It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 19Showing 161 - 180 of 373 for tsh level 13. (0.013 seconds)


... Labs I got adnormal results for..I had to PUSH for the thyroid cause my TSH was "normal" The first time taken my TSH was only .88 two months ago..now its up to 1.02. ... (5 replies)
... Check CBC, sed rate and inflammatory profile, thyroid profile, reverse T3, TPO, 25 hydroxy D level and G6PD. Information regarding Myers cocktail and intravenous vitamin C given today. Informed consent in this regard. ... (0 replies)
... ward a new doc who diagnosed just by looking at me initially, my eyes and severe exhaustion hypothyroidism then tests showed after taking thyroxine free t4 11.80 tsh 2.910 high anti bodies and high cholesterol, I still feel out of whack and have just recieved the latest results tsh3.420 and free t4. 13. ... (1 replies)

... Hi Everyone, I am a 30 y.o. female suffering from extreme fatigue, lightheaded, nauseous, dizzy, and weak. My doctor just did blood work today and my results are as follows (she said nothing is wrong, could I have a thyroid issue?) Glucose 94 67-99 MG/DL BUN 9 6-24 MG/DL Creat Level 0.56 0.44-1.03 MG/DL NA 134 135-145 MEQ/L K... (1 replies)
... Do I need more time to level out from taking too much for so long? ... (4 replies)
... (5 replies)
... Although your TSH is within the range, many would have hypothyroid symptoms with that result. And your free T4 is on the low side of normal. ... (5 replies)
... She has not rechecked my level since then. I am waiting for results on one I gave last week just for the thyroid stuff. ... (4 replies)
Low ferritin etc.
Feb 22, 2014
... ve been having symptoms that could relate to those issues. I have had hirsutism and fat gathering to my belly. So those test showed that I have very low ferritin level and that I have increased androgen effect in my body. I've been very tired lately despite sleeping as long as I can. ... (1 replies)
... ve been having symptoms that could relate to those issues. I have had hirsutism and fat gathering to my belly. So those test showed that I have very low ferritin level and that I have increased androgen effect in my body. I've been very tired lately despite sleeping as long as I can. ... (8 replies)
... Hi Everyone, Happy New Year! I had discussed going on Armour Thyroid with my doc in the new year as I am still left with multiple symptoms (fatigue, joint/muscle pain, breathlessness) on 50 mcgs of Levothyroxine & 5.0 of Liothyronine. We have attempted to raise my dosage and my body never tolerates it. I end up with hyper symptoms. I have been reading though, that... (0 replies)
... Right, let's get to it. I'm a 26 year old woman who was diagnosed with hypothyroidism a year and half back. Originally, I went to the doctor to seek out relief for my severe insomnia. I would and still do wake up every half hour and it would leave me massively exhausted unable to do anything during the day. They gave me a blood test, found out my thyroid was fairly low (I... (2 replies)
... Apparently the results weren't posted to my lab results online. The level seems to be ok? ... (6 replies)
... Long story short, I've felt horrible for some time now. A few years actually. Always having CBCs and TSH and other things checked as well and it always comes back normal. Saw a neuro due to vision issues to rule out multiple sclerosis, which was ruled out. ... (4 replies)
... Hello everyone, first time here. Am a 30yo male. Will try keep my story short. Been struggling with extreme fatigue, ringing ears, anxiety, irritability, awful stress intolerance, ... over the last two years. Major downhill progress since emotional trauma. I have had psychological analysis, concerning moderate anxiety, but see this as secondary with months of specialized... (3 replies)
... The level that's confusing the issue is your free T3, which isn't low in comparison with the free T4. ... (7 replies)
... e not so normal after all. Both my doctor and the endocrinologist I've been to said there's nothing wrong with my thyroid, because the usual observation that the level of TSH is normal. ... (3 replies)
... To answer your questions, my WBC level was 3. ... (7 replies)
Need opinions
Apr 26, 2013
... Hi all, I am SO FRUSTRATED and upset that I can't seem to get any answers to my health issues. I've been to 3 physicians, 2 gynecologists, 2 endocrinologists, a nutritionist, and a personal trainer and they all tell me nothing's wrong. I have been having this battle for the past 4 years. I do live with a high level of constant stress (not much I can do about that). I'm 42,... (2 replies)
... My gyno recently found I have an enlarged thyroid. I had an ultrasound and blood tests. My thyroid level was fine but i have a nodule on my left side that is 7cm. I also have a vitamin D and B12 deficiency. My GP said he thinks my thyroid needs to come out. ... (5 replies)


Associated Tags: hypothyrodism, thyroid blood test, vitamin d deficiency

Pages: 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 19

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:08 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!