It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 34Showing 161 - 180 of 677 for tsh 55. (0.007 seconds)


... 2/11: T3 - 103 (standard range 60 - 181 ng/dL) Free T4 - 1.0 (standard range 0.9 - 1.8 ng/dL) TSH - 2.34 (standard range 0.55 - 4.78 uIU/mL) 3/28: TSH - 1.58 (standard range 0.55 - 4.78 uIU/mL) There's a doctor here who's supposed to be really good with thyroid disorders and adrenal fatigue, and I've been wondering if I should talk to her (I've really been suspicious... (1 replies)
... Your TSH level is defo pointing to an underactive thyroid. ... (7 replies)
... I just asked this exact same question by mistake before I noticed that you just asked it. The only question I still have is why is TSH directly comparable from lab to lab? ... (9 replies)

... metabolism. He checked my TSH and it came back in "normal" range and that was the end of that. ... (7 replies)
... Id like to have some help interpreting my results of my first blood test. TSH 3.58 (0.55-4.78) FT4 1.08 (0.86-1.76) thyroglobulin 1173.6 (less than 60 negative) TPO 1871.2 (less than 60 negative) androstenedione 5.14 (0.57-2.63) Testosterone 0.6 (0.14-0.8) Insulin 11.84 (3.0-25.0) Many thanks to anyone who can help. (3 replies)
... positive, T4 is 4.9, TSH high sensitivity is 4. ... (5 replies)
... For about 9 months now i have been feeling horrible..Always fatigued, bones and muscles hurt, always nauseous, lower back aches, stomach aches, mood swings, always getting a cold or some sinus issue, changes in heart rate, and i sweat more, im either really hot or really cold, i have to urniate all the time and have trouble holding it sometimes and alot of times will go back... (1 replies)
... I recently visited the Dr to bring up my symptoms of possibly being hypo, it was a very disappointing experience but I did manage to bring my last lab sheet home. I'm experiencing to many of the symptoms, but since they only look at the numbers I'm not sure where to go from here. TSH 4.55 (.3-5.6) mu/l T4 Free 10.0 (7.2-21) pmol/l Free T3 4.9 (2.9-6.0)pmol/l Vitamin b12... (5 replies)
... Hi everyone. June 18th of 2012 marked my last day of a 6 month regimen of Accutane, and the beginning of significant diffuse hair loss. It is now month 7 and I have 45-50% of my hair left. A week ago, I had a comprehensive test done because I'm sick of crying and being told by my primary that everything is fine. I would really appreciate any input on the following... (7 replies)
... So I'm working on collecting my lab records as far back as I can. So far I only have 3 of my labs over the past two years, and as you can see, not all of the same labs were drawn on every occasion (missing ones are indicated with a ?). But, I think it paints an interesting picture. Please notice my TSH the first time, when I was easily and quickly losing baby weight (~4 months... (1 replies)
... a few years ago becuase I had a TSH of 2.5 and had really low energy etc. etc. ... (1 replies)
Thyroid Concerns
Dec 22, 2012
... Routine thyroid blood test by cardiologist regarding Crestor, etc. in Aug '12 reveals TSH 0.02, T4 1.9. T3 OK at 4. ... (2 replies)
... so I was on 60 mg armour for over a year and doing really well. my tsh was 0.19 at my last test. its been running about 0.30 before that andI have been feeling great. ... (2 replies)
... Is is possible for somebody with TPO antibodies in the 200-250 mIu/mL range to have viral thyroiditis and not Hashimoto's disease? Symptoms are: diffuse enlarged thyroid (per ultrasound result). Painless. TSH 1.55 FT4 1.12 (.82-1.77) FT3 3.1 (2.0-4.4) Hypo symptoms one and off for ~1 yr, followed by consistent hypo symptoms for 1 months. Now hyper symptoms for >1... (1 replies)
... Had a high TSH 7.88 which led me to have a ultrasound of thyroid. ... (1 replies)
... lab numbers stayed around the same don't know them off hand tsh was around . ... (1 replies)
... I know when I started to have symptoms of hypo my TSH was 1. ... (5 replies)
... I have recently been diagnosed with lichen sclerosis, and morphea type skin disorder on my chest. White patches with a slight red rim. My TSH was 7. ... (0 replies)
Thyroid tests
Nov 21, 2012
... so he said he can do it. Not sure if I should. But is my TSH too low? ... (0 replies)
... I have read a little about Hashi's but I assumed since my antibodies were at 15 and not above range that I did not meet the criteria for Hashi's. From what I have read everyone can have the hashi's antibodies, but only the people who have antibodies above range actually have hashi's. If my understanding is incorrect please feel free to correct me. My doctor is a great woman... (26 replies)


Associated Tags: cbc/diff, hashimoto, hashimoto thyroid disease, hypothyroidism, thyroid tests, thyroiditis, viral

Pages: 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 34

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:26 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!