It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 50Showing 121 - 140 of 1000 for very high tsh with no symptoms. (0.091 seconds)


... I had it tested again yesterday and it was 0.78....normal once again. The confusing part is that when I was about 16 or 17 years old, I was actually diagnosed with hypothyroidism and was on medication. I don't even remember why I stopped taking it because it was so long ago and I was only a teenager. ... (11 replies)
... Recently had a blood test just to check things out...last one was about 3 years ago. Funny thing is, I feel fine, and have what I would describe as no symptoms whatsoever. ... (2 replies)
... and my numbers looked a little high, I guess. My TSH was 3.5. ... (6 replies)

... Seroquel, Hashi's treated with Oroxine i.e. thyroid drug replacement in Aust. ... (51 replies)
... gal I work with that used to be in the nursing field told me that doctor's have to be extremely careful prescibing dosages for thyroid medications because it is very easy to over prescribe and put the patient's life in danger. ... (9 replies)
... because of abnormal biopsy results. If cancer, was probably slow growing, but could be more aggressive. No way to tell for sure without removing it. That's the problem, you have to make a decision! ... (9 replies)
... Hi guys. I have been experiencing hyper thyroid symptoms but my levels are usually within range. ... (2 replies)
... First off I'm an 18 year old girl. I've been dealing with all these symptoms for about a year. But they keep progressively getting worse. ... (6 replies)
... Unfortunately, both medical professionals are a little "off" with their care. ... (1 replies)
... Hi im new on here so hope i'm posting in the right place! Have been going to my doctor for 3 months with thyroid related issues i think. It started with pain and swelling in my left side under my rib cage, palpitations and constipation and feeling drained. ... (2 replies)
... Hello everyone. I have been going through testing of all kinds and have been diagnosed with "probably Grave's disease". I have most all the symptoms I have read about with hyperthyroidism and some are what sent me to a doctor. ... (6 replies)
... I am so frustrated right now. I have been diagnosed with thyroiditis and have had low TSH, although my FT3 and FT4 have been in the normal range. I did have symptoms of hyperthyroidism, though. I also have a lot of symptoms of hyperparathyroidism. My calcium levels have been from 9.8 to 10.8. ... (4 replies)
TSH and Free T4
Feb 29, 2008
... depressant although I have no reason to be depressed. I love my life and friends. ... (4 replies)
... mewhat difficult during pregnancy, radioactive thyroid scanning is contraindicated during pregnancy. SO blood work and surgery tend to be the main viable options with surgery being for extreme cases only. ... (1 replies)
... My anxiety is very bad but it's because I'm having a hard time dealing with not feeling good. My stomach hurts when I eat and I'm nauseated all the time. ... (9 replies)
... ow long I actually had Hashi before it was found. By the time my doctor recognized something was wrong my thyroid was grossly enlarged and covered in nodules, my TSH wasn't sky high, but around a 6 or 7, but even at that I was experiencing all the symptoms you speak of as well as fatigue and heart palps. ... (8 replies)
... I'm 24 and just wanted to know what symptoms prompted you to go to the doc in the first place? ... (14 replies)
... Unfortunately, my doctor is not very accessible, so I am thinking of a change, but for now, I am hoping someone can help me interpret my results. ... (1 replies)
... I'm confused with my recent results of my thyroid uptake scan. ... (1 replies)
... I am seeking help and pursuing health and happiness. Over the last few years in my life I have been struggling with mental problems but am unsure what exactly I have. ... (9 replies)


Associated Tags: anxiety, depression, hashimoto's, hypothyroidism, thyroid, thyroiditis

Pages: 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:31 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!