It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50Showing 1 - 20 of 1000 for very low tsh normal t4. (0.105 seconds)


... Last TSH was 2. ... (4 replies)
... Just got my labs and my TSH is 0. ... (4 replies)
... My TSH was low at . ... (10 replies)

... My TSH has gone up to 3. ... (1 replies)
... ditis. I am now 21 and living Houston Texas. I see an internist in Sugar Land and pay for everything out of pocket, since I cannot afford insurance. My doctor is very kind and gives me discounts in light of my inability to pay the expensive test fees. ... (4 replies)
... Ultrasound showed normal results. ... (11 replies)
... to this board and I have a question. I am 15 weeks pregnant. I have never had any health or thyroid problems. I just got my blood work back from my OBGYN and my TSH level is 0.01, normal range from this lab is 0. ... (2 replies)
... gyn did a free t4 and tsh test as part of an infertility workup. ... (1 replies)
... I have seen several instances here on the board of people having very low TSH, "normal" T4, but very high to above-range FT3. It's extremely important to have FT3 measured in your situation, given the multiple classic hyperthyroid symptoms you have. Insist on a FT3 test - and a TSI antibody test, while your at it. If your doctor refuses, find a more cooperative and... (2 replies)
VERY Low TSH
May 11, 2013
... on synthroid for a very long time, then something goes wrong, start to research and learn a lot of things. Based on my own experience, this is what I think of your situation. ... (7 replies)
... d then checks levels. These past 2 labs though are really something I have never seen in my bloodwork. Go from one extreme to another in 8 weeks. I started the low carb right after the first lab as my Triglycerides were 403. ... (6 replies)
... My tsh is .01, very low but my t3 t4 are normal. tsh has been dropping steadily for over a year. my thyroid is clean no nodules. What other tests should I request? ... (11 replies)
... I went to see my pcp and found I had tsh levels of 0. ... (2 replies)
... HELP! I have had a low to Very low TSH for years. Since my T3 and T4 are normal, the endocinologists do not want to treat. I have has tyroid scans, which come back normal. ... (3 replies)
... I am suspecting that your adrenals may be on the fritz given the low T4 and fluxing TSH. Does your ENDO NOT test your actual T3 levels? ... (6 replies)
Very Low TSH?
Dec 27, 2006
... It's possible to have a low TSH with normal free T4 but it's impossible to interpret what it means without more info. Several different causes. ... (3 replies)
Very Low TSH?
Dec 26, 2006
... s me come in every three or four months. Sometimes when things are off, I come in for a two month check. I don't get why he wants me back so quick. I get that my tsh is very low, but my Free T4 is in the normal range. I believe he will be doing a full thyroid panel this time. Not sure though. ... (3 replies)
... I am 4 years post RAI to treat Graves disease. I had a VERY rough go at it trying to get my thryoid actually functioning again. I'm pleased to report that I've been feeling good for the last year. ... (5 replies)
... TSH is The Thyroid Stemulating Hormone. Your T4 and T3 levels can still be in normal range and you can still have a low TSH level as mine are. The level of TSH should be in the range of 2.5 to 5.5. Mine was . ... (7 replies)
... when I was 21. My TSH was a 6.4 and I felt horrible. ... (0 replies)


Associated Tags: armour, hypothroidism, naturethroid, thyroid disorders

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:15 AM.





Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
© 1998-2018 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!