It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for very low tsh normal t3. (0.110 seconds)


... Last TSH was 2. ... (4 replies)
... Just got my labs and my TSH is 0. ... (4 replies)
... My TSH was low at . ... (10 replies)

... o white female. 5'8" 128lbs, very active lifestyle. Self employed and recently divorced so yes, I have had a lot of stress. ... (3 replies)
... My TSH has gone up to 3. ... (1 replies)
... To interpret your labs we'd need to see specific results with their reference ranges. Very low TSH such as yours usually means hyperthyroidism and with your high antibodies it would be autoimmune based. ... (5 replies)
... My tsh is .01, very low but my t3 t4 are normal. tsh has been dropping steadily for over a year. my thyroid is clean no nodules. What other tests should I request? ... (11 replies)
... I went to see my pcp and found I had tsh levels of 0. ... (2 replies)
... gyn did a free t4 and tsh test as part of an infertility workup. ... (1 replies)
... Those March labs showed clear hyperT but your labs seem to have normalized a bit after that. Very high TPOAb clearly indicates a thyroid autoimmune issue and your labs show there obviously is something up with your thyroid. ... (5 replies)
... hi, thanks very much for prompt reply. i was surprised that i got quick response in this board.my results are as below. ... (5 replies)
VERY Low TSH
May 11, 2013
... on synthroid for a very long time, then something goes wrong, start to research and learn a lot of things. Based on my own experience, this is what I think of your situation. ... (7 replies)
... I am depressed and confused. After 3 years of incredible fatigue and pain I have been given the following lab results. None of the reports make any sense. Along with my TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12 all being low, I also have an Elevation of my Antithyroid Peroxidase. It seems that my entire body is shutting down and I feel like I'm dying. If anyone has any... (1 replies)
... I think I have similar test results and also no symptoms. My first doctor just randomly did a TSH test when I was getting all kinds of basic blood work done just to have a reference for the future. I am 37 now. ... (5 replies)
... I am very tired. My speech and thinking is slow. I can't get out of bed. I have gained a lot of weight. I can't spell. This is very weird. I have been a dancer all my life and I am a teacher. What is happening to me is just not normal. I have seen Dr. after Dr. ... (2 replies)
... ounds like you are hypo still. Since lowering the meds makes you feel worse this seems to be the case. It might help to go on hormone replacement that contains T3 like desiccated thyroid. Not everyone does well on T4 forever due to problems converting it to t3. ... (9 replies)
... I forgot to mention my recent symptoms. Over the past 3 years the docs have raised my meds very gradualy from 25 mcg to 175. I ever so slowly went from feeling bed ridden to feeling semi ok. Everytim I raised my dose I felt a little better. ... (9 replies)
... HELP! I have had a low to Very low TSH for years. Since my T3 and T4 are normal, the endocinologists do not want to treat. I have has tyroid scans, which come back normal. ... (3 replies)
... including anxiety, lethargy, very irregular menstrual cycles, weight gain, mild hair loss, constipation, odd dry patches on her skin, etc. ... (1 replies)
... the TSH usually gets supressed to a very low number. THIS VERY LOW TSH MUST BE IGNORED. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: free t3, help! all low, thyroxine (t4), tsh, vit. b12

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:06 AM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!