It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for tsh high and t4 normal. (0.271 seconds)


... Hi Lady, and welcome! First off, you did a great job of posting your concerns and information. ... (4 replies)
... and my TSH as always was normal but my T4 was like 16.5 high and my T3 was 26 low. My cortisol level has also been a 23 which is elevated. ... (6 replies)
... Been reading this forum for a while and finally decided to post. I am a 27 yr old male. This summer, in July, I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's. Was feeling tired, depressed, and had muscle aches. ... (6 replies)

... For the past few years, I've felt extremely fatigued and lethargic to the point that it's hard to pull myself out of bed. I also suffer from acne and a patch of eczema at the back of my scalp. ... (1 replies)
... nd anemia. My calcium levels have been drastically fluctuating for a bit. I had some thyroid tests done around a month ago when my calcium was at 10.2. They were normal according to my doctor but didn't "correlate with high calcium" according to him. He dismissed it however. But my calcium is now up to a 11. ... (0 replies)
... I normal range, but TSH was 12.6. I am slender and have a high energy level. ... (0 replies)
... Labs I got adnormal results for..I had to PUSH for the thyroid cause my TSH was "normal" The first time taken my TSH was only .88 two months ago..now its up to 1.02. ... (5 replies)
... eat over the years in hopes to find a solution that will allow me weight to stabilize, I am still struggling. I eat clean, nothing processed, no sugar or gluten and very little dairy. I also eat low cal because that's what I do when I start gaining. ... (0 replies)
... history and lab work, I just started seeing an endocrinologist this last Monday and won't hear from him for a few more days. ... (24 replies)
... I have been hypothyroid since 1997. I was on 112 Synthroid until 2010. All of a sudden I went hyperthyroid in 2010 and was diagnosed as with Hashimotos. My Synthroid was lowered to 100 then 88. ... (0 replies)
TSH is high
Oct 27, 2014
... It would help to know exactly what thyroid tests were done, the results. and the "normal" lab ranges used for each given test. Free T3 and Free T4 levels are usually more helpful than older less specific tests of thyroid function. ... (2 replies)
... I'm hoping to get some help understanding what high thyroglobulin antibodies could mean? ... (5 replies)
... daily, and 50mg Atenolol, but when I saw the endocrinologist after being discharged, she told me the one test the hospital didn't take was the TSI for Graves. ... (4 replies)
... You need treatment for hypothyroidism. Your TSH is undoubtedly above the normal reference range, and that's worthy of treatment. High TSH means your free level of T4 is very likely far too low, and that would cause the symptoms you're having. Did you even have a free T4 test done? ... (7 replies)
... About a year ago my stomach started bothering me and it has recently gotten worse. I started doing some diagnosis myself. When I took the levothyroxine, my stomach would kill me all day long. ... (7 replies)
Frustrated
Oct 13, 2014
... I have been suffering with hypo symptoms for years. They have checked my lab results a number of times and even checked my pituitary gland. I was looking through my medical record and looking online at the ranges. ... (0 replies)
... First time post! I hope you lovely people can help me try and figure out whats wrong with me before i wrongly diagnose myself with something far more sinister! ... (1 replies)
... When the midwife called me, she mentioned both subclinical hyperthyroidism and Hashimoto's. Is that possible? ... (3 replies)
... Hello eveyone, I'm new to this but I just got some blood test results and looking for some pointers. My Dr has no idea what to do. ... (0 replies)
... I usually just read all the posts but decided it was time to jump in and write my own. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: antibodies, anxiety, armour, graves, hashimoto's, hashimotos, hypo, lab, levothyroxine, obsessive compulsive disorder, symptoms, synthroid, test, thyroid, tpo, tsi

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:36 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!