 1.22 so he lowered synthroid to 125. A week and a half later I have NO energy and feel horrible again. ... (0 replies)
... ve posted my latest results at the end of my post. He said that my TSH was a little low, but ok. ... (4 replies)
... lcium daily. I let four hours pass after I take my thyroid hormones before I take any of my calcium meds. I have not changed anything in my diet or meds and my TSH reading last week was 22.7, T3 65, FT4 0.9 and last month everything was normal, TSH 1.9, FT4 1.2, T3 90. ... (4 replies)
... Hi, I am having health issues over a year. The latest diagnose is tyroid hormon resistance syndrom, before that I've been diagnosed with Anxiety. THRS could be confirmed with DNA testing that mightbe done. I am taking 10mg propranolol 3x a day and I think it works as I had such pain,cramps in muscles (back, neck) that my head wanted to explode, I couldn't sleep at all.... (0 replies)
... I have been taking Armour Thyroid(90mg) since July, prior to that I was taking Synthroid. My iodine levels have been low so in September I added Kelp to my morning routine. After a month of Kelp I had my iodine drawn again and it was the exact same. During October I started on Iodoral and after a month had my blood drawn again and my iodine was through the roof. I stopped... (0 replies)
... I just got my lab results. fT3 4.23 pmol/l (norm 3.13-6.76) fT4 16.39 pmol/l (norm 12.0-22.0) TSH 1.87 mlU/l (norm 0.27-4.20) anty-TG 11.3 IU/ml (norm <115) anty-TPO 9.13 IU/ml (norm <34) (0 replies)
... and your TSH levels looks so fine to me. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: ft3, ft4, results, thyroid, tsh

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:41 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!