It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 21 - 40 of 1000 for very high tsh with no symptoms. (0.285 seconds)


... Oh, here are the last two thyroid results I had in previous months if it helps. I'm also 26 years old. I forgot to mention that too. 2/2011 TSH 0.72 Free T3 3.0 (2.3-4.2) Free T4 (wasn't tested) Thyroglobulin Anti. (<20) (<20) TPO (<10) (<35) Reverse T3 (wasn't tested) (7 replies)
... pregnancy TSH was 3.75. I have been diagnosed with postpartum Hashimoto about 1.5 years ago with TSH 30.5 and T4 0.6. ... (5 replies)
... I think I have similar test results and also no symptoms. My first doctor just randomly did a TSH test when I was getting all kinds of basic blood work done just to have a reference for the future. I am 37 now. ... (5 replies)

... Chronic Rhinitus. These are the only diagnoses my GP will make as all other tests have been normal, she basically told me yeasterday that i have to live with these illnesses and stop thinking about them as they cant find anything else wrong and all the treatments dont work. ... (13 replies)
... I am 35 yrs, female and very active in sports. ... (5 replies)
... Actually, your extremely high TSH has no bearing on how hypothyroid you are. It's a pituitary hormone, not a thyroid hormone. ... (4 replies)
... not many people are very in touch with symptoms in their bodies, but I would worry that the person on 800mcgs would have a stroke or heart attack one day, and no one would realize why. ... (3 replies)
... I am so glad that I found this board as it appears there are many on it that have extensive experience with this complex ailment. ... (1 replies)
... mcg didn't help. She said free t4 was in the very low range. She did say come back in august to check for free t3 also, so, maybe she will add cytomel or another brand. ... (7 replies)
... My tsh is 4.72. ... (4 replies)
... Thanks for the welcome. I am grateful I don't feel bad but it just seems so odd that I read all the symptoms and I don't have any. ... (9 replies)
... these are the same ranges that they use at the hospital but these are from another lab. My TSH is down from 9.50 but I am now at 100 from 88. ... (9 replies)
... I am 25 Male... on Feb. 2006 I was diagnosed as hoshimoto's. I had no symptoms, and my dad found out about it on my vacation in Turkey with my yearly bloodwork. I started taking 100MCG Levotiron which is a Turkish Brand of Levothyroxine. At that date, my TSH was 16.88 and I was not feeling symptoms. ... (9 replies)
... Everyone is different. Some people may feel fine with a very high TSH, but some do not. And some people will feel awful with a TSH in the "normal" range. If you have symptoms, you deserve treatment despite your TSH..... ... (8 replies)
... These are always followed by short, usually 48 hours worth of very hyper symptoms. I just happened to have had recent blood tests done during one of these episodes and my TSH is still at 9. ... (4 replies)
... I was pretty much in the same situation. Abnormal values, but absolutely no symptoms. ... (8 replies)
... mg of Armour is a VERY high dose. With your symptoms and complaints, I cannot see why the doc did not suggest to try cutting back on your dose. Just a small dose adjustment could have made the needed difference. ... (14 replies)
... symptoms. I read somewhere that most Drs don't do the full panel test for thyroid so I wrote it all down and got mine to order the blood test. He said that the TSH was normal but the TPO levels, which should be 60 at the highest were 1,037! Is this very high? ... (5 replies)
... Thank you very much for your help. ... (8 replies)
... you end up decent to high free t4 numbers and bottom of range free t3. ... (8 replies)


Associated Tags: hashimotos thyroid disease, symptoms

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:31 PM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!