It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh high and t4 normal. (0.196 seconds)


... If your doctor says that your lab results are "normal" and refuses to treat you for hypothyroidism, seek other opinions. ... (3 replies)
Confused patient
Apr 28, 2017
... about 2 years ago I was having a hard time putting any sort of weight on, some would call that a blessing, however when I was 110lbs soak and wet and I was fighting seizures left and right I thought it was time to see a dr. so I seen my first endo dr. blood work and iodine test showed over active thyroid. ... (1 replies)
... I take dessicated thyroid and am pregnant. I check my levels every month. Last month, my TSH was 2. ... (0 replies)

... My diagnosis was made with TSH of 4.86, just a hair's breadth below "high". The MD who ran that test said there is no way my symptoms were from hypothyroidism. ... (5 replies)
... I think, T4 only 0. ... (2 replies)
... I thought I had Hashimoto's as I have multinodular goiter, intermittent hypo symptoms etc. have not been diagnosed with anything. TSH two weeks ago was 2.96 and I'm not on any medication. ... (2 replies)
... Hi, I'm new here and new to hyperthyroidism, diagnosed almost 4 weeks ago. ... (1 replies)
... diagnosed with hypothyroidism with multiple nodules. Put on armour thyroid until 2015 when my readings turned hyper. My T's were always normal but TSH never rose, even after a year off armour. ... (0 replies)
... i might have hypothyroidism, i suffer from anxiety, the extreme inability to lose weight, I gain weight on a weight loss diet, fatigue, inability to concentrate and 3 years ago i had a swelling in my thyroid gland, it showed as a colloid cyst in the ultrasound, and my Dr. wanted to make a surgery to remove it. ... (0 replies)
What do I do?
Mar 10, 2017
... the last time my TSH was high it was 9. ... (13 replies)
... However, as I have 2 parents with Hashi's, she said it was almost guaranteed that I'd develop it, and in her opinion I was already in the early stages. She started me on a low dose of levothyroxine. Which has helped my hypothyroid symptoms greatly. ... (2 replies)
... T3 and T4 normal, but where in the range are they falling? ... (6 replies)
... Why my TSH high and T3 and T4 always normal? ... (1 replies)
... I had RAI done long ago and been on Synthroid 175. My test always come back with low TSH, high free T4, and low Free T3. ... (1 replies)
... and did not feel normal. Also my blood work has been cycling between high tsh, t3, and t4, back to normal levels of all. ... (1 replies)
... What were the exact numbers and ranges of your TSH, T3, and T4? ... (6 replies)
... Miller, me and you should go to the endo together and totally blow his mind. Im going through the same crapola. High TSH, High T3, Low Normal T4 and no brain tumor thankfully... ... (4 replies)
... My TSH was like 9, but the t3 and t4 levels were fine before -- now i'm having a hard time getting off these meds -- is there a bad withdrawal from armour ? (6 replies)
... i have a high tsh - normal t3 and t4 and high thyroid antibodies - do i need to be on thyroid meds ?? i felt like crap before them, and feel even worse on them - i have tried supplementing my adrenals with cortef and prednisolone - nothing has helped me. do not know what to do - i am at the end of my rope. (6 replies)
... How long have you been on Synthroid and at what mcgs? ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: autoimmune hashimotos, hashimoto's, parent

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:45 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2017 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!