It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 6 4. (0.127 seconds)


... I think because my thyroid hasn't totally burnt out yet my t3 and t4 are still working properly but my tsh is definitely abnormal. ... (4 replies)
... I think because my thyroid hasn't totally burnt out yet my t3 and t4 are still working properly but my tsh is definitely abnormal. ... (4 replies)
... hypothyroidism for the past six years unknowingly. After getting repeated labs with my primary who failed to notice my tsh kept steadily falling as my symptoms increased, I was finally referred to an endo who diagnosed me a little over six months ago. ... (4 replies)

... I am 46 and 11 months post thryoidectomy and 4 years post hysterectomy, I have my rt ovary remaining. ... (0 replies)
... It's always a struggle to get free T3 and 4 checked when TSH is in the 'normal range'. How do you get your doctor to order more tests? ... (0 replies)
... My recent numbers show that I am well within range on TSH 1. ... (0 replies)
... ymptoms on and off. Fatigue, brain fog, swelling around the eyes and general malaise made worse by stress. Since starting the Lithothyronine I feel worse at week 6 on this new treatment. ... (9 replies)
... ptoms on and off. Fatigue, brain fog, swelling around the eyes and general malaise made worse by stress. Since starting the Lithothyronine I feel worse at week 6 on this new treatment. ... (0 replies)
... The test was repeated and her TSH was still low, he said. She'll get the numbers tomorrow. But the 1st time, 5 or 6 weeks ago, TSH was .008, TPO 318, T4 1.46 and T3 5.0. The T3 and T4 look pretty normal, don't they? ... (4 replies)
... Hi all, Hoping for a little more help with thyroid issues. I was diagnosed late 2013 - history below. When diagnosed I was cold all the time (I am normally always hot), very dry skin, hoarse voice and lots of joint pains and constant fatigue. After several months of treatment I feel considerably better than I did, but still tired ALL the time (not quite as extreme as... (0 replies)
Thyroid Huh?
Aug 16, 2014
... Would like to see a holistic doctor for endo, thyroid tests (1 replies)
Thyroid Huh?
Aug 16, 2014
... I would like to know, how to read my test result for my Thyroid, I'm confused. 2013 TSH BLD - 3.18. ( 0.4-5.5) Thyroglobulin Ab - 63.4 (<14.4) In one year difference ...... 2014 (1 replies)
... I'm a 23 year old female, I had the nexplanon implant for a year and 3 months, in April 2014 I started feeling off, I was dizzy, weak, anxiety was high, headaches etc, in may I got the implant removed it is now august 2014 and I'm still not better, the headaches subsided for the most part, I'm still shaky, dizzy, brain fog is still the same, really weak, can't stand do much, I... (4 replies)
... I've had several different options thrown at me. Graves, Hashimotos, Ord's Disease… Which one would you all say it looks most like? Here are labs without any medication: T3 Free: 1.7 FT4: 0.77 TSH: 1.15 Labs after 6 weeks on 25 MCG Cytomel and 100 MCG Synthroid: TSH: 0.020 T4, FREE: 0.91 (0 replies)
... I have seen him 4 times since the initial appointment. ... (3 replies)
Newly Diagnosed
Jul 13, 2014
... I seen that many posted the test results with the test values. Here's mine: TSH: .450-4.500 mine was 6.7 Free T4: .82-1.77 mine was 1.01 I do not see any T3 test results. I don't know much about thyroid conditions, although I'm trying to educate myself. This was through my family doctor. I go get a annual exam every year because I run. After finding out about my thyroid it... (4 replies)
... Was wondering if anyone else had this happen. My TSH was 6.66 went on 50 mcg generic Synthroid. Level was between 3.2 to 3.4 for about two years and through a pregnancy and delivery. I was fine at this dose. ... (0 replies)
... Just had my 30 day blood work done and he was just going to run a TSH but I almost demanded that they run a full panel. ... (5 replies)
... I'm 20, I'm male, about a year ago, I was getting tired quickly but generally feeling well. My parents told me to go to do blood test and surprisingly TSH was 7. ... (1 replies)
... ent by, I cannot tolerate heat anymore, so I voluntarily lower my dose each year, until the last couple of years I was on a 100 mcg. dose. For those 2 years, my TSH hung around 0. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: cytomel, thyroglobulin antibodies, thyroid blood test

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:03 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!