It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for very low tsh normal t4 and t3. (0.175 seconds)


... and SO tired and my eyes hurt they are so dry ... ... (4 replies)
... Last TSH was 2. ... (4 replies)
... My TSH has gone up to 3. ... (1 replies)

... i normally carry weight on my bum and hips, but some of it is on my tummy and the top of my hips. I developed acne, perioral dermatitis, tremendous fatigue and worsening of my already bad memory. ... (3 replies)
... The "normal" range is definitely not normal for everyone. From experience, when my TSH was over 2. ... (8 replies)
... story so that someone can pick up something that Ive missed, or my doctor has missed or just anything! I am so desperate to be healthy and not feel like this. ... (4 replies)
... TSH is The Thyroid Stemulating Hormone. Your T4 and T3 levels can still be in normal range and you can still have a low TSH level as mine are. The level of TSH should be in the range of 2.5 to 5.5. Mine was . ... (7 replies)
... ust spoke with the nurse who gave me my lab values over the phone. It seems as though my endocrinologist isn't concerned about these values but I'm still feeling very symptomatic and now am very confused about the fluctuation in my values. Can anyone shed some light on the fluctuations? ... (9 replies)
... If you had mentioned the Hashimoto's diagnosis, the partial thyroidectomy, and being on Synthroid in your first post, I wouldn't have mentioned Graves' disease or the TSI test. You won't be needing that test. ... (7 replies)
... I would be very puzzled, indeed, if your T3 is low in its range with the TSH also low, if you are not taking a medication with T3 hormone in it. ... (4 replies)
... my t4 is normal at 9. ... (6 replies)
... gyn did a free t4 and tsh test as part of an infertility workup. I have been experiencing secondary infertility, we had a miscarriage in March 2015 and have not been able tp concieve again. ... (1 replies)
... I just got test results back and I have many symptoms of hypo. I have horrible dry itchy skin, im always exhausted, hair is falling out, scalp is flaking and itchy all of the time, constipation and in the last 2 years I have gained 40lbs. Until I was 23 I was 106lbs and wore a size zero. ... (9 replies)
VERY Low TSH
May 11, 2013
... on synthroid for a very long time, then something goes wrong, start to research and learn a lot of things. Based on my own experience, this is what I think of your situation. ... (7 replies)
... (24 replies)
... (24 replies)
... TSH pretty normal. T4 and T3 are a bit low. ... (24 replies)
... First off, I do not think taking thyroid meds and then doing a blood test is going to tell you anything. ... (4 replies)
... years. Orignal tests started in summer of 2011 when I took her to our family Dr. for excessive sweaty palms and feet along with extra hair on her arms. The results came back with an elevated total and free T4 but normal T3 and TSH. ... (8 replies)
... I had my thyroid removed 5 years ago, have been on synthroid. My T4 and FT4 levels hAve always been elevated if my TSH is kept normal but it obviously hasn't converted well to T3 as that is low. Does anyone have any idea what is wrong and what I can do? ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: brain fog, confused, hypo symptoms, hypothryoidism, hypothyroid, lab tests, low t3, results, symptoms included, t4 test, thyroid, thyroid blood test, tsh

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:49 AM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!