It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for very high tsh and high free t4. (0.302 seconds)


... s a significant change. I often have difficulty concentrating, frequent tinnitus, days of feeling short of breath, very dry skin, thinning hair through the temples, constipation, off and on days of vague muscle aches, resting heart rate of 54, and an increase in migraines. ... (0 replies)
... A week ago I was diagnosed with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis with a TSH of 128. This seems really high. My T4 Free was 0. ... (0 replies)
... related post, and my first ever post to this forum, woo! ... (3 replies)

... In 2009 my TSH was 3.5, by 2010 it was up to 6. ... (2 replies)
... Unfortunately you need better tests than the uptake, total, and index that were done for you. They are essentially useless to determine the actual levels of free thyroid hormones in your blood. ... (7 replies)
... I'm new to the boards and struggling to find out what's wrong with me. Any advice would be greatly apreciated. ... (11 replies)
... My thyroid has been fluctuating between hyper, hypo and normal for the past 3 years and I have never been on any thyroid medication. 3 years ago I had hyperthyroidism that resolved itself. ... (4 replies)
... free t4 0.69 range 0. ... (4 replies)
... Ok so due to suspecting hypothyroidism, because of several symptoms, I saw my doctor and ordered some tests. ... (1 replies)
... Free T4 0. ... (7 replies)
... You don't need TSH for anything other than to stimulate the thyroid to pruduce thyroid hormones. ... (2 replies)
... after the completion surgery was 112 mcg. I went slightly hyper on that and had horrible insomnia, so my endocrinologist agreed to reduce my dose to 100 mcg. ... (1 replies)
... Check our "Thyroid Symptom List and Other Information" sticky thread to learn what they are. ... (10 replies)
... gyn did a free t4 and tsh test as part of an infertility workup. I have been experiencing secondary infertility, we had a miscarriage in March 2015 and have not been able tp concieve again. ... (1 replies)
... If you have TSH over 5, it doesn't matter what the reason for that is. Your brain is telling your pituitary gland that there's a need for additional thyroid hormone. ... (3 replies)
... As long as your free T4 level is optimal... not merely adequate... you shouldn't have any more trouble with conception and pregnancy than the average healthy woman. ... (2 replies)
... There is alot going on there! When I switched to armour it was because I did not want to take a pharm drug, I wanted something more natural and I wanted to have a more natural approach to my health. At that time I was taking 112 mcg of synthroid. ... (6 replies)
... Hi! Im new to this, but for short I am an 18 year old male, 170 pounds, and 5 foot 11. So for my background, I was a high intensity sports player since I was able to walk, always healthy, no issues of any kind up until about 2 years ago at age 16. ... (4 replies)
... I'm tired of this battle and never feel like I am going to win. Christmas 2011 I was very ill and Christmas was very scaled back. Christmas 2012 was much better and I THOUGHT I was on my way to getting better. My 'one little word' that I chose for 2013 is BETTER. ... (13 replies)
... tremors, weight loss, high blood pressure and heart rate, dizziness, light menses, hair loss, anxiety, increased hunger, sweating, etc. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: brain fog, gallbladder, graves disease, hashimoto's, hashimotos, high tsh, hyperthyroidism, hypothyrodism, hypothyroid, hypothyroid question, hypothyroidism, hypothyroidism and infertility, normal t3, normal t4, pregnancy complications, symptoms included, thyroid, thyroid antibodies, thyroid blood test, tsh

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:18 AM.





© 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!