It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh 6 4. (0.045 seconds)


... mL but b12 needs to be around 800. The range for my lab for TSH is . ... (10 replies)
... I was told to go 6 months before more labs. ... (1 replies)
... Hi, Thank you so much for the quick response & I appreciate your help with this. I'm due back in 3 wks to the endo but really wanted to understand if Hasimoto's might be the cause instead of having to wait that long. The ranges are: TSH: 13.79 (Range: 0.27 - 4.2) Free T3: 5.2 (Range: 3.1 - 6.8) Free T4: 14.7 (Range: 12 - 22) ESR: 2 (Range: 2 - 20) (4 replies)

... w weeks I started having severe anxiety, panic attacks and depression. I stopped taking everything and have been dealing with anxiety ever since. It's been about 6 months off everything. ... (2 replies)
... Here's the link to the miscarriage study abstract I mentioned. Mothers were on LevoT for at least 6 months before conception. ... (6 replies)
... I switched back to synthroid from Dessicated about 6 months ago, and my TSH has become more stable and closer to reference range, but T4 has consistently been above reference and T3 has been mostly within' reference. ... (0 replies)
... A few month back my fT3 was 1.9. My TSH on 15.3. was 1.3 and 4 days later on 19.3. 2.4. ... (1 replies)
... If it would be allowed to go untreated, it would be very hard on your body to have free T4 that low. But your doctor appropriately responded by raising your dose. He should continue to raise it in small increments every 6-8 weeks until your TSH is close to 1 and your free T4 is at least at the range median or upper third of its range - whatever eliminates your symptoms... (1 replies)
... high, and T4 and TSH are high as well. ... (1 replies)
... Hello, I'd really appreciate any advice that might be offered in interpreting lab results and/or suggestions re: the need for further investigation... TSH 1.9 (0.5 - 4.0) FT4 13 (10 - 20) FT3 4.5 (3.5 - 6.0) These results all indicate that I'm in the normal range... but things just don't feel right. I've had what seem to be both hypo and hyper symptoms, on and off,... (2 replies)
... y antidepressant that I had taken for a number of years. I feel as though this levo. is making me MORE anxious. I started Weight Watcher's online and have lost 6 pounds on my own. I have started the Levo. ... (8 replies)
Hashimotos?
Apr 13, 2016
... female with a 1.5 year old son. Bad ppd after his birth and about 6 months after he was born started experiencing fatigue to the point where brushing my teeth was difficult and no amount of sleep energizes me. ... (1 replies)
... L. TSH range is up to 4. ... (5 replies)
... Hi, I started having severe anxiety type symptoms about a month ago... I'm jittery, shaky, my heart races, my hands are always cold, my vision seems blurry, I'm depressed, I cry literally several times a day... I sleep maybe 4 hours a night, I've lost 8# in the last 2 weeks... I started seeing a therapist thinking that some stuff from my past must be the culprit unconsciously... (2 replies)
... sure on how much TSH really matters but if you're still hypo then it doesn't. ... (5 replies)
... I am hoping someone here can help shed some light on the way I have been feeling and my thyroid lab results, I feel like I am receiving the run around from my doctor. I was diagnosed with hypothyroid in 2010 and since then I've been on Levothyroxine 25mcg 1x day. My dr also prescribed me phentermine in 2011 de to my lack of energy, it didn't help as much with weight loss as... (5 replies)
... Hi, I am having health issues over a year. The latest diagnose is tyroid hormon resistance syndrom, before that I've been diagnosed with Anxiety. THRS could be confirmed with DNA testing that mightbe done. I am taking 10mg propranolol 3x a day and I think it works as I had such pain,cramps in muscles (back, neck) that my head wanted to explode, I couldn't sleep at all.... (0 replies)
... tapazole for a few months. I have been off of it since April of 2015. My t3 and t4 fluctuate month to month but my t3 has never gone above 3.8, or below 3.2 . My tsh also fluctuates. Several times it has been 0.4 but mostly it is under range. ... (3 replies)
... I'll try to keep this succinct. I am a 38 year old female, 5'8", 106lbs with a lifelong history of being underweight, regardless of amount of activity (or inactivity) and caloric intake. I've had insomnia since I was in my late teens, and on a benzodiazepine of some sort since my early 20's for sleep. I have suspected a hyperactive thyroid since 2008, but never... (2 replies)
... I started feeling better. Yay! That lasted about 6 months. Hypo symptoms are starting to return with some bursts of Hyper symptoms. Boo. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: cytomel, dosages, hashi's, lab results, synthroid

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:37 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!