It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh high and t4 normal. (0.170 seconds)


Hyperthyroidism??
Jan 22, 2016
... checked me and says everything is normal and my levels are not high enough really and said I should sleep better, but I think thats not the answer. I expect you can help me... ... (0 replies)
... Hello everybody, I'd really appreciate some advice! I've been researching this all day and I'm finding so many conflicting pieces of information. ... (0 replies)
... but they have to be the right tests and interpreted correctly. ... (1 replies)

... I see a lot of knowledgeable people on this board and would appreciate any input since I am new to the thyroid problems. ... (0 replies)
... Plus an MRI i had showed pituitary gland was prominent, but my doctor says everything looks fine. Are these results normal or should I get a second opinion. I have symptoms of Tiredness, ALWAYS cold, constipation bad, weight gain, very dry skin, and more. ... (6 replies)
... I am currently taking 65 mg Nature Thyroid 2 x day I am 55 and menopausal CREATININE 1.08 mg/dL (High) Date: Jan 14, 2016 12:32 p.m. EST Reference Range:0.51 mg/dL - 0.95 mg/dL Est. GFR Non-African American 53 mL/min/1.73_m2 (Low) Date: Jan 14, 2016 12:32 p.m. EST Reference Range:> 59 mL/min/1.73_m2 (0 replies)
... Recent tests came back AB to hypothyroglobulin 393.9 and TSH 5.34. Free T3 and T4 normal. I also had high ANA titer of 2560. ... (5 replies)
... the internet to find information, I found that the whole bunch of them could possibly be a related package caused by hypothyroidism. When I went back to the doc and asked for a TSH test, he flatly refused to do it. ... (10 replies)
... exercise regularly and eat well but can only lose weight by extreme calorie restriction. I have pretty much given up on weight loss and have to just work really hard to maintain my weight. ... (4 replies)
... Thank you so very much for your time and response. My Free T3 was 3. ... (5 replies)
... I had a subtotal thyroidectomy nearly 15 years ago for a large goiter. For the last couple of years I've been on Armour 60 mcg. I did my labs last week and my TSH was at .8, which is where my doc keeps it. ... (1 replies)
... ry interesting to me, I seem to be somewhat between both of you. I'm new to this as well, as of last Sept. Hasn't really been a moment of feeling better though and the pains are much more significant. I went from a TSH of 19 to .018 a high FT4 and a high normal of FT3, and my RT3 went from low to normal range. ... (2 replies)
... something. The first part of November I was tested again, first with just TSH, which was 11. I made an appointment and saw a functional GYN a friend had seen, and had been placed on natural thyroid, which I wanted. I saw her and she ordered TSH, free T3 and T4 and antibodies. ... (2 replies)
... It is normal to go back and forth between hypo and hyper for awhile. People with Graves or Hashimotos disease need their thyroids regulated and are put on anti thyroid medication. You probably should have been put on medication in September with all your levels being so messed up. ... (11 replies)
... iodine diet and iodine is needed for normal thyroid function. Furthermore, I don't use iodized salt and I'm on a low calorie regimen so as to maintain my ideal weight. ... (6 replies)
... should I be on, four months after my TSH jumped to 7.0 in five months? ... (3 replies)
Need direction
Dec 16, 2015
... This is my first time posting on the board and I'm not sure if anyone would have any suggestions but I'm not sure what the next step should be. ... (5 replies)
... I have been on unithroid .75 for 4 weeks tomorrow.. I was changed from levoxyl to unithroid. I was on levoxyl before starting the unithroid and it didn't seem to be working at all in my system after 11 weeks. I went for 1. ... (2 replies)
... on my thyroid because I have nodules and one was growing quickly. I didn't get the results yet but the dr. said it looked like colloid was in the nodule which usually means its not cancerous. ... (0 replies)
... Hello everyone, my symptoms of fast heart rate, sweating, headaches rapid weight loss and dizziness started over a year ago. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: hypothyroid, testoserone, thyroid

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:38 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!