It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh high and t4 normal. (0.195 seconds)


... I've been suffering and in pain for over 6 years now with no relief. I have horrible, pain, swelling and fatigue. 3 years ago the tsh was 3.8. ... (0 replies)
... So I was diagnosed with Hashimotos and Graves disease last year after a trip the ER. ... (0 replies)
... I have a bit of a problem and need a sanity check. ... (0 replies)

... I'm a 23 yr old female with a high likelihood of getting Thyroid issues. My mom and essentially her entire family have Hashimoto's Hypothyroidism. Almost everyone has it. ... (1 replies)
... Hello everyone, I am losing it with my GP and the system here and would like your help. ... (1 replies)
... Hello I am new. I am 28 yo Female, 3 months postpartum. With my last child 6 years ago I developed postpartum thyroiditis and it eventually went away. ... (1 replies)
... I had blood work done and my ALT and AST levels are mildly elevated. Everything else is normal including GGT but the doctor is immediately blaming alcohol. ... (2 replies)
... Hi all! I am new here and this is my first post. I think this will be kind of long but i'll try and keep it simple as I can! ... (3 replies)
... Since your TPO antibodies were only slightly elevated, I would ask for TG antibodies to be checked. Either one if elevated, can indicate Hashimoto disease, and it may be that your TG antibodies are higher, and would answer that question. ... (1 replies)
... Hello. I have been through many threads on this forum and have learned a lot of good information. You all seem very helpful. ... (0 replies)
... like symptoms, and I was suspecting Hashimoto's so I got my TPO antibodies done again. They were at 11. ... (1 replies)
Help with results?
Sep 20, 2017
... loss, diarrhea and just not feeling that great. So my doctor ordered blood test. ... (1 replies)
... T3 and T4 normal, but where in the range are they falling? ... (6 replies)
... Why my TSH high and T3 and T4 always normal? ... (1 replies)
... I had RAI done long ago and been on Synthroid 175. My test always come back with low TSH, high free T4, and low Free T3. ... (1 replies)
... and did not feel normal. Also my blood work has been cycling between high tsh, t3, and t4, back to normal levels of all. ... (1 replies)
... What were the exact numbers and ranges of your TSH, T3, and T4? ... (6 replies)
... Miller, me and you should go to the endo together and totally blow his mind. Im going through the same crapola. High TSH, High T3, Low Normal T4 and no brain tumor thankfully... ... (4 replies)
... My TSH was like 9, but the t3 and t4 levels were fine before -- now i'm having a hard time getting off these meds -- is there a bad withdrawal from armour ? (6 replies)
... i have a high tsh - normal t3 and t4 and high thyroid antibodies - do i need to be on thyroid meds ?? i felt like crap before them, and feel even worse on them - i have tried supplementing my adrenals with cortef and prednisolone - nothing has helped me. do not know what to do - i am at the end of my rope. (6 replies)


Associated Tags: anorexia, antibodies, autoimmune, chronic fatigue, cytomel, diagnosis, graves, hashimoto thyroid disease, hashimotos, hypo, hypothyroidism, metabolism, symptoms, thyroid, thyroid blood test, tpo, tsh levels

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:59 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!