It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 31Showing 181 - 200 of 627 for tsh 55. (0.025 seconds)


... Hello everybody! I have been reading this wonderful forum for a couple of days and it´s been very helpful. I need some help trying to figure out from my test results if i have hashimoto´s or not. 12 years ago i started feeling kind of tired and muscle and joint pains. I went to doctors and doctors and nobody could tell me what was wrong. they suddenly went away and i lived... (2 replies)
... year later, my TSH is now 10.55, T4 is 12 so doc tried me on Synthroid 0.025 mg. Took one pill and it started all over again. I think the doctor thinks I'm nuts. ... (2 replies)
... My progesterone, testosterone, and DHEA has all come up due to using the biodentical hormone cream. But my TSH came down a bit and FT4 stayed the same. For some reason he did not test T3 levels. I don't understand why that wasn't tested. ... (15 replies)

... Hi everyone, newbie here. For years I've had a lot of assorted symptoms that I never thought anything of until recently, when several drastically worsened. I pieced everything together and my friend who has Hashi's urged me to go and get my thyroid checked because I sounded hypo to her. I went to the doctor and got my levels checked, and said they are NORMAL! I did tons of... (23 replies)
... N.B. My TSH on Nov 17, 2011 was 4.35. ... (4 replies)
... but T4 and TSH were in normal levels. ... (5 replies)
... etc. The only tests ever run have been TSH levels until recently when my cardiologist tested it because of problems with recurrent PVC's. ... (82 replies)
... heir limits thus in my personal opinion it is essential to be under the care of an MD that stays up to date on their thyroid research. If we use this range your TSH is 95. ... (15 replies)
... Today I received results from my lab work and was diagnosed with an underactive thyroid and other hormonal imbalances. I was prescribed 25 mcg of Levothyroxine. Here are my results for the thyroid testing. TSH 2.88 T4 Free 0.78 T3 Total 0.96 T3 Free 3.55 ... (15 replies)
... Had my labs done last week and my TSH is still 0. ... (1 replies)
Lab Results In
Nov 9, 2011
... I am currently taking Armour 30 mg morning and 30 mg afternoon. My TSH before meds was 3. ... (18 replies)
... based on tsh of 2. ... (0 replies)
... Connie, I see that you are in Houston, and I am close to Houston. I am looking for a good endo, and was wondering who you see. I have one, but she doesn't seem to listen to me. I asked her about the T3Free, and the T4Free test, and she said that she doesn't use them. She said she gets all of her info from the Total T3 & Total T4 test. From what I have read on the boards,... (12 replies)
... :dizzy::dizzy::blob_fireI am many years post surigical menopause and because of the HRT scare was taken off HRT, I tried OTC things for a little while and then stopped, I am also Hashimoto's. In Aug, the most horrible anxiety/panic/obessive thoughts I have ever had started. In Sept. after being off thyroids meds for 30 days, I was very hypo,TSH 20 after 2 weeks, FSH 55, had to... (12 replies)
... Here were my results from my initial thyroid check with the lab ranges: T4 = 15.80 (4.5-10.9) T3 = 18 (22.5-37.0) TSH = 4.91 (0.55-4.78) What do think? (11 replies)
... i have a multinodular goiter with many problems i hope someone is able to help me with my labs vitamin D 16 (ref.30-1oo) co2 20 (ref.21-32) iron 48 (ref.50-170) iron sat. 13 (ref.20-55) cortisol 12.5 (ref.22.40) anti thyroglobulin 31 (ref.<40) ferritin 6 (ref. 8-252) total testasterone 0.1 (ref.0.2-0.8) free t4 1.2 (0.8-1.5) (5 replies)
... Here are the levels although they seem within normal range.....are they really??? Since I had my right lobectomy on Sept 9th, I have gained 5 lbs. ughhhhhhhhh!!! T4, Free 1.10 ng/dl normal ranges..... TSH 2.30 mcUnits/ml normal ranges...... Note: New TSH reference range effective 9/17/10. (10 replies)
... Here are the levels although they seem within normal range.....are they really??? Since I had my right lobectomy on Sept 9th, I have gained 5 lbs. ughhhhhhhhh!!! T4, Free 1.10 ng/dl normal ranges..... TSH 2.30 mcUnits/ml normal ranges...... Note: New TSH reference range effective 9/17/10. (10 replies)
... and TSH was 2.250. I increase my Levothyroxin of 50 mcg to 75 mcg.After 5 months my Free T4 went up to 15. ... (2 replies)
... I went to the gynecologist on 9/21 and had a blood test done. The results TSH 0.008 ref range 0.450-4.500 He recommended that I go see my regular Dr. I took these results and She said I was hyperthyroid. She asked about my symptoms and they did not match any of the symptoms for hyperthyroidism. I have just about every symptom of hypothyroidism. She retested my TSH and... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: disease, hashimotos cfs test results, hypo symptoms, lab error, mixed thyroid results, normal tsh, question

Pages: 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 31

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:33 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!